Flights from Sarasota to Greenville

Selected fares from Sarasota to Greenville

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SRQ GSP Tue, Apr 14 - Fri, Apr 17 $341
SRQ GSP Tue, Apr 14 - Fri, Apr 17 $437
SRQ GSP Tue, Apr 14 - Fri, Apr 17 $536

Sarasota and Greenville airports and terminals

Airports in Sarasota FL, US

map of airports in Sarasota
  • 1

    Tampa Airport (TPA)

    Distance from City Center: 43.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Greenville SC, US

map of airports in Greenville
  • 1

    Greenville-Spartanburg (GSP)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
$341
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Greenville Airport Hotels

Hotel only $129

Greenville Marriott

3 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

One Parkway East Map

Rate includes breakfast

...If you are here for business or pleasure, we offer complimentary shuttle service to and from the GSP airport, full business center, 24/7 fitness facility, and an outdoor seasonal pool.... More

Hotel only $63

BEST WESTERN Greenville Airport Inn

3 stars
3.5 / 5 125 reviews

5009 Pelham Road Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Transportation Greenville Spartanburg Airport (2 mi/3.2 km) Complimentary Airport shuttle (must be scheduled) Attractions Haywood Mall (4 mi/6.4 km).... Value venue near airport and area... More

Hotel only $87

Courtyard by Marriott Greenville-Spartanburg Airport

3 stars
4.1 / 5 21 reviews

115 The Parkway Map

Rate includes breakfast

Enjoy the casual elegance that is the Courtyard by Marriott Greenville Spartanburg Airport.... More

Hotel only $51

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites

2 stars
3.4 / 5 24 reviews

20 Interstate Court Map

...Lodge Inn and Suites - Greenville Airport is located at Pelham Rd and I-85.... More

Hotel only $99

...Our newly renovated, all-suite property is located off I-85 just minutes from the Greenville Spartanburg Airport (GSP), downtown Greenville, Bon Secours Wellness Arena, TD Convention Center, Bob... More

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Sarasota to Greenville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Sarasota (SRQ) Greenville (GSP) Delta Air Lines $341
Earn $3.41
Return Fri, Apr 17 Greenville (GSP) Sarasota (SRQ) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Greenville

Sarasota Bradenton International Airport

The Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is located at 6000 Airport Circle, approximately five miles from downtown Sarasota. Nine airlines service the airport-Air Canada, Air France, AirTran Airways, Alitalia, Delta, JetBlue, KLM, US Airways and United Airlines. Orbitz.com can find you flights from Sarasota to any destination quickly. The website searches the flights available, making it easy for you to find sales and tickets with a low cost.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, the long-term parking lot costs $12 per day. If you don't want to park your car, you can take a taxi to the airport. Cab fare has a $2.25 meter drop and costs $2.15 per mile after that. Bus service is also available from downtown Sarasota to the airport. If you need a car when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbotiz.com. The website offers packages that include your flight and rental car. Purchasing the two services together will save you money.

Dining at the Airport

If you didn't have time to eat before your flight, you can grab a sandwich, salad or full meal at Dewar's Clubhouse. If you just need a quick snack, the airport also houses a Starbucks and a Dunkin' Donuts. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Sarasota, all of your travel arrangements are taken care of for you. Since you don't have anything to worry about, you'll have plenty of time to grab a bite to eat before you board your plane.

Flights to Greenville

Finding flights to Greenville is easy with the help of Orbitz.com. The city is serviced by the Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, located at 2000 GSP Drive in Greer, SC, approximately 13 miles from downtown Greenville. Airlines operating out of this airport include Delta Airlines, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, and others. Individuals looking for bargain prices can view a selection of airline ticket rates all at once at Orbitz.com.

Airport Transportation Information

Various transportation options are available for travelers who fly into Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport. Atchinson Transportation is the primary provider of ground travel to and from this airport. This company will provide car or bus service to anywhere in the Carolinas from the airport. A number of local taxi and limousine companies are also available to take passengers to their final destination.

Weather in Greenville

This city is known for having hot and humid summers and mild and short winters. Spring months are warm, while autumn months are cool and crisp. It's a good idea to pack light and airy clothes if visiting in the warm months and long-sleeve jackets for the cooler months.

Interesting Greenville Attractions

Greenville has a number of museums, zoos, parks, and cultural centers, among other things. One of the more popular places to visit is the Greenville zoo. Orbitz.com can help you find flights to Greenville that can save you money and give you more to spend while visiting.

Flight schedule for flights from Sarasota to Greenville on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1533/DL5019 SRQ 6:00 AM GSP 11:25 AM 757/CRJ 5hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1508/DL5019 SRQ 7:20 AM GSP 11:25 AM 757/CRJ 4hr 5min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5444/AA4987 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 12:27 PM CR9/CRJ 4hr 7min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5444/US4987 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 12:27 PM CR9/CRJ 4hr 7min
US Airways/American Airlines US5444/AA4987 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 12:27 PM CR9/CRJ 4hr 7min
US Airways/US Airways US5444/US4987 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 12:27 PM CR9/CRJ 4hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5444/AA5027 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 1:46 PM CR9/CRJ 5hr 26min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5444/US5027 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 1:46 PM CR9/CRJ 5hr 26min
US Airways/American Airlines US5444/AA5027 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 1:46 PM CR9/CRJ 5hr 26min
US Airways/US Airways US5444/US5027 SRQ 8:20 AM GSP 1:46 PM CR9/CRJ 5hr 26min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1801/AA3929 SRQ 11:50 AM GSP 3:32 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 42min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1801/US3929 SRQ 11:50 AM GSP 3:32 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 42min
US Airways/American Airlines US1801/AA3929 SRQ 11:50 AM GSP 3:32 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 42min