Flights from Sao Luis to Recife

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Sao Luis and Recife airports and terminals

Airports in Sao Luis MA, BR

map of airports in Sao Luis
  • 1

    Marechal Cunha Machado (SLZ)

    Distance from City Center: 4.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Recife PE, BR

map of airports in Recife
  • 1

    Guararapes Intl (REC)

    Distance from City Center: 0.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Recife Airport Hotels

From $275

Atlante Plaza Hotel

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

Av Boa Viagem 5426 Map

Boa Viagem Beach amidst, Downtown and Historic Bairro Do Recife 15 minutes, Recife Airport REC 1.6 km, City Centre 2 km More

Golden Tulip Recife Palace

3 stars
2.5 / 5 4 reviews

Avenida Boa Viagem, 4070 Map

Located in Boa Viagem Beach. 297 Rooms, all with sea view. Hotel facilities: 3 restaurants, bar, Room Service 24hs, business center, swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, massage, babysitting,... More

From $93

Mercure Recife Navegantes Hotel

3 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Rua dos Navegantes 1706 Map

...The hotel is just 2.5 miles (4 km) from Guararapes airport and a few minutes from Recife shopping center, the largest one in the city.... More

From $86

Duble Hotel

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Rua Tenente Joao Cicero, 47 Map

Save 10% on 4 nights or more

...location at Boa Viagem neighborhood, located just a block from the best stretch of beach and only 15 minutes from Guararapes International Airport, close to bars, restaurants, supermarkets and... More

From $100

Mercure Recife Metropolis Hotel

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Rua Estado de Israel 203 Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Agamenon Magalhães, linking Recife with Olinda, and is 7.5 miles (12 km) from Guararapes Airport. More

Sao Luis to Recife Intro 40

Getting a spectacularly low fare on Sao Luis to Recife flights is always possible when you use Orbitz as your personal travel planner. Orbitz is your essential travel resource for low cost flights from Sao Luis to Recife, discount hotel accommodations, cheap car rentals, and more.

Research and Book Sao Luis to Recife Flights on the Go

Our free cutting-edge mobile apps for iPad, Android, and iPhone make it easy to find the best fares when researching and booking flights from Sao Luis to Recife. You can also use the apps to check your flight status, find baggage claims details, and get exclusive mobile discount rates on car rentals and hotels.

Earn Miles and Points for Your Frequent Flyer Program

Build up points or miles for your frequent flyer plan with qualifying Sao Luis to Recife flights. Simply add your frequent flyer number when booking your domestic or international flights or enter the numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your bookings.

Flight Alerts Take the Hassle out of Travel

You can get email, SMS text, or voicemail updates regarding any major changes to your flights from Sao Luis to Recife. These free alerts can also be sent to as many as six additional contacts, ensuring that your friends, colleagues, or family are aware of changes to your arrival time.

Stay in Your Budget and Still Get Great Accommodations

Orbitz shoppers can access affordable vacation packages and have the option of booking their departure and arrival flights through different airlines, making travel less costly and more convenient. The best prices on flights from Sao Luis to Recifeare always found on Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Sao Luis to Recife on Wed, Jul 8, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
TAM JJ3893 SLZ 10:30 AM REC 1:40 PM 320 3hr 10min
GOL G31912 SLZ 1:13 PM REC 4:17 PM 73G 3hr 4min
GOL/GOL G31255/G31620 SLZ 8:55 AM REC 5:55 PM 738/738 9hr 0min
GOL G31650 SLZ 8:20 PM REC 11:47 PM 738 3hr 27min