Flights from Shreveport to Pensacola

Selected fares from Shreveport to Pensacola

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SHV PNS Sat, May 23 - Sat, May 30 $310
SHV PNS Tue, Mar 31 - Tue, Apr 7 $353
SHV PNS Tue, May 12 - Sun, May 17 $514
SHV PNS Sun, Apr 19 - Mon, Apr 27 $514

Shreveport and Pensacola airports and terminals

Airports in Shreveport LA, US

map of airports in Shreveport
  • 1

    Regional (SHV)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Pensacola FL, US

map of airports in Pensacola
  • 1

    Regional (PNS)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

  • 2

    Mobile Municipal Arpt (MOB)

    Distance from City Center: 63.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
$310
19
$310
20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Pensacola Airport Hotels

Hotel only $102

Hampton Inn Pensacola-Airport Cordova Mall

3 stars
4.2 / 5 46 reviews

2187 Airport Boulevard Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...We are located in the heart of Pensacola's Cordova Business District, about 500 yards from Pensacola Regional Airport, with free shuttle service to the airport, Cordova Mall and area... More

Hotel only $92

Homewood Suites by Hilton Pensacola-Arpt (Cordova Mall Area)

3 stars
4.5 / 5 10 reviews

5049 Corporate Woods Drive Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...in Pensacola on an extended stay, for military training or a business trip, you'll enjoy our friendly service, outdoor pool, and sports court.Our 107-suite Pensacola, FL hotel is located less... More

Hotel only $119

Hilton Garden Inn Pensacola Airport Medical Ctr.

3 stars
4.1 / 5 13 reviews

1144 Airport Boulevard Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...The Hilton Garden Inn Pensacola Airport/Medical Center is located just off Interstate 110 in beautiful Pensacola, Florida.... The hotel is only one mile from Pensacola Regional Airport (PNS)and... More

Hotel only $94

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pensacola

3 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

481 Creighton Road Map

...Transportation Pensacola Regional Airport (3 mi/5 km).... More

Hotel only $64

Extended Stay America - Pensacola - University Mall

2 stars
2.6 / 5 20 reviews

809 Bloodworth Lane Map

At Extended Stay America, only 8 miles from Pensacola, guests find a friendly home away from home whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Fully equipped kitchens in each of our 101 spacious... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Shreveport to Pensacola

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 17 Shreveport (SHV) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines $431
Earn $4.31
Return Sun, Apr 19 Pensacola (PNS) Shreveport (SHV) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Shreveport to Pensacola

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Apr 19 Shreveport (SHV) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Mon, Apr 27 Pensacola (PNS) Shreveport (SHV) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in April from Shreveport to Pensacola

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 Shreveport (SHV) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Sat, Apr 25 Pensacola (PNS) Shreveport (SHV) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Shreveport to Pensacola

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Shreveport (SHV) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Sat, May 30 Pensacola (PNS) Shreveport (SHV) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Shreveport to Pensacola

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Shreveport (SHV) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Sat, May 30 Pensacola (PNS) Shreveport (SHV) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Pensacola

Shreveport Regional Airport

Traveling from Shreveport is easy with Orbitz.com. With a few clicks of your mouse, you can review prices from multiple airports and find the best deal for your trip. The Shreveport Regional Airport serves a large region including northern Louisiana, eastern Texas and the southwestern corner of Arkansas. It is also the closest airport to the Barksdale Air Force Base as well as the Shreveport casino district and Bossier City. Four airlines serve Shreveport, including American Airlines, Delta, United and Allegiant. Located just off Interstate 20, the airport is within minutes from all parts of Shreveport.

Parking at the Airport

Hourly, daily and quick-parking lots are all available at the Shreveport Regional Airport. For vehicles remaining a short time for drop-off or pick-up, a nominal rate is charged for the first twenty minutes. Long-term parking is charged by the day. All parking facilities are located right next to or across from the main terminal building, giving you several affordable and convenient parking options.

Transportation to the Airport

The average fare for a taxi service from the airport to either Shreveport or Bossier City is under $20.

Shreveport Regional Airport Restaurants

Tailwind Bar & Bistro is available in the pre-security area of the airport. This is the perfect opportunity for travelers to share a meal with friends and family prior to departing. Tailwind also operates several smaller locations along airport concourses, perfect for grabbing fast drinks and meals while waiting to board.

Pensacola Airport Information

Find cheap flights to Pensacola International Airport using Orbitz.com. The airport is located at 2430 Pensacola Boulevard, less than five miles from the downtown Pensacola area, and it receives flights from most major domestic and international airlines.

Ground Transportation in Pensacola

Public transportation in the Pensacola area is limited, so most visitors take a share-a-ride shuttle or taxi to get to their final destination. The city sets the taxi rates, so you can expect to pay roughly the same no matter which cab company you choose. Minimum fares are $11.00, or $2 for the first 1/9th of a mile and 25 cents for each additional 1/9th mile. Using Orbitz.com, you can book a hotel that offers free shuttle services to and from the airport or simply rent a car for the duration of your stay.

Pensacola Weather Information

Pensacola is situated in Florida's panhandle on the Gulf of Mexico coast. Winter temperatures range from the 40s to the 60s, and summers are usually somewhere between 70 and 90 degrees. Pack lightweight summer outfits during the warmer months and clothes that you can layer to accommodate milder weather during the spring, fall and winter.

What to Do in Pensacola

Sporting 52 miles of white-sandy beaches, expect many of Pensacola's activities to take place on or near the water. Urban adventurers can venture into the downtown area to take advantage of the city's many museums, historical landmarks, shopping venues and restaurants. For the best nightlife in town, head over to the Seville Quarter on East Government Street where you can enjoy live music, dining and dancing. Enjoy your trip to Pensacola, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com whenever you need to book an air ticket on one of the many cheap flights to Pensacola.

Flight schedule for flights from Shreveport to Pensacola on Wed, Mar 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5362/DL1353 SHV 5:30 AM PNS 11:08 AM CRJ/M88 5hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5439/DL1353 SHV 6:30 AM PNS 11:08 AM CRJ/M88 4hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5178/DL1353 SHV 7:30 AM PNS 11:08 AM CRJ/M88 3hr 38min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2567/AA2835 SHV 7:50 AM PNS 12:55 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2567/US3555 SHV 7:50 AM PNS 12:55 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US2567/AA2835 SHV 7:50 AM PNS 12:55 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US2567/US3555 SHV 7:50 AM PNS 12:55 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 5min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1600/DL1814 SHV 11:35 AM PNS 3:23 PM 717/M88 3hr 48min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2532/US3688 SHV 11:45 AM PNS 3:45 PM CRJ/ER4 4hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2532/AA3150 SHV 11:45 AM PNS 3:45 PM CRJ/ER4 4hr 0min
US Airways/US Airways US2532/US3688 SHV 11:45 AM PNS 3:45 PM CRJ/ER4 4hr 0min
US Airways/American Airlines US2532/AA3150 SHV 11:45 AM PNS 3:45 PM CRJ/ER4 4hr 0min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6033/UA4540 SHV 1:30 PM PNS 5:03 PM ERJ/ERJ 3hr 33min