join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Seoul to Jeju Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Seoul to Jeju

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SEL CJU Sun, Jan 18 - Thu, Feb 12 $307
SEL CJU Sun, Jan 18 - Thu, Feb 12 $322
SEL CJU Sat, Jan 17 - Wed, Jan 21 $560
SEL CJU Sun, Jan 18 - Thu, Feb 12 $576
SEL CJU Sun, Jan 18 - Thu, Feb 12 $837

Seoul and Jeju airports and terminals

Airports in Seoul , KR
map of airports in Seoul
  • 1

    Incheon International Airport (ICN)

    Distance from City Center: 29.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from ICN to CJU

    Carriers
    Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
  • 2

    Gimpo International Airport (GMP)

    Distance from City Center: 10.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from GMP to CJU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jeju , KR
map of airports in Jeju
  • 1

    Jeju Airport (CJU)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from SEL to CJU

    Carriers
    Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$307
2
$307
3
$307
4
$307
5
$307
6
$307
7
$307
8
$307
9
$307
10
$307
11
$307
12
$307
13
$307
14 15
$307
16
$307
17
$307
18
$307
19 20
$307
21
$307
22
$307
23
$307
24
$307
25
$307
26
$307
27
$307
28 29
$307
30
$307
31
$307

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jeju Airport Hotels

Ramada Plaza Jeju Ocean Front

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

1255 Samdo 2 Dong Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Only 2.6KM from Airport.... More

Hotel only $106

Ocean Suites Jeju Hotel

4 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

74, Tapdonghaean-ro Map

FREE Internet Access & Wi-Fi

Situated in Jeju International Airport / Jeju City, Ocean Suite Jeju Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jeju-do and its surroundings.... More

Hotel only $88

Jeju Seoul Tourist Hotel

3 stars
1.0 / 5 1 reviews

# 1192-20 Samdo-2 Dong Map

...The hotel is located at Tap-dong seaside area and 3Km away from Jeju International Airport. More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 16 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Mon, Jan 19 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 30 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sun, Feb 8 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in January from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jan 13 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Tue, Jan 20 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sun, Feb 8 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 2 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sun, Feb 8 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in February from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 25 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Wed, Mar 4 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sat, Mar 7 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sat, Mar 7 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in March from Seoul to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Seoul (GMP) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $307
Earn $3.07
Return Sat, Mar 28 Jeju (CJU) Seoul (GMP) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

Travel from Seoul to Jeju

Escape the hustle and bustle of South Korea's cosmopolitan capital and head south to one of the country's best natural environments, Jeju Island. Orbitz.com is your source for cheap flights from Seoul to Jeju. You can also book your hotel, attraction tickets, car rentals and more online.

Flying out of Seoul

Travelers leaving Seoul will fly out of either Seoul Gimpo International Airport or Incheon International Airport, the second-largest and largest airports in South Korea, respectively. Both airports handle domestic and international flights and are easily accessible by taxi, public bus, and subway from central Seoul. There is also an airport shuttle that picks up passengers at various points downtown and takes them to Incheon International Airport. For passengers who wish to drive, long-term parking is available at both airports.

Jeju Island Tourism

Upon your arrival in Jeju, you'll land at Jeju International Airport. Plenty of public buses serve this airport, so you can catch an inexpensive ride to your hotel or other local destinations. You can also take a taxi, and there are separate queues for short-distance taxis and long-distance taxis. Passengers wishing to drive while in Jeju can rent a car from one of the on-site facilities. While in Jeju, many travelers opt to visit the natural sites, such as Halla Mountain and National Park, Manjang Cave, and Jeju Stone Park. Jeju enjoys a pleasant climate most of the year. Summer highs stay in the 70s and lows drop into the 60s, while winter temperatures range from the mid-30s to low 50s. Spring has a lovely climate and plenty of blooming cherry blossoms to hold your interest, while fall in Jeju is renowned for its colorful autumn leaves.

Flying to Jeju

When you are ready to experience the beautiful scenery and natural attractions of Jeju, use Orbitz.com to find great deals on all your travel needs. You can book cheap airline tickets from Seoul to Jeju, accommodations, and entire vacation packages online, so you can relax and enjoy your time in beautiful southern South Korea.

Interesting facts about flights from Seoul to Jeju

    • 51 direct flights are operating from Seoul to Jeju today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Asiana Airlines flight 8901 (12:25 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's earliest available flight from Seoul to Jeju.
    • Asiana Airlines flight 8959 (2:45 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's latest available flight from Seoul to Jeju.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Seoul to Jeju (Korean Air flight 1201, Boeing 737-900 Passenger) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Seoul to Jeju (Asiana Airlines flight 8989, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 15m.
    • Flights from Gimpo International Airport (GMP), Incheon International Airport (ICN) to Jeju Airport (CJU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Seoul to Jeju on Mon, Dec 29, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Asiana Airlines OZ8901 GMP 6:25 AM CJU 7:30 AM 321 1hr 5min
Korean Air KE1201 GMP 6:50 AM CJU 7:55 AM 739 1hr 5min
Asiana Airlines OZ8907 GMP 6:55 AM CJU 8:00 AM 321 1hr 5min
Asiana Airlines OZ8981 GMP 7:20 AM CJU 8:25 AM 321 1hr 5min
Korean Air KE1205 GMP 8:00 AM CJU 9:05 AM 744 1hr 5min
Asiana Airlines/Asiana Airlines OZ8701/OZ8141 GMP 7:00 AM CJU 9:05 AM 320/320 2hr 5min
Asiana Airlines OZ8913 GMP 8:35 AM CJU 9:40 AM 321 1hr 5min
Korean Air KE1209 GMP 9:00 AM CJU 10:05 AM 744 1hr 5min
Asiana Airlines OZ8961 GMP 9:00 AM CJU 10:05 AM 763 1hr 5min
Korean Air/Korean Air KE1413/KE1803 ICN 7:55 AM CJU 10:30 AM 73H/73H 2hr 35min
Korean Air/Korean Air KE1301/KE1901 GMP 8:30 AM CJU 10:40 AM 73H/739 2hr 10min
Asiana Airlines/Korean Air OZ8701/KE1901 GMP 7:00 AM CJU 10:40 AM 320/739 3hr 40min
Asiana Airlines OZ8915 GMP 10:15 AM CJU 11:20 AM 321 1hr 5min