Flights from Seattle to Phoenix

Selected fares from Seattle to Phoenix

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Tue, May 19 $217
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Tue, May 19 $217
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Tue, May 19 $217
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Tue, May 19 $217
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Tue, May 19 $234
SEA PHX Tue, May 12 - Wed, May 13 $320
SEA PHX Wed, May 13 - Sun, May 17 $572
SEA PHX Wed, Sep 23 - Mon, Sep 28 $692

Seattle and Phoenix airports and terminals

Airports in Seattle WA, US

map of airports in Seattle
  • 1

    SeaTac Airport (SEA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from SEA to PHX

    Carriers
    Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Phoenix AZ, US

map of airports in Phoenix
  • 1

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from SEA to PHX

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Alaska Airlines
    Terminal 3 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 4 American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12
$217
13
$217
14 15 16
$217
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Phoenix Airport Hotels

Hotel only $55

Econo Lodge Airport

2 stars
3.4 / 5 142 reviews

3037 E. Van Buren Street Map

...Sky Harbor International Airport.... Courtesy Airport Shuttle available 24 hours.... More

Hotel only $113

Holiday Inn Express & Suites PHOENIX AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 68 reviews

3401 E. University Drive & I-10 Map

...Welcome to our Contemporary Phoenix Hotel Come experience a memorable stay at one of the finest hotels near the Phoenix airport.... The Holiday Inn Express® Hotel & Suites Phoenix-Airport is... More

Hotel only $119

Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 60 reviews

3422 E. Elwood St Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Our full service hotel is located just south of Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport and one block off of Interstate 10 with easy access to all points in the Valley of the Sun.... The Hilton... More

Hotel only $85

BEST WESTERN Airport Inn

3 stars
3.3 / 5 55 reviews

2425 S 24th Street Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Welcome to the BEST WESTERN Airport Inn!.... We are conveniently located 1 mile south of Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and 1 mile away from the Car Rental Center.... More

Hotel only $42

Days Inn Airport - Phoenix

1 star
2.7 / 5 46 reviews

2900 E. Van Buren Street Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Days Inn Phoenix Airport offers a complementary 24 Hr Airport Shuttle to and from Sky Harbor International Airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 8 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $257
Earn $2.57
Return Mon, May 11 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $217
Earn $2.17
Return Wed, May 20 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 12 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $239
Earn $2.39
Return Tue, May 19 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 27 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Jun 29 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $267
Earn $2.67
Return Tue, Jun 9 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in June from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $289
Earn $2.89
Return Sat, Jun 13 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Jul 13 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Jul 13 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in July from Seattle to Phoenix

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 9 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Thu, Jul 16 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

On Orbitz, discover flights from Seattle to Phoenix at the prices that you have always dreamed of. Orbitz provides quality flights at low cost.

Seattle to Phoenix flights take off from Seattle International Airport (SEA), twelve miles south of downtown Seattle. The airport is where the first 24-hour avian radar system was implemented, designed to monitor wildlife activity in the vicinity of the airfield. The airport is where Alaska Airlines and US Airlines provide Seattle to Phoenix flights. From downtown Seattle, you can reach the airport via Sound Transit's Link light rail at a cost of around $3 per ticket. Alternatively, you can use a taxi, which will cost you around $35. The airport is home to Central, North Satellite and South Satellite Terminals, with flights from Seattle to Phoenix departing from the Central and North Satellite Terminals.

The Seattle to Phoenix flights you have booked will take you straight into Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX). You won't have to spend a long time in the air, as your flights from Seattle to Phoenix will last around two hours and thirty minutes. At the airport, you will be free to take the Airport Shuttle to the 44th Street and Washington METRO light rail stop. The airport's Rental Car Center can be found inside the airport and can be reached via the Rental Car Shuttle, which stops every five to ten minutes at the baggage-claim levels of each of the terminals.

Interesting facts about flights from Seattle to Phoenix

    • 13 direct flights are operating from Seattle to Phoenix today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 45m.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 656 (7:25 AM GMT, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Seattle to Phoenix.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 654 (9:15 PM GMT, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Seattle to Phoenix.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Seattle to Phoenix (Alaska Airlines flight 654, Boeing 737-900 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 36m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Seattle to Phoenix (Delta Air Lines flight 4445, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 2h 53m.
    • Flights from SeaTac Airport (SEA) to Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA), Sky Harbor Airport (PHX) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Seattle to Phoenix on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA425 SEA 5:15 AM PHX 7:56 AM 321 2hr 41min
US Airways US425 SEA 5:15 AM PHX 7:56 AM 321 2hr 41min
Alaska Airlines AS656 SEA 7:25 AM PHX 10:11 AM 73J 2hr 46min
Delta Air Lines DL4804 SEA 7:30 AM PHX 10:21 AM CR9 2hr 51min
American Airlines AA471 SEA 8:25 AM PHX 11:08 AM 321 2hr 43min
US Airways US471 SEA 8:25 AM PHX 11:08 AM 321 2hr 43min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2372/AA542 SEA 7:00 AM PHX 11:16 AM DH4/319 4hr 16min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2329/AA612 SEA 6:05 AM PHX 11:18 AM DH4/321 5hr 13min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2545/AA612 SEA 7:00 AM PHX 11:18 AM DH4/321 4hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL5781/UA294 SEA 7:00 AM PHX 1:29 PM E75/319 6hr 29min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA7025/AA498 SEA 7:15 AM PHX 1:46 PM 737/320 6hr 31min
American Airlines/US Airways AA7025/US498 SEA 7:15 AM PHX 1:46 PM 737/320 6hr 31min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5762/US1854 SEA 7:48 AM PHX 1:47 PM E75/321 5hr 59min