Flights from San Juan to Myrtle Beach

Selected fares from San Juan to Myrtle Beach

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

MYR

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

MYR

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

MYR

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

SJU

Arrival:

MYR

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29

Leaving Tue, Sep 29

Returning options:

30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Myrtle Beach Flight + Hotel packages

San Juan and Myrtle Beach airports and terminals

Airports in San Juan , PR

San Juan
  • 1

    Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Myrtle Beach SC, US

Myrtle Beach
  • 1

    Myrtle Beach Airport (MYR)

    Distance from City Center: 4.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Myrtle Beach Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/618/282618/2631759-Hilton-Garden-Inn-Myrtle-BeachCoastal-Grand-Mall-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
2383 Coastal Grand Circle Map
4.3 / 5 16 reviews
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
  • Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access
From
$125

...Hilton Garden Inn hotel in Myrtle Beach is located near many of area's top business and entertainment/attractions:* Myrtle Beach International Airport - 1 mile* Coastal Grand Mall - Adjacent to... More

From
$125
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/640/39640/69481597-Super-8-Myrtle-BeachMarket-Common-Area-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3450 Hwy 17 Bypass South Map
2.8 / 5 43 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$76

This newly renovated Interior Corridor 92 room property is located just 2.5 miles off HWY 501 East on HWY 17 Bypass South-3 miles from the Beach-5 miles from the Airport and close to... More

From
$76
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/209/83209/69481597-Bluegreen-Vacations-Harbour-Lights-Ascend-Resort-Collection-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2690 Harbour Lights Drive Map
3.5 / 5 11 reviews
From
$139

...The property is designed to give its guests a variety of opportunities to enjoy the beauty of the Myrtle Beach landscape without having to leave the resort.... More

From
$139
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/113/3113/2631759-Comfort-Suites-Myrtle-Beach-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
710 Frontage Road East Map
4.3 / 5 9 reviews
From
$109

...Myrtle Beach International Airport is one mile away.... The Comfort Suites hotel in Myrtle Beach, SC is conveniently located off Highways 17 and 501, minutes from Broadway at the Beach shopping,... More

From
$109
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/611/33611/2631759-Staybridge-Suites-MYRTLE-BEACH-FANTASY-HARBOUR-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
303 FANTASY HARBOUR BLVD. Map
4.1 / 5 51 reviews
From
$129

Smell the Salty Myrtle Beach Air from Hotel's Location Ocean waves and cool breezes await you at the Staybridge Suites® Myrtle Beach-Fantasy Harbour hotel.... More

From
$129

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from San Juan to Myrtle Beach

Leave
Tue, Sep 29
San Juan
(SJU)
Myrtle Beach
(MYR)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Wed, Sep 30
Myrtle Beach
(MYR)
San Juan
(SJU)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $3.33

Flights to Myrtle Beach

Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights from San Juan, the first stop you should make is Orbitz.com, where you can choose the fares that will keep you on budget. Flights out of town leave from the Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport, which is located 3 miles southeast of downtown San Juan and is one of the busiest in the region. Airlines servicing the airport include British Airways, jetBlue Airways and Air Canada.

Luis Muñoz Marín International Transportation

You have several options to get to and from the airport. One of the easiest ways is to grab a taxi, which costs about $20 from downtown San Juan and can take anywhere from 10 to 20 minutes. Your least expensive option would be to hop on the AMA Bus #B-53 to San Juan. The entire trip will cost you $1.50 and will take about 40 minutes to an hour. You can also book a rental car through Orbitz.com and drop off the car at the airport when you leave.

Parking at the Airport

A combination long- and short-term parking facility is available at the airport, with spaces for over 2,000 cars. Parking is $1.25 for the first hour and 75 cents for each additional hour. The parking rate for the first 24 hours is $18.50 and $12 for each additional day.

Dining at the Airport

There are plenty of places to chow down at the airport. Grab drinks and tacos at Margaritaville in Terminal D, or go the healthy route with Island Smoothies at the Terminal C/D connector. Whichever one you choose, when you're ready to book those cheap flights from San Juan, use Orbitz.com as your go-to travel planner.

Myrtle Beach Airport Information

If you are looking at flights to Myrtle Beach, you should know that you will be arriving at Myrtle Beach International Airport, located at 1250 Airdrome Avenue in Myrtle Beach. The airport is very close to the downtown area and is located only four miles away from the boardwalk. Myrtle Beach International Airport is serviced by eight popular airlines, including US Airways, Delta, United and Porter. Orbitz.com can help you to find bargain plane tickets to Myrtle Beach on any of these airlines.

Transportation from Myrtle Beach International Airport

After you have booked your flight to Myrtle Beach with Orbitz.com, you can book bargain transportation from the airport to your hotel or rental accommodations. A variety of rental car agencies are available at the airport. It is about a 10-minute drive from there to downtown Myrtle Beach. Taxis are also available, as well as shuttle services, which range from about $25 to $55, depending on where you are traveling to.

Weather in Myrtle Beach

The weather in Myrtle Beach is relatively warm all year long. Temperatures peak in the 90s in the summer, and they dip down to the 60s in the winter. Pack tank tops and swimsuits for the spring and summer and bring appropriate clothing for the winter. To enjoy cooler temperatures, choose a hotel closer to the coast.

Myrtle Beach's Major Attractions

Myrtle Beach is South Carolina's most popular tourist destination. Most travelers come to enjoy the beautiful beach all year long. Myrtle Beach is also well known for its many golf courses, as well as family attractions like Ripley's Aquarium, Medieval Times and many theatrical shows for all ages. While tourism is year-round in Myrtle Beach, you may be able to find cheaper tickets in the fall and winter. Remember to look for your bargain tickets for flights to Myrtle Beach on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from San Juan to Myrtle Beach on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SJU 7:25 AM

Arriving

MYR 4:30 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL922/DL4906
Aircraft 757/CR9 Flight time 9hr 5min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 9:16 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA836/AA5336
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 6hr 26min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 9:16 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA836/US5336
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 6hr 26min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 9:16 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US836/AA5336
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 6hr 26min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 9:16 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US836/US5336
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 6hr 26min

Departing

SJU 4:15 PM

Arriving

MYR 9:51 PM
Spirit Airlines/Spirit Airlines
NK710/NK126
Aircraft 321/320 Flight time 5hr 36min

Departing

SJU 2:14 PM

Arriving

MYR 10:35 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL506/DL780
Aircraft 757/M88 Flight time 8hr 21min

Departing

SJU 3:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 10:35 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1595/DL780
Aircraft 757/M88 Flight time 6hr 45min

Departing

SJU 2:14 PM

Arriving

MYR 10:35 PM
Virgin Atlantic/Virgin Atlantic
VS5352/VS3069
Aircraft 757/M88 Flight time 8hr 21min

Departing

SJU 3:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 10:35 PM
Virgin Atlantic/Virgin Atlantic
VS5356/VS3069
Aircraft 757/M88 Flight time 6hr 45min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 11:34 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA836/AA4967
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 8hr 44min

Departing

SJU 2:50 PM

Arriving

MYR 11:34 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA836/US4967
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 8hr 44min

Departing

SJU 4:45 PM

Arriving

MYR 11:34 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA753/AA4967
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 6hr 49min