Flights from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Selected fares from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
STS LAS Tue, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 28 $338
STS LAS Fri, Jun 5 - Mon, Jun 8 $399
STS LAS Tue, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 28 $414

Santa Rosa and Las Vegas airports and terminals

Airports in Santa Rosa CA, US

map of airports in Santa Rosa
  • 1

    Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport (STS)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Las Vegas NV, US

map of airports in Las Vegas
  • 1

    Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21
$338
22
$338
23 24 25
26 27 28
$338
29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Las Vegas Airport Hotels

Hotel only $46

Travelodge Las Vegas Airport North/Near The Strip

2 stars
2.9 / 5 57 reviews

5075 Koval Lane Map

Save 40% on your stay

...We invite you to experience the Travelodge Las Vegas Airport North/Near The Strip on your next visit to Las Vegas.... Whether you are flying in or driving the Travelodge Las Vegas Airport... More

Hotel only $95

Desert Rose Resort

3 stars
4.4 / 5 186 reviews

5051 Duke Ellington Way Map

...Close to McCarran Airport Location.... More

Hotel only $69

Tropicana Las Vegas - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel

4 stars
3.7 / 5 123 reviews

3801 Las Vegas Blvd South Map

Rate includes Breakfast

...McCarran International Airport (2.8 mi/4.5 km).... More

Hotel only $45

Motel 6 Las Vegas Tropicana

1 star
3.2 / 5 123 reviews

195 East Tropicana Ave Map

Motel 6 Las Vegas Tropicana is located across the street from the MGM Grand. Casinos are within walking distance. Downtowns Fremont Street Experience is a short trip away. Enjoy our modern rooms.... More

Hotel only $27

Hooters Casino Hotel

3 stars
3.0 / 5 891 reviews

115 East Tropicana Ave Map

Rates starting at $29.95 + More!

...A modest-sized Vegas hotel located just one block away from Las Vegas Strip and one mile from McCarran International Airport, Hooters Casino Hotel is also home to the world's most popular... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $381
Earn $3.81
Return Sat, Apr 25 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 21 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $338
Earn $3.38
Return Tue, Apr 28 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 21 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $338
Earn $3.38
Return Tue, Apr 28 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $356
Earn $3.56
Return Mon, May 18 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 13 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $338
Earn $3.38
Return Sat, May 16 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $374
Earn $3.74
Return Mon, Jun 15 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 10 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $350
Earn $3.50
Return Sat, Jun 13 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 17 Santa Rosa (STS) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $354
Earn $3.54
Return Wed, Jun 24 Las Vegas (LAS) Santa Rosa (STS) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Las Vegas

Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport

When you're looking for flights from Santa Rosa, CA, use Orbitz.com to find some of the best low-cost flights and fares around. Flights from Santa Rose leave from Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport. The airport is named after Charles M. Schulz, the Peanuts Gang creator, who lived and worked here for 30 years. The airport is located a little over six miles northwest of the center of Santa Rosa. Alaska Airlines is the only carrier at the airport, and it provides service up and down the coast to Seattle, Portland, Los Angeles and San Diego.

Transportation to Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport

You can take a taxi from Santa Rosa to the airport. George's Taxi and Sam's Taxi are two popular cab services in town. There is also the Sonoma County Airport Express bus that goes into town. Cash and checks are the only currency accepted on-board, but you can buy your ticket online in advance with a credit card.

Parking at the Airport

The parking lots are within walking distance to the terminal. Short-term parking at the airport is $1.00 per 30 minutes and $12 maximum for 24 hours. The long-term parking rate is $9 per 24 hours.

Dining at the Airport

If you have an early morning flight out of the airport, there's a Starbucks in the terminal that opens at 5:00 a.m. from Monday to Sunday. The Sky Lounge Steak House and Sushi Bar opens at 7:30 a.m. every day. Instead of hunting for sales, book your flights from Santa Rosa through Orbitz.com so that you can save your money for enjoying the area's vineyards.

McCarran International Airport

Las Vegas is one of the most popular tourist spots in the United States, so locating cheap flights to the city can be a challenge. Orbitz.com offers an advanced search that allows individuals to search many different airlines at once. This helps locate the best deals. McCarran International Airport is located two miles from downtown Las Vegas on Wayne Newton Boulevard. Thirty-two airlines serve the McCarran International Airport, including United Airlines, Southwest Airlines, American Airlines and Delta. Orbitz.com can assist with booking flights on nearly all these airlines.

Transportation From the Airport

Orbitz.com can help travelers locate local car rental services for travel around Las Vegas. Taxi services are available for locations around the city at metered rates, and many hotels provide complementary shuttle services to and from the airport. Limos are available for rent by the hour or by the day, and the Las Vegas city bus system is available for a flat rate.

Weather in Las Vegas

Las Vegas has mild winters and hot, dry summers. Temperatures in the winter rarely go below freezing, and summer temperature usually stay near 100 degrees.

Things to Do in Las Vegas

There is a wide variety of things to do in Las Vegas. Casinos are available for those who want to try their hands at poker or slots. The Titanic Artifact Exhibit features real items from the famous shipwreck. Vegas balloon rides are available for those who want to get the best views of the city, and Exotics Racing allows travelers to experience what it's like to be a real race-car driver. Orbitz.com can help travelers locate cheap flights to Las Vegas, which is perfect for those traveling on a budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas on Wed, Apr 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA7489/AA225 STS 6:30 AM LAS 10:38 AM DH4/757 4hr 8min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2467/AS1044 STS 6:30 AM LAS 10:38 AM DH4/757 4hr 8min
Alaska Airlines/US Airways AS2467/US225 STS 6:30 AM LAS 10:38 AM DH4/757 4hr 8min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2467/AA225 STS 6:30 AM LAS 10:38 AM DH4/757 4hr 8min
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines AS2475/UA5583 STS 6:30 PM LAS 11:50 PM DH4/CRJ 5hr 20min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA7497/AA1554 STS 6:30 PM LAS 11:54 PM DH4/738 5hr 24min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2475/AS1386 STS 6:30 PM LAS 11:54 PM DH4/738 5hr 24min
Alaska Airlines/US Airways AS2475/US1554 STS 6:30 PM LAS 11:54 PM DH4/738 5hr 24min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2475/AA1554 STS 6:30 PM LAS 11:54 PM DH4/738 5hr 24min