Flights from Seoul to Nagoya

Selected fares from Seoul to Nagoya

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SEL NGO Thu, Oct 29 - Wed, Nov 4 $360
SEL NGO Thu, Oct 29 - Wed, Nov 4 $360
SEL NGO Sat, Jun 13 - Mon, Jun 15 $393
SEL NGO Wed, May 27 - Sun, May 31 $433
SEL NGO Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $513
SEL NGO Thu, Dec 3 - Wed, Dec 9 $525
SEL NGO Wed, May 27 - Sun, May 31 $711
SEL NGO Thu, Oct 29 - Wed, Nov 4 $751
SEL NGO Sat, Jun 13 - Mon, Jun 15 $1,072
SEL NGO Wed, May 27 - Sun, May 31 $1,520
SEL NGO Thu, Oct 29 - Wed, Nov 4 $1,881
SEL NGO Wed, May 27 - Sun, May 31 $2,033
SEL NGO Thu, Oct 29 - Wed, Nov 4 $3,888
SEL NGO Sat, May 23 - Mon, May 25 $6,419
SEL NGO Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $10,328

Seoul and Nagoya airports and terminals

Airports in Seoul , KR

map of airports in Seoul
  • 1

    Incheon International Airport (ICN)

    Distance from City Center: 29.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from ICN to NGO

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Turkish Airlines
  • 2

    Gimpo International Airport (GMP)

    Distance from City Center: 10.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nagoya , JP

map of airports in Nagoya
  • 1

    Chubu Centrair Int'l (NGO)

    Distance from City Center: 20.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from SEL to NGO

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Turkish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
$360
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Seoul to Nagoya

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 13 Seoul (ICN) Nagoya (NGO) Asiana Airlines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Mon, Jun 15 Nagoya (NGO) Seoul (ICN) Asiana Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Seoul to Nagoya

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 13 Seoul (ICN) Nagoya (NGO) Asiana Airlines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Mon, Jun 15 Nagoya (NGO) Seoul (ICN) Asiana Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Seoul to Nagoya

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Seoul (ICN) Nagoya (NGO) China Eastern Airlines $393
Earn $3.93
Return Mon, Aug 17 Nagoya (NGO) Seoul (ICN) China Eastern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Nagoya

Seoul Incheon International Airport

The Seoul Incheon International Airport is located on Woonseo-Dong, approximately 32 miles west of the Seoul city center. Over 30 airlines service the airport, including Korean Air, American Airlines, Air Canada and British Airways. Orbtiz.com finds cheap flights from Seoul to any destination in the world by searching domestic and international flights for discounts and low-cost tickets.

Parking and Transportation

Buses run between downtown Seoul and the airport for $13. You can also take the express train to the airport from Seoul in approximately 45 minutes. The express train fare is $12 for adults and $6 for children. The commuter train also runs to the airport, but it isn't a nonstop ride. The commuter train takes approximately 53 minutes to arrive at the airport, and the fare is $3.50. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com offers packages that include a flight and rental car. Not only does Orbitz.com make your rental car reservations for you, but it also allows you to purchase the two services together, saving you money.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to eat before your flight, the airport has plenty of dining options available. Global Chow is a buffet-style restaurant that serves Chinese, Korean and Japanese foods. There are also fast food restaurants, including McDonald's, Burger King and KFC. When you use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from Seoul, every detail of your trip is taken care of, which gives you time to enjoy a meal before your flight.

Nagoya Airport Information

You can book cheap flights to Nagoya by using Orbitz.com. Central Japan International Airport-Chubu Airport-is located on the Bay of Ise, 22 miles to the south of Nagoya. It ranks third among Japan's most important international airports. The main terminal is T-shaped, serving domestic flights on the northern side and international flights on the southern side. United, Delta, Asiana, Lufthansa and Japan Airlines are among the airlines that serve the airport.

Transport from the Airport

Transportation services at the airport are accessed from Access Plaza, which you get to by using the connection passage. The first floor holds the airport bus, while you get to board the train to Nagoya's center on the second floor. It will take you 30 minutes and cost 1,200 yen for a reserved seats to Nagoya Station via the Meitetsu Railways and a relatively low cost of 850 yen on the nonreserved seat. There are also rental cars on the second floor, and taxi services cost 1,200 yen.

Weather in Nagoya

July, August and September are the hottest months in Nagoya, with an average high temperature of 80°F. January, the coldest month, has an average temperature of 32°F. On average, Nagoya experiences more than 2,000 hours of sunshine each year.

Nagoya's Popular Attractions

Located a half mile from the city's center is Nagoya Castle. Built in 1612, the castle is famous for its golden shachi dolphin roof decorations. Other popular attractions in Nagoya include the Yamazaki River, the Tokugawa Art Museum and the Shikemichi. Summer is the best time to visit the city, as the weather is pleasantly warm. Whether you are searching for cheap flights to Nagoya or hotels offering discount sales, Orbitz.com has it all.

Interesting facts about flights from Seoul to Nagoya

    • 11 direct flights are operating from Seoul to Nagoya today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 50m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 6964 (9:00 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's earliest available flight from Seoul to Nagoya.
    • Japan Airlines flight 5218 (7:05 PM GMT, Boeing 777-300ER) is today's latest available flight from Seoul to Nagoya.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Seoul to Nagoya (Japan Airlines flight 5162, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Seoul to Nagoya (Japan Airlines flight 5162, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 50m.
    • Flights from Gimpo International Airport (GMP), Incheon International Airport (ICN) to Chubu Centrair Int'l (NGO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Seoul to Nagoya on Thu, May 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
All Nippon Airways NH6964 ICN 8:50 AM NGO 10:35 AM 321 1hr 45min
Asiana Airlines OZ122 ICN 8:50 AM NGO 10:35 AM 321 1hr 45min
Turkish Airlines TK8092 ICN 8:50 AM NGO 10:35 AM 321 1hr 45min
Japan Airlines JL5216 ICN 9:05 AM NGO 10:55 AM 73H 1hr 50min
Korean Air KE757 ICN 9:05 AM NGO 10:55 AM 73H 1hr 50min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL5220/NH438 ICN 8:00 AM NGO 12:35 PM 333/DH8 4hr 35min
Korean Air/All Nippon Airways KE787/NH438 ICN 8:00 AM NGO 12:35 PM 333/DH8 4hr 35min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL5248/NH354 ICN 9:20 AM NGO 2:20 PM 73H/DH8 5hr 0min
Korean Air/All Nippon Airways KE785/NH354 ICN 9:20 AM NGO 2:20 PM 73H/DH8 5hr 0min
Korean Air/Japan Airlines KE1107/JL5238 GMP 10:00 AM NGO 2:25 PM 739/739 4hr 25min
Korean Air/Korean Air KE1107/KE753 GMP 10:00 AM NGO 2:25 PM 739/739 4hr 25min
Korean Air/Japan Airlines KE1105/JL5238 GMP 9:00 AM NGO 2:25 PM 739/739 5hr 25min
Korean Air/Korean Air KE1105/KE753 GMP 9:00 AM NGO 2:25 PM 739/739 5hr 25min