Flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Selected fares from Seattle to Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SEA LAS Tue, Oct 27 - Tue, Nov 3 $210
SEA LAS Wed, Sep 23 - Thu, Sep 24 $224
SEA LAS Tue, Sep 15 - Wed, Sep 23 $230
SEA LAS Sat, Aug 29 - Wed, Sep 2 $239
SEA LAS Wed, Aug 19 - Tue, Aug 25 $245
SEA LAS Wed, Sep 23 - Tue, Sep 29 $269
SEA LAS Sat, Aug 29 - Sat, Sep 5 $271
SEA LAS Mon, Nov 9 - Thu, Nov 12 $312
SEA LAS Sun, Nov 22 - Wed, Nov 25 $536
SEA LAS Mon, Dec 7 - Wed, Dec 9 $1,021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$210
2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23
$210
24 25 26
27 28 29
$210
30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Las Vegas Flight + Hotel packages

Seattle and Las Vegas airports and terminals

Airports in Seattle WA, US

map of airports in Seattle
  • 1

    SeaTac Airport (SEA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from SEA to LAS

    Carriers
    Alaska Airlines, Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Las Vegas NV, US

map of airports in Las Vegas
  • 1

    Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from SEA to LAS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 3 Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Las Vegas Airport Hotels

From $79

Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino

4 stars
4.1 / 5 2393 reviews

3950 Las Vegas Blvd South Map

Business Advantage Flex - Same Day Cancel

...From here, it's a six-minute drive to McCarran Airport (LAS).... More

From $119

Delano Las Vegas

5 stars
4.7 / 5 23 reviews

3940 Las Vegas Blvd South Map

Business Advantage Flex - Same Day Cancel

...Delano Las Vegas sits at the Southern end of the Las Vegas Strip, near McCarran International Airport.... More

From $103

Courtyard by Marriott Las Vegas South

3 stars
4.5 / 5 11 reviews

5845 Dean Martin Drive Map

Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!

Top-of-the-line amenities and comfort only minutes from the Las Vegas StripConveniently situated only one half mile from Las Vegas' world famous Strip, the Courtyard by Marriott Las Vegas South... More

From $119

Residence Inn by Marriott Las Vegas South

3 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

5875 Dean Martin Drive Map

...Residence Inn Las Vegas South sits just beyond the Strip: 3 miles from McCarran International Airport and a half-mile to many of Las Vegas' top attractions.... More

From $125

Staybridge Suites LAS VEGAS

3 stars
3.9 / 5 8 reviews

5735 Dean Martin Drive Map

...Our friendly and free shuttle is ready to take you to McCarran International Airport or New York, New York on the Strip.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 17 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) US Airways $274
Earn $2.74
Return Sat, Sep 19 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Sep 23 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Tue, Sep 29 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in September from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 29 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Tue, Oct 6 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 17 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) Virgin America $251
Earn $2.51
Return Mon, Oct 19 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) Virgin America

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Oct 6 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Wed, Oct 7 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in October from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Oct 13 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Tue, Oct 20 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Nov 19 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) Delta Air Lines $271
Earn $2.71
Return Mon, Nov 23 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Nov 10 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Tue, Nov 17 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in November from Seattle to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Nov 10 Seattle (SEA) Las Vegas (LAS) jetBlue $210
Earn $2.10
Return Tue, Nov 17 Las Vegas (LAS) Seattle (SEA) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Traveling from Seattle to Las Vegas, whether for business or pleasure, takes you to one of the most exciting cities in the country. Las Vegas is known as the entertainment capital of the world for good reason, and it’s a great idea to have your own vehicle to see all the sights.

After you pick up your rental car at McCarran International Airport (LAS), you can head downtown toward the glittery extravaganza that is the Las Vegas Strip.

Key Facts

One of the best things about the Las Vegas Strip is that it’s only 2 miles from the airport; gambling casinos, restaurants, bars, clubs and live entertainment await you there. There are many attractions off the Strip also, including the Smith Center for the Performing Arts. In the old downtown area, check out the Fremont Street Experience, with overhead canopy shows and free entertainment, and after head to the nearby Mob Museum, also a popular attraction.

Hints and Tips

The flight from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport (SEA) to Las Vegas takes about two and a half hours. McCarran International Airport (LAS) receives international and domestic flights and is the entry point for one of the biggest travel destinations in the world.

Interesting facts about flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Seattle to Las Vegas today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 26m.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 602 (6:10 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Seattle to Las Vegas.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 608 (9:35 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Seattle to Las Vegas.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Seattle to Las Vegas (Alaska Airlines flight 602, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) takes 2h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Seattle to Las Vegas (Alaska Airlines flight 596, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 34m.
    • Flights from SeaTac Airport (SEA) to Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Seattle to Las Vegas on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alaska Airlines AS612 SEA 7:00 AM LAS 9:29 AM 73J 2hr 29min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2329/AS626 SEA 6:05 AM LAS 10:10 AM DH4/73G 4hr 5min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS412/AS626 SEA 6:30 AM LAS 10:10 AM 73H/73G 3hr 40min
Delta Air Lines DL4720 SEA 7:45 AM LAS 10:18 AM CR7 2hr 33min
Alaska Airlines AS600 SEA 8:35 AM LAS 11:00 AM 73G 2hr 25min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1737/AA561 SEA 5:15 AM LAS 11:23 AM 321/321 6hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1737/US561 SEA 5:15 AM LAS 11:23 AM 321/321 6hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US1737/AA561 SEA 5:15 AM LAS 11:23 AM 321/321 6hr 8min
US Airways/US Airways US1737/US561 SEA 5:15 AM LAS 11:23 AM 321/321 6hr 8min
Alaska Airlines/Delta Air Lines AS724/DL2826 SEA 6:45 AM LAS 11:38 AM 739/757 4hr 53min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1634/DL2826 SEA 6:00 AM LAS 11:38 AM 739/757 5hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2799/DL2826 SEA 7:15 AM LAS 11:38 AM 73H/757 4hr 23min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1737/AA1836 SEA 5:15 AM LAS 11:49 AM 321/321 6hr 34min