Flights from Shreveport to Columbia

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Shreveport and Columbia airports and terminals

Airports in Shreveport LA, US

map of airports in Shreveport
  • 1

    Regional (SHV)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Columbia MO, US

map of airports in Columbia
  • 1

    Columbia Regional (COU)

    Distance from City Center: 11 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Columbia Airport Hotels

From $98

Holiday Inn Express & Suites COLUMBIA UNIV AREA - HWY 63

3 stars
4.6 / 5 8 reviews

1402 Cinnamon Hill Lane Map

...Area-Hwy 63 offers easy access to many area attractions including the Downtown District, Faurot Field Football Stadium, Hearnes Arena, Mizzou Arena & the Columbia Regional Airport.... More

From $56

Baymont Inn & Suites Columbia

2 stars
3.3 / 5 7 reviews

801 Keene Street Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Enjoy the hometown hospitality at this Baymont Inn and Suites Columbia, just off Interstate 70 and Highway 63, convenient to Columbia Regional Airport, Columbia Regional Hospital, the University of... More

From $89

Wingate by Wyndham Columbia

3 stars
3.6 / 5 46 reviews

3101 Wingate Court Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Conveniently located off Interstate 70, this Wingate by Wyndham Columbia is near Columbia Regional Airport, downtown Columbia, University of Missouri, Boone County Fairgrounds, shopping and many... More

From $54

Suburban Extended Stay Hotel Columbia - Hwy 63 & I-70

2 stars
3.3 / 5 7 reviews

3100 Wingate Court Map

The Suburban Extended Stay Hotel in Columbia, Missouri is near University of Missouri and its sports fields, Columbia Regional Hospital and downtown Columbia.... More

From $125

The Broadway Columbia - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel

3 stars
4.1 / 5 9 reviews

1111 East Broadway Map

Rate includes a $50 USD daily hotel credit

Enjoy a great location in the heart of Columbia's lively cultural and shopping hub, 'The District,' when you stay at The Broadway Columbia - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel. Appreciate the hotel's... More

Shreveport to Columbia Intro 23

If you are looking to get guaranteed low prices for Shreveport to Columbia flights then Orbitz is the place to go. We use cutting edge mobile tools to find the best deals on air tickets and to keep you updated on delays and changes.

Get Package Savings by Booking Flights and Hotels at the Same Time

Using the Orbitz Matrix display, you can see how much you will save on flights from Shreveport to Columbia if the discount fare is combined with a hotel. You can also look at hotel reviews, photos and maps of the area, so it will be convenient to make your budget travel plans.

Orbitz for Business Helps Corporations save Money

Orbitz can assist all businesses from the small to major corporations with discounts on flights from Shreveport to Columbia. We fine- tune your needs for Shreveport to Columbia flights and optimize your plans by assessing your business and coming up with ways for you to save on air tickets.

Using Online Check-In Makes Flying Simple

You can use the Orbitz website to check-in for your flights from Shreveport to Columbia. You can also make changes to your schedule or even cancel a flight.

Flight schedule for flights from Shreveport to Columbia on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/US Airways AA2712/US3166 SHV 10:10 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 39min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2712/AA3166 SHV 10:10 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 39min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2638/US3166 SHV 8:04 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 5hr 45min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2638/AA3166 SHV 8:04 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 5hr 45min
US Airways/US Airways US2712/US3166 SHV 10:10 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 39min
US Airways/American Airlines US2712/AA3166 SHV 10:10 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 39min
US Airways/US Airways US2638/US3166 SHV 8:04 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 5hr 45min
US Airways/American Airlines US2638/AA3166 SHV 8:04 AM COU 1:49 PM ER4/ER4 5hr 45min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2681/AA3509 SHV 4:43 PM COU 9:53 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 10min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2681/US3509 SHV 4:43 PM COU 9:53 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 10min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2713/AA3509 SHV 6:17 PM COU 9:53 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 36min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2713/US3509 SHV 6:17 PM COU 9:53 PM ER4/ER4 3hr 36min
US Airways/US Airways US2681/US3509 SHV 4:43 PM COU 9:53 PM CRJ/ER4 5hr 10min