Flights from Seoul to Aomori

Seoul and Aomori airports and terminals

Airports in Seoul , KR

map of airports in Seoul
  • 1

    Incheon International Airport (ICN)

    Distance from City Center: 29.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from ICN to AOJ

    Carriers
    Japan Airlines, Korean Air
  • 2

    Gimpo International Airport (GMP)

    Distance from City Center: 10.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Aomori , JP

map of airports in Aomori
  • 1

    Misawa Airport (MSJ)

    Distance from City Center: 35.5 miles

  • 2

    Aomori Airport (AOJ)

    Distance from City Center: 24.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from SEL to AOJ

    Carriers
    Japan Airlines, Korean Air
  • 3

    Odate Noshiro Airport (ONJ)

    Distance from City Center: 41.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Seoul to Aomori Intro 12

Grab great fares on Seoul to Aomori flights with Orbitz, your #1 source for discount international and domestic air tickets. Our cutting-edge mobile tools and great online search functionality make booking your next budget trip a breeze.

Mobile Apps for Exclusive Deals on Flights From Seoul to Aomori

You don’t have to sit down at a computer to find the latest flight bargains. Orbitz offers a mobile app for Android, iPhone, and tablet devices, which will keep you alert to fantastic fares, hotel discounts, and more great savings. The app gives you real-time low fares for flights from Seoul to Aomori and lets you book your hotel room with a few simple clicks.

Find Your Seoul to Aomori Flights, Car, and Hotel in One Place

Orbitz gives you the latest deals on air fares, hotels, cruises, and car rentals at up to 50% off. Booking your flights from Seoul to Aomori is easy whether you are using a computer, with the Orbitz mobile app, or through m.orbitz.com on your mobile device’s Web browser.

Stay Informed on Your Trip

Orbitz sends you alerts about the latest updates to your Seoul to Aomori flights, such as delays. Receive the updates via your email or mobile phone. Use the Orbitz app to stay updated on your flight status and baggage claim details.

Earn Miles for Flights From Seoul to Aomori

On qualified flights, add your frequent flyer number to your booking to get miles or points for your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Seoul to Aomori

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Seoul to Aomori today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 20m.
    • Japan Airlines flight 5252 (10:10 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Seoul to Aomori.
    • Japan Airlines flight 5252 (10:10 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Seoul to Aomori.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Seoul to Aomori (Japan Airlines flight 5252, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Seoul to Aomori (Japan Airlines flight 5252, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 20m.
    • Flights from Gimpo International Airport (GMP), Incheon International Airport (ICN) to Aomori Airport (AOJ), Misawa Airport (MSJ), Odate Noshiro Airport (ONJ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Seoul to Aomori on Mon, May 25, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines JL90/JL145 GMP 8:00 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 767/73H 6hr 30min
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines JL5234/JL145 GMP 9:00 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 773/73H 5hr 30min
Korean Air/Japan Airlines KE5711/JL145 GMP 8:00 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 767/73H 6hr 30min
Korean Air/Japan Airlines KE2707/JL145 GMP 9:00 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 773/73H 5hr 30min
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines NH6968/JL145 GMP 8:40 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 333/73H 5hr 50min
Asiana Airlines/Japan Airlines OZ9128/JL145 GMP 7:45 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 77W/73H 6hr 45min
Asiana Airlines/Japan Airlines OZ1085/JL145 GMP 8:40 AM AOJ 2:30 PM 333/73H 5hr 50min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL5208/NH1900 ICN 10:10 AM AOJ 5:20 PM 744/DH8 7hr 10min
Korean Air/All Nippon Airways KE765/NH1900 ICN 10:10 AM AOJ 5:20 PM 744/DH8 7hr 10min
Asiana Airlines/Japan Airlines OZ9102/JL149 GMP 12:35 PM AOJ 7:45 PM 777/73H 7hr 10min