join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Saskatoon to Chicago Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Saskatoon to Chicago

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
YXE CHI Wed, Mar 18 - Fri, Mar 20 $439
YXE CHI Sun, Mar 8 - Tue, Mar 10 $478
YXE CHI Fri, Aug 7 - Mon, Aug 10 $506
YXE CHI Sun, Mar 8 - Tue, Mar 10 $506
YXE CHI Fri, Mar 6 - Wed, Mar 11 $660

Saskatoon and Chicago airports and terminals

Airports in Saskatoon SK, CA
map of airports in Saskatoon
  • 1

    Saskatoon Airport (YXE)

    Distance from City Center: 1.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from YXE to CHI

    Carriers
    United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Chicago IL, US
map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from YXE to ORD

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 United Airlines
    Terminal 5 United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16
$618
17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Chicago Airport Hotels

Hotel only $79

Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport

4 stars
3.9 / 5 128 reviews

O'Hare International Airport Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...This O'Hare airport hotel is located in Terminal 2 and is within walking distance to all O'Hare Airport's domestic terminals.... More

Hotel only $120

Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHICAGO-MIDWAY AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 43 reviews

6500 South Cicero Avenue Map

Exceptional Hotel Near Chicago Midway Airport Searching for hotels near the best sights in downtown Chicago?... More

Hotel only $118

Hilton Garden Inn Chicago/Midway Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 15 reviews

6530 S. Cicero Avenue Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Advance Purchase Rate online!The Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Midway Airport in Chicago is located on the Midway Hotel Center campus just two blocks south of the Chicago Midway Airport and the... More

Hotel only $118

Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 17 reviews

6540 S. Cicero Ave. Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...And no matter what time your flight got in or is going out, we're here to pick you up or drop you off.... land here and let your vacation take off...welcome to the Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway... More

Hotel only $159

Chicago Marriott Midway

3 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

6520 South Cicero Avenue Map

Rate includes breakfast

Perfect for business travel and weekend getaways, the renovated Marriott Chicago Midway is just two blocks from MDW airport and offers a free 24-hr shuttle.... More

Hotel only $87

Sheraton Chicago O'Hare Airport Hotel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 115 reviews

6501 North Mannheim Road Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Complimentary shuttle service to and from O'Hare Airport is available 24 hours a day.... Our all-suite hotel is conveniently located minutes from O'Hare International Airport, Donald E. Stephens... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Saskatoon to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 13 Saskatoon (YXE) Chicago (ORD) Air Canada $704
Earn $7.04
Return Mon, Feb 16 Chicago (ORD) Saskatoon (YXE) Air Canada

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Saskatoon to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 16 Saskatoon (YXE) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines $618
Earn $6.18
Return Sun, Feb 22 Chicago (ORD) Saskatoon (YXE) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Saskatoon to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 18 Saskatoon (YXE) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines $439
Earn $4.39
Return Fri, Mar 20 Chicago (ORD) Saskatoon (YXE) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Saskatoon to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Saskatoon (YXE) Chicago (ORD) Air Canada $529
Earn $5.29
Return Mon, Apr 27 Chicago (ORD) Saskatoon (YXE) Air Canada

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Saskatoon to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Saskatoon (YXE) Chicago (ORD) Air Canada $523
Earn $5.23
Return Sun, Apr 12 Chicago (ORD) Saskatoon (YXE) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Chicago

Saskatoon John G. Diefenbaker International Airport

Finding great deals on flights from Saskatoon is easy with Orbitz.com. The website lets you easily compare flights out of the Saskatoon John G. Diefenbaker International Airport, located just four miles northwest of downtown Saskatoon.

Parking at the Airport

Short-term parking is available at the airport for a rate of $1 per 30 minutes for the first two hours and $1 for each additional hour. The daily maximum rate is $12. Long-term parking is available for $84 per week.

Getting to the Airport

Several hotels offer shuttle services to the airport. You can check to see if your hotel offers shuttle service when you reserve your room on Orbitz.com or talk with someone at the hotel desk. Bus routes 40 and 23 also have stops at the airport. United Blueline Cabs Ltd. is the only taxi service authorized to use the taxi stand at the airport; you can contact the company at 306-652-2222 to inquire about rates.

Dining at the Airport

Four dining options are available at the airport while you wait for your flight. Tim Hortons offers coffee and donuts. Prairie Elevator Restaurant and Lounge offers a relaxing dining atmosphere. Crossroads Grille is a more casual atmosphere with diner-type fare. Past the security check is To Go! news~café~lounge, where you can relax while waiting for flights from Saskatoon to begin boarding. Check your departure time on your air ticket or Orbitz.com to ensure you arrive at the boarding gate with plenty of time to spare.

Airports in Chicago

Chicago O'Hare International Airport is located on West O'Hare, approximately 18 miles from downtown Chicago. It has hubs for every major airline that offers flights to Chicago, including American Airlines, British Airways and JetBlue. The Chicago Midway International Airport is located on South Cicero Avenue, approximately 12 miles from downtown Chicago. Seven airlines service Midway airport, including Air Tran, Delta and Southwest Airlines. Orbitz.com searches flights arriving at both airports so you get the best prices.

Transportation from the Airport

Both airports offer public transportation via Chicago's elevated train system. The tickets cost $2.25, or you can purchase an all-day pass for $5.75. Taxi services are also available from both airports. Cab fares to downtown Chicago range from $35 to $45. If you want to rent a car for the duration of your stay, Orbitz.com can reserve a vehicle for you. Both airports have onsite rental car facilities.

Weather in Chicago

Summer temperatures in Chicago range from 66 to 84 degrees Fahrenheit, and the temperatures during the winter months range from 18 to 35 degrees Fahrenheit. Chicago is prone to heavy snowfall during the winter months, so most vacationers travel to Chicago during the summer. However, if you use Orbitz.com and schedule your trip during the off-peak travel season, it's easy to find cheap flights to Chicago.

Highlights and Attractions

Orbitz.com not only helps you find cheap flights to Chicago, but can also help you purchase tickets to the Sears Tower or make reservations for guided city tours.

Flight schedule for flights from Saskatoon to Chicago on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4194/DL5112 YXE 6:50 AM MDW 11:31 AM CR9/CR7 4hr 41min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4194/DL2413 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 11:33 AM CR9/320 4hr 43min
WestJet/United Airlines WS6682/UA3616 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 12:20 PM CR9/CR7 5hr 30min
WestJet/United Airlines WS6682/UA686 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 1:15 PM CR9/319 6hr 25min
WestJet/American Airlines WS6682/AA1626 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 1:29 PM CR9/M80 6hr 39min
WestJet/US Airways WS6682/US1626 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 1:29 PM CR9/M80 6hr 39min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL4194/UA3537 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:20 PM CR9/E70 7hr 30min
WestJet/United Airlines WS6682/UA3537 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:20 PM CR9/E70 7hr 30min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL4194/AA4283 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:35 PM CR9/E75 7hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL4194/US4283 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:35 PM CR9/E75 7hr 45min
WestJet/American Airlines WS6682/AA4283 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:35 PM CR9/E75 7hr 45min
WestJet/US Airways WS6682/US4283 YXE 6:50 AM ORD 2:35 PM CR9/E75 7hr 45min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8292/AC4590 YXE 8:40 AM ORD 2:54 PM CRJ/CRJ 6hr 14min