Flights from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Selected fares from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

RDU

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

RDU

Travel dates

Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

RDU

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 15 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

RDU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 16 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

RDU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Tue, Oct 13

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1

Leaving Thu, Oct 1

Returning options:

2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8

Leaving Thu, Oct 8

9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

San Juan and Raleigh-Durham-Cary airports and terminals

Airports in San Juan , PR

San Juan
  • 1

    Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Raleigh-Durham-Cary Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/921/366921/2631759-Fairfield-Inn-Suites-Raleigh-Durham-AirportBrier-Creek-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10040 Sellona St Map
4.5 / 5 4 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 33%
  • Stay 3, Save 33%
From
$80

...Experience the comfort of intuitive service, well-designed accommodations and budget-friendly amenities when staying at the Fairfield Inn & Suites Raleigh-Durham Airport/Brier Creek....... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/499/282499/2631759-Cambria-Suites-Raleigh-Durham-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
300 Airgate Drive Map
4.4 / 5 49 reviews
From
$89

Less than 2 miles from the RDU Intl Airport.... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/338/279338/69481597-Hyatt-Place-Raleigh-Durham-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
200 Airgate Dr Map
4.4 / 5 27 reviews
  • Save 30% on your stay
  • Save 30% on your stay
From
$89

Our spacious guest rooms feature contemporary decor with stylish furnishings including the Hyatt Grand beds, state-of-the-art media and work center with a high-definition 42 inch flat panel... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/230/79230/2631759-Country-Inn-Suites-By-Carlson-Raleigh-Durham-Airport-NC-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
201 Airgate Drive Map
4.2 / 5 84 reviews
  • Save 20% On Your Stay
  • Save 20% On Your Stay
From
$64

...Raleigh hotel by RDU and the Triangle operates 24-hour airport shuttle Casual style characterizes Country Inn & Suites by Carlson, an 87-room property near Research Triangle Park and local... More

From
$64
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/852/66852/2631759-Hilton-Garden-Inn-Raleigh-Durham-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1500 RDU Center Drive Map
4.2 / 5 57 reviews
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
From
$71

...The Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport is a restful hotel one mile from Raleigh-Durham International Airport.... Discover Our Newly Re-Imagined Raleigh-Durham Airport Hotel We have... More

From
$71

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.09

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Tue, Oct 20
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.09

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Nov 15
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.09

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Nov 15
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.09

December

Cheapest weekend flights in December from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Dec 3
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Dec 7
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.09

Lowest roundtrip airfare in December from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Leave
Thu, Dec 3
San Juan
(SJU)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Dec 7
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
San Juan
(SJU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.09

San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Intro 33

Orbitz assures that you will receive cheap air fares on flights from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary and special deals that give you guaranteed low prices on hotels, cruises, car rentals, and anything else you need on your trip.

Free Orbitz mobile app for your Android or iPad

Get the latest Orbitz app for your smartphone and tablet to book low cost cars, hotels, and San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights. Our cutting-edge mobile tools let you view your trip itinerary on your mobile device anytime you need it. You can research great deals on highly rated hotels near you with the app, which uses your smartphone’s GPS, and book the one you like with just a few taps.

Orbitz mobile site for even more convenience

Use your mobile Web browser to get savings on flights from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary. Our mobile site, m.orbitz.com, offers the same powerful search and other capabilities you expect from our regular site. Retrieve and share your itinerary for your from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights with friends, family members, and colleagues, and browse photo galleries and user reviews of hotels to find the one you like.

Free alerts on flight and travel plans

Receive free, real-time updates on your low fare flights from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary via your mobile phone or email inbox. Stay on top of delays, gate charges, and other event notifications so you can make other travel arrangements if you need to.

Low fares on San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights

Forget about annoying booking fees and get cheap air ticket sales as you make your reservations online with Orbitz. Follow Orbitz on Twitter and Facebook and get alerted about travel coupons and promo codes for San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights.

Flight schedule for flights from San Juan to Raleigh-Durham-Cary on Wed, Sep 2, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 2:15 PM
Alitalia/US Airways
AZ3115/US4167
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 7hr 15min

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 2:15 PM
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL326/US4167
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 7hr 15min

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 3:56 PM
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ3115/AZ3282
Aircraft 738/CR7 Flight time 8hr 56min

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 3:56 PM
Alitalia/Delta Air Lines
AZ3115/DL4245
Aircraft 738/CR7 Flight time 8hr 56min

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 3:56 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL326/DL4245
Aircraft 738/CR7 Flight time 8hr 56min

Departing

SJU 7:00 AM

Arriving

RDU 3:56 PM
Virgin Atlantic/Virgin Atlantic
VS4926/VS5651
Aircraft 738/CR7 Flight time 8hr 56min

Departing

SJU 8:55 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:01 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1134/AA4161
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 8hr 6min

Departing

SJU 8:55 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:01 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1134/US4161
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 8hr 6min

Departing

SJU 8:55 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:01 PM
airberlin/airberlin
AB4542/AB4574
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 8hr 6min

Departing

SJU 8:55 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:01 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1134/AA4161
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 8hr 6min

Departing

SJU 8:55 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:01 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US1134/US4161
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 8hr 6min

Departing

SJU 10:25 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:35 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1341/US1521
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 10min

Departing

SJU 10:25 AM

Arriving

RDU 5:35 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1341/AA1521
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 10min