Flights from Sao Paulo to Belem

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Sao Paulo and Belem airports and terminals

Airports in Sao Paulo SP, BR

map of airports in Sao Paulo
  • 1

    Guarulhos Intl (GRU)

    Distance from City Center: 14.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from GRU to BEL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 GOL, TAP Portugal
  • 2

    Congonhas (CGH)

    Distance from City Center: 4.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Belem PA, BR

map of airports in Belem
  • 1

    Val De Cans Airport (BEL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from SAO to BEL

    Carriers
    GOL, TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Belem Airport Hotels

From $45

ibis Belem Aeroporto

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

Av Julio Cesar 1675 Map

The ibis Belém Aeroporto hotel is located 1.2 miles (2 km) from Val de Cans International Airport, 9.3 miles (15 km) from the city center and 1.2 miles (2 km) from the Hangar Convention Center.... More

Sao Paulo to Belem Intro 36

If you have been putting off a well-deserved vacation due to a tight budget, now is the time to visit Orbitz.com. We offer you huge savings on Sao Paulo to Belem flights, great hotel rooms, and stellar vacation packages. Let Orbitz show you how to cheaply plan the perfect trip.

Guaranteed low prices on flights from Sao Paulo to Belem

Low fares, discounted rates, great deals, and special promotions—all of these can be found through Orbitz. Get cheap fares on Sao Paulo to Belem flights and amazing deals on luxury hotels. You can even accumulate loyalty or frequent flyer miles or points on qualifying flights from Sao Paulo to Belem so you can earn flight rewards on your favorite airlines.

Mobile planning for flights from Sao Paulo to Belem

Worried about unexpected flight delays or other travel disruptions on your Sao Paulo to Belem flights? You can opt to receive free alerts sent to you and six of your contacts via email, voicemail, or text. The Orbitz mobile app also lets you access up-to-date flight information from your iPhone, iPad, and mobile Android devices. Our mobile technology let you check baggage claim and gate details, view your itinerary for your flights from Sao Paulo to Belem, and book exclusive hotel deals—even on the same day.

Take advantage of low fares on Sao Paulo to Belem flights and vacation packages

Orbitz has the best prices available on flights from Sao Paulo to Belem. Take advantage of our low fare sales and discounts and begin to plan your next trip. We also give you great savings on hotels, car rentals, and vacation packages.

Interesting facts about flights from Sao Paulo to Belem

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Sao Paulo to Belem today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 32m.
    • GOL flight 1590 (10:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Sao Paulo to Belem.
    • GOL flight 2098 (10:45 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Sao Paulo to Belem.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Sao Paulo to Belem (GOL flight 1590, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) takes 3h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Sao Paulo to Belem (GOL flight 2098, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 50m.
    • Flights from Congonhas (CGH), Guarulhos Intl (GRU) to Val De Cans Airport (BEL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Sao Paulo to Belem on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
GOL/GOL G31416/G31838 CGH 6:15 PM BEL 1:15 AM 738/73G 7hr 0min
GOL/GOL G31614/G31998 CGH 7:15 PM BEL 1:26 AM 73G/738 6hr 11min
GOL/GOL G31750/G31998 GRU 6:45 PM BEL 1:26 AM 738/738 6hr 41min
GOL/GOL G31559/G31998 GRU 7:35 PM BEL 1:26 AM 738/738 5hr 51min
GOL G32098 GRU 10:45 PM BEL 2:35 AM 738 3hr 50min
TAM JJ4677 GRU 11:10 PM BEL 2:46 AM 321 3hr 36min
TAM/TAM JJ3240/JJ3406 CGH 7:55 PM BEL 3:37 AM 320/320 7hr 42min
GOL/GOL G31400/G31968 CGH 6:30 AM BEL 1:00 PM 738/738 6hr 30min
GOL/GOL G31402/G31968 CGH 7:50 AM BEL 1:00 PM 738/738 5hr 10min
GOL/GOL G31680/G31968 GRU 7:00 AM BEL 1:00 PM 738/738 6hr 0min
TAM/TAM JJ3702/JJ9222 CGH 6:45 AM BEL 1:04 PM 320/321 6hr 19min
TAM/TAM JJ3526/JJ9222 CGH 7:40 AM BEL 1:04 PM 320/321 5hr 24min
GOL G31590 GRU 10:35 AM BEL 1:50 PM 738 3hr 15min