Flights from Skopje to Amsterdam

Selected fares from Skopje to Amsterdam

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 11

Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Wed, Apr 6 - Sun, Apr 10

Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 11

Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Thu, Dec 31 - Sat, Jan 2

Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

SKP

Arrival:

AMS

Travel dates

Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 11

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1

Leaving Tue, Sep 1

Returning options:

2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Skopje and Amsterdam airports and terminals

Airports in Skopje , MK

Skopje
  • 1

    Skopje Airport (SKP)

    Distance from City Center: 1.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Amsterdam Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/792/347792/2241284-Hotel-Chariot-Aalsmeer-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
Oosteinderweg 243 Map
2.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$91

...The hotel is a mere 10 minute drive from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and approximately 20 minutes from Amsterdam's lively city centre.The privately owned Hotel Chariot, is a hotel perfectly... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/010/32010/69481597-Sheraton-Amsterdam-Airport-Hotel-and-Conference-Center-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Schiphol Boulevard 101 Map
4.3 / 5 27 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$118

...Elegant comforts await at Amsterdam’s premier airport stopover Situated in the heart of the bustling Schiphol Airport, the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel & Conference Center is an oasis of... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/092/194092/2631759-Steigenberger-Airport-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
STATIONSPLEIN ZW 951 Map
4.2 / 5 49 reviews
  • Save 30% on your stay
  • Save 30% on your stay
From
$98

...At the gateway to Amsterdam's Schiphol Airport, Steigenberger Airport Hotel presents a package of services, comforts and amenities sure to please both business and leisure guests.... More

From
$98
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/446/37446/2241284-Hilton-Amsterdam-Airport-Schiphol-hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Schiphol Boulevard 701 Map
3.5 / 5 30 reviews
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
From
$107

Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is ideally located via covered walkway, within 100 metres of a shopping plaza and 15 kilometres from Amsterdam city centre.... More

From
$107
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/981/1015981/2631759-Park-Inn-by-Radisson-Amsterdam-Airport-Schiphol-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Beechavenue 142-160 Map
3.8 / 5 6 reviews
From
$86

Hotel features 150 bedrooms, 4 meeting rooms and new concept restaurant, bar & lounge. The hotel is designed in accordance with the Park Inn by Radisson service standards and aimed to provide our... More

From
$86

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Skopje to Amsterdam

Leave
Tue, Sep 1
Skopje
(SKP)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Return
Thu, Sep 17
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Skopje
(SKP)
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Earn $6.53

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Skopje to Amsterdam

Leave
Fri, Oct 9
Skopje
(SKP)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Return
Sun, Oct 11
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Skopje
(SKP)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Earn $3.36

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Skopje to Amsterdam

Leave
Fri, Oct 9
Skopje
(SKP)
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Return
Sun, Oct 11
Amsterdam
(AMS)
Skopje
(SKP)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Earn $3.36

From Skopje to Amsterdam

As the capital of the Republic of Macedonia, the city of Skopje is a cultural, political and economic hub for the country. Travelers can quickly book cheap flights from Skopje to Amsterdam by searching Orbitz.com. In addition to being the capital of the Netherlands, Amsterdam offers a host of attractions, including festivals and museums.

Traveling from Skopje

Situated in northern Macedonia, the city of Skopje is served by Skopje Alexander the Great Airport. The airport is situated about 14 miles from the downtown area. Arkefly offers charter flights from Skopje to Amsterdam. The cost for a taxi will be about 900 MKD. The airport is also linked to the downtown area by a bus line. The fare for a one-way bus ticket is 100 MKD. Parking is available at the airport at a rate of 600 MKD per day.

Visiting Amsterdam

Located in the western part of the Netherlands, the city of Amsterdam is often referred to as the Venice of the North as a result of the expansive network of canals that meander throughout the city. The main airport is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. The airport is situated about 9 miles southwest of the downtown area. Taxis and buses are available to transport visitors from the airport to the city. A taxi will typically cost about €40.00, while bus fare is about €4.00.

During the winter, travelers should expect short days and temperatures to reach as low as 32 degrees Fahrenheit. Temperatures usually do not rise above 72 degrees Fahrenheit during the summer months. Travelers who wish to enjoy the tulip fields in bloom should plan to visit during the spring. Along with the tulip fields, there are numerous other attractions to enjoy in Amsterdam, including a host of museums such as the Van Gogh Museum and Anne Frank House.

Soaking up the Culture in Amsterdam

Visitors can enjoy an array of attractions in Amsterdam, including scenic beauty, historic churches, and museums. By searching Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly find the best prices on flights from Skopje to Amsterdam, as well as discounts on attractions, car rentals, and hotel accommodations.

Flight schedule for flights from Skopje to Amsterdam on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SKP 4:30 AM

Arriving

AMS 8:50 AM
Austrian Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
OS776/KL1838
Aircraft 320/737 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

SKP 4:25 AM

Arriving

AMS 9:10 AM
Air Serbia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
JU167/KL2823
Aircraft AT7/32S Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

SKP 4:25 AM

Arriving

AMS 9:10 AM
Air Serbia/Air Serbia
JU167/JU360
Aircraft AT7/319 Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 10:50 AM
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ529/AZ108
Aircraft E75/321 Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 10:50 AM
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
AZ529/KL3400
Aircraft E75/32S Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 10:50 AM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL3611/KL3400
Aircraft EMJ/32S Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

SKP 4:30 AM

Arriving

AMS 11:10 AM
Austrian Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
OS776/KL1840
Aircraft 320/737 Flight time 6hr 40min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 1:00 PM
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ529/AZ7712
Aircraft E75/737 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 1:00 PM
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
AZ529/KL1598
Aircraft E75/737 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

SKP 5:20 AM

Arriving

AMS 1:00 PM
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL3611/KL1598
Aircraft EMJ/737 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

SKP 12:45 PM

Arriving

AMS 5:00 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS780/OS373
Aircraft 320/100 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

SKP 12:45 PM

Arriving

AMS 7:15 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS780/OS375
Aircraft 320/100 Flight time 6hr 30min