Flights from Savannah to Westchester

Selected fares from Savannah to Westchester

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SAV

Arrival:

HPN

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 3 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

SAV

Arrival:

HPN

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 3 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

SAV

Arrival:

HPN

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 3 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

SAV

Arrival:

HPN

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 2 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

SAV

Arrival:

HPN

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 3 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2

Leaving Fri, Oct 2

Returning options:

3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Savannah and Westchester airports and terminals

Airports in Savannah GA, US

Savannah
  • 1

    Savannah-Hilton Head Airport (SAV)

    Distance from City Center: 7.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Westchester NY, US

Westchester
  • 1

    John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 29.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 35.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Stewart Airport (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 5

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

    Carriers

  • 6

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 44.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 7

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 0.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 8

    Municipal Airport (MMU)

    Distance from City Center: 42 miles

    Carriers

  • 9

    Long Island Macarthur Airport (ISP)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Westchester Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/041/235041/2631759-Doral-Arrowwood-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
975 Anderson Hill Rd Map
3.8 / 5 8 reviews
  • Save up to $28 USD on your stay
  • Save up to $28 USD on your stay
From
$126

The Doral Arrowwood consists of 373 guest rooms and is located on 114 wooded acres in a quiet corner of Westchester County.... More

From
$126
From
$94

Nestled in peaceful Westchester County, our full-service La Quinta Inn & Suites Armonk Westchester County Airport is HERE FOR YOU!... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/746/257746/2631759-HYATT-house-White-Plains-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
101 Corporate Park Dr Map
4.5 / 5 42 reviews
From
$129

The HYATT house White Plains is a159-room all suite hotel located in suburban Westchester. Our 1-bed and 2-bed/2-bath suites feature fully-equipped, full-size kitchens, ice-maker, sleeper sofa,... More

From
$129
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/052/6052/2631759-Renaissance-Westchester-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
80 Map
4.0 / 5 61 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$110

Delight in the resort atmosphere of Renaissance Westchester Hotel in White Plains, NY, nestled on 30 acres of scenic countryside in Westchester County.... More

From
$110
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/921/9921/2631759-Hilton-Westchester-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
699 Westchester Avenue Map
3.7 / 5 34 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast
  • Rate includes Breakfast
From
$101

The Hilton Westchester hotel, located in the New York City suburb of Rye, NY, is just 10 minutes east of White Plains, NY in Westchester County and eight miles from Westchester County Airport... More

From
$101

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Savannah to Westchester

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Savannah
(SAV)
Westchester
(HPN)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Westchester
(HPN)
Savannah
(SAV)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Earn $6.08

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Savannah to Westchester

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Savannah
(SAV)
Westchester
(HPN)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Westchester
(HPN)
Savannah
(SAV)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Earn $6.08

Best one-week trip in October from Savannah to Westchester

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Savannah
(SAV)
Westchester
(HPN)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Return
Thu, Oct 8
Westchester
(HPN)
Savannah
(SAV)
jetBlue
jetBlue
Earn $7.99

Flights to Westchester

Savannah Hilton Head International Airport

The Savannah Hilton Head International Airport is located 15 minutes from downtown Savannah, just off I-95 on Airways Avenue. Orbitz.com can provide bookings for flights from Savannah. Four airlines offer service to the airport, including American Eagle, Delta, United and US Airways.

Parking at the Airport

Individuals who require parking services at the airport have a variety of choices. Hourly and long-term parking are both available at the four-level parking garage. Discounts can be found at the two-level garage, and valet parking is available for all travelers. Electrical vehicle charging stations are on the first level of the long-term parking garage for the same rate as regular parking.

Transportation to the Airport

CAT buses run to and from the airport on a daily basis from various locations throughout Savannah. The K-Shuttle provides services from the airport to the resorts on Hilton Head. For those traveling from other counties, Coastal Regional Coaches offers shuttles to and from many destinations along the coast. Taxi cab services are permitted to drop off and pick up passengers at the main airport terminal. Local cab companies include Adam Cab, Checker Cab, Historic City Cab and Sunshine Cab. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating rental car services in the area at the best rates. Limo and sedan rentals are available, with rates varying depending on the individual providers. Many hotels in the area offer courtesy vehicles to and from the airport, including the Baymont Inn and Suites, Country Inn and Suites, Hilton Garden Inn and Wingate Inn.

Traveler Dining Options

The Savannah Hilton Head International Airport features Starbucks, which offers a variety of blended coffees and pastries. Burger King serves a selection of breakfast items, coffee and juice. Locally, the Omelet House in Pooler provides a hot breakfast. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating discount flights from Savannah.

Airports in Westchester, NY

When you search for domestic flights to Westchester, NY, on Orbitz.com, you're certain to find the best possible deal. Westchester County is serviced by the Westchester County Airport, a small facility located about four miles outside White Plains. Twelve commercial airlines maintain regular flights to and from the airport, including Delta, jetBlue, American Airlines and United.

Transportation From the Airport

There are several ways to get from the airport into the surrounding county. Taxis and limousines offer quick access to nearby hotels. Because of the airport's central location within the county, you're never more than a few minutes away from lodging or attractions. The Bee-Line bus system also provides fast transport to local destinations, as well as connections to the MTA Metro-North Railroad and a direct path into New York City.

Weather in Westchester

The weather in Westchester varies depending on how near you are to the coast. Winters are cold and snowy, with lows dipping well below freezing. Summertime is hot, especially inland, where temperatures can soar into the 90s. Closer to the coast, refreshing ocean breezes keep the temperature more moderate.

Things to Do in Westchester

The Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts hosts an amazing 7-week outdoor festival each summer. Classical music and jazz fill the lush gardens with beautiful music. The nearby Katonah Museum of Art offers compelling exhibitions throughout the year. Also at the museum, the Children's Learning Center offers free admission to families and is fun for all ages. Make sure you look for discounts when you search for flights to Westchester through Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Savannah to Westchester on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SAV 7:00 AM

Arriving

HPN 11:33 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5130/AA3772
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 4hr 33min

Departing

SAV 7:00 AM

Arriving

HPN 11:33 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5130/US3772
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 4hr 33min

Departing

SAV 7:00 AM

Arriving

HPN 11:33 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5130/AA3772
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 4hr 33min

Departing

SAV 7:00 AM

Arriving

HPN 11:33 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US5130/US3772
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 4hr 33min

Departing

SAV 10:15 AM

Arriving

HPN 2:31 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1828/DL5146
Aircraft M88/CR7 Flight time 4hr 16min

Departing

SAV 8:30 AM

Arriving

HPN 2:31 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2277/DL5146
Aircraft 717/CR7 Flight time 6hr 1min

Departing

SAV 10:55 AM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4960/AA5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

SAV 10:55 AM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4960/US5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

SAV 12:45 PM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5051/AA5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

SAV 12:45 PM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5051/US5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

SAV 10:55 AM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4960/AA5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

SAV 10:55 AM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4960/US5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

SAV 12:45 PM

Arriving

HPN 4:44 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5051/AA5104
Aircraft CR9/CRJ Flight time 3hr 59min