By clicking, I agree to the terms

Santiago to Calama Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Santiago to Calama

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SCL CJC Thu, Jul 3 - Tue, Jul 8 $434

Santiago and Calama airports and terminals

Airports in Santiago , CL
map of airports in Santiago
  • 1

    Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)

    Distance from City Center: 10.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from SCL to CJC

    Carriers
    LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Calama , CL
map of airports in Calama
  • 1

    El Loa (CJC)

    Distance from City Center: 1.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from SCL to CJC

    Carriers
    LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Santiago to Calama

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8
$468
9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 8 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $468
Earn $4.68
Return Mon, May 12 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 8 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $468
Earn $4.68
Return Mon, May 12 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 3 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $632
Earn $6.32
Return Sat, May 10 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 10 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $434
Earn $4.34
Return Tue, Jun 24 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 10 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $434
Earn $4.34
Return Tue, Jun 17 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Santiago to Calama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 10 Santiago (SCL) Calama (CJC) LAN Airlines $434
Earn $4.34
Return Fri, Jul 18 Calama (CJC) Santiago (SCL) LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Santiago to Calama Intro 30

Find bargain tickets for flights from Santiago to Calama, and plan your whole trip in just minutes with Orbitz. With Orbitz’s guaranteed low fares, there is no need to wait for special sales to find deals.

Cheap Flights From Santiago to Calama Through Orbitz

You need a vacation but you have a tight budget, and searching for discount Santiago to Calama flights has become an exercise in frustration. It's time to stop combing through never-ending search engine results, and go straight to Orbitz.

Guaranteed Low Fares for Santiago to Calama Flights

Whether you are looking for domestic or international flights, Orbitz offers you the lowest price. With our low price guarantee on flights from Santiago to Calama, you know you are getting the best deal out there.

Frequent Flyer Miles and Points on Your Flights From Santiago to Calama

Not only will you pay a low fare through Orbitz, but you can also get credit for frequent flyer miles or points. All you have to do is add your frequent flyer number in the appropriate field when you book Santiago to Calama flights that qualify.

Arrange Flights From Santiago to Calama Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

We know you are busy, so with our mobile apps for Android and iOS devices, you can search for flights, book your seats, and make cancellations while standing in line or in a waiting room. You can also find great discounts on hotel rooms and vacation packages that go with your Santiago to Calama flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Santiago to Calama

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Santiago to Calama today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 10m.
    • LAN Airlines flight 348 (1:40 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Santiago to Calama.
    • LAN Airlines flight 352 (3:40 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Santiago to Calama.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Santiago to Calama (LAN Airlines flight 146, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Santiago to Calama (LAN Airlines flight 146, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 10m.
    • Flights from Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL) to El Loa (CJC) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Santiago and Calama

Equipment Carrier
Airbus Industrie A319 LAN Airlines
Airbus Industrie A320 LAN Airlines

Flight schedule for flights from Santiago to Calama on Sat, Apr 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
LAN Airlines LA1394 SCL 2:35 AM CJC 6:35 AM 320 4hr 0min
LAN Airlines LA348 SCL 6:40 AM CJC 8:50 AM 320 2hr 10min
LAN Airlines LA150 SCL 7:30 AM CJC 9:40 AM 320 2hr 10min
LAN Airlines LA156 SCL 10:30 AM CJC 12:40 PM 320 2hr 10min
LAN Airlines LA158 SCL 11:30 AM CJC 1:40 PM 320 2hr 10min
LAN Airlines LA146 SCL 2:00 PM CJC 4:10 PM 320 2hr 10min
LAN Airlines LA346 SCL 3:20 PM CJC 5:30 PM 320 2hr 10min