Flights from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Sao Luis and Rio De Janeiro airports and terminals

Airports in Sao Luis MA, BR

Sao Luis

Airports in Rio De Janeiro RJ, BR

Rio De Janeiro

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Rio De Janeiro Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/070/47070/2241284-Aeroporto-Othon-Travel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Av. Beira-Mar, 280- Centro Map
2.4 / 5 13 reviews
  • Save 10%
  • Save 10%
From
$59

...Located half a mile from Santos Dumont Airport (domestic).... With views of Guanabara Bay, Aeroporto Othon has a convenient downtown location just a half-mile from Santos Dumont, the domestic... More

From
$59
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/071/986071/2241284-Windsor-Asturias-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Senador Dantas, 14 - Centro Map
3.9 / 5 16 reviews
  • Save 15% on weekends
  • Save 15% on weekends
From
$68

...Modern comforts and easy access to Rio destinations Strategically situated close to historic and cultural attractions, Windsor Asturias makes for an convenient base for travelers in the heart of... More

From
$68
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/591/1553591/2241284-Golden-Park-Rio-de-Janeiro-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Rua do Russel, 374 Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$73

Golden Park Rio de Janeiro is located in the area of Gloria, close to Santos Dumont Airport and the Marina.... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/401/1147401/2241284-Linx-Hotel-International-Airport-Galeao-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Vinte de Janeiro Map
3.7 / 5 6 reviews
  • Last minute, 10% off per night
  • Last minute, 10% off per night
From
$116

...Comfortable airport hotel in Rio with free breakfast.... Conveniently located next to Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport, Linx Hotel International Airport Galeao invites travellers to a... More

From
$116
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/571/440571/2241284-Rios-Presidente-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Rua Pedro I n 19 Map
2.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$109

...Have easy access to the subway which takes you to the beautiful and famous beaches of Rio de Janeiro in a few minutes .... Rios Presidente Hotel is located in the heart of the cultural ,... More

From
$109

Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro Intro 14

Orbitz combines guaranteed low prices with cutting-edge mobile tools for travel from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro to give you a travel experience that is second to none.

Bargain Travel at Your Fingertips

Orbitz provides the cheapest fares from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro. When reserving your flight you can mix and match a range of low cost airlines for you departing and returning domestic or international flights. This way you can travel on a budget while selecting the flights that suit your schedule.

Modern Tools for Fast-Paced Travel

Orbitz makes use of the latest technology to ensure that you are always kept up-to-date on the status of your Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro flights. Through easy-to-use mobile Android and iPhone apps you can book low cost flights from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro and choose a range of cheap hotels to stay in.

Enjoy Stress-Free Travel with Flight Alerts

Once you have booked your flights from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro on Orbitz you will always be kept informed of any changes to your flight. When you opt into Orbitz’s free email and SMS alerts on your Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro flights you can ask Orbitz to send the flight details to up to 6 other contacts, so keeping your family and business team informed is a cinch.

Frequent Flyer Program

For loyal Orbitz customers who fly from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro the chance to join our frequent flyer program is an added bonus. Simply log-on to your online account and input your frequent flyer number for future flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 32m.
    • GOL flight 1573 (3:40 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro.
    • GOL flight 1573 (3:40 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro (GOL flight 1573, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 32m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro (GOL flight 1573, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 32m.
    • Flights from Marechal Cunha Machado (SLZ) to Rio de Janeiro Int'l airport (GIG), Santos Dumont Airport (SDU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Sao Luis to Rio De Janeiro on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
GOL
G31833

Departing

SLZ 3:27 AM

Arriving

GIG 6:39 AM
Flight time 3hr 12min Aircraft 738
TAM
JJ3551

Departing

SLZ 3:21 AM

Arriving

GIG 6:42 AM
Flight time 3hr 21min Aircraft 320
GOL/GOL
G31301/G31661

Departing

SLZ 2:53 AM

Arriving

SDU 7:22 AM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31901/G32002

Departing

SLZ 2:50 AM

Arriving

SDU 8:54 AM
Flight time 6hr 4min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31301/G31991

Departing

SLZ 2:53 AM

Arriving

GIG 9:03 AM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31901/G31365

Departing

SLZ 2:50 AM

Arriving

GIG 9:15 AM
Flight time 6hr 25min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31301/G31010

Departing

SLZ 2:53 AM

Arriving

SDU 9:38 AM
Flight time 6hr 45min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31901/G32004

Departing

SLZ 2:50 AM

Arriving

SDU 9:57 AM
Flight time 7hr 7min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31301/G31012

Departing

SLZ 2:53 AM

Arriving

SDU 10:06 AM
Flight time 7hr 13min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31301/G31600

Departing

SLZ 2:53 AM

Arriving

GIG 10:15 AM
Flight time 7hr 22min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31329/G31483

Departing

SLZ 4:48 AM

Arriving

SDU 10:37 AM
Flight time 5hr 49min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31329/G31191

Departing

SLZ 4:48 AM

Arriving

GIG 11:21 AM
Flight time 6hr 33min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31353/G31191

Departing

SLZ 5:18 AM

Arriving

GIG 11:21 AM
Flight time 6hr 3min Aircraft 73G/738