Flights from San Jose to Walla Walla

San Jose and Walla Walla airports and terminals

Airports in San Jose CA, US

map of airports in San Jose
  • 1

    San Jose International Airport (SJC)

    Distance from City Center: 1.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Walla Walla WA, US

map of airports in Walla Walla
  • 1

    Tri-Cities (PSC)

    Distance from City Center: 39.8 miles

  • 2

    Walla Walla Airport (ALW)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

  • 3

    Pendleton Airport (PDT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Walla Walla Airport Hotels

Hotel only $42

Travelodge Walla Walla

2 stars
2.9 / 5 23 reviews

421 East Main Street Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Walla Walla Travelodge is in a quiet Downtown location Closest accommodation to Whitman College It is only minutes to Walla Walla College and Walla Walla Community College the Fairgrounds... More

Hotel only $66

Red Lion Inn and Suites Walla Walla

2 stars
2.2 / 5 54 reviews

325 East Main St Map

Free Breakfast

...The Red Lion Inn & Suites Walla Walla is conveniently located in the historic downtown district near restaurants, shopping and several wine tasting rooms.... More

Hotel only $112

Marcus Whitman Hotel and Conference Center

3 stars
3.8 / 5 25 reviews

6 W. Rose St Map

...All overnight guests enjoy a complimentary hot and healthy signature breakfast buffet, access to the business center and fitness center, complimentary high speed Internet and Wi-Fi access and... More

Hotel only $42

Americas Best Value Inn Walla Walla

2 stars
3.1 / 5 34 reviews

305 North 2nd Avenue Map

Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay

Welcome to Americas Best Value Inn Walla Walla located near downtown Walla Walla - hospitals - colleges and winery*s. We invite our guests to enjoy our free coffee in our lobby.... More

Hotel only $109

BEST WESTERN PLUS Walla Walla Suites Inn

3 stars
3.8 / 5 11 reviews

7 E Oak Street Map

Close to Whitman College and walking distance to downtown, this Walla Walla, WA hotel offers superior customer service and comfortable accommodations.... More

San Jose to Walla Walla Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain San Jose to Walla Walla flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost San Jose to Walla Walla flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from San Jose to Walla Walla directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your San Jose to Walla Walla Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from San Jose to Walla Walla. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from San Jose to Walla Walla via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best San Jose to Walla Walla flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from San Jose to Walla Walla on Sun, Mar 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7074/AS2096 SJC 8:00 AM ALW 1:34 PM 737/DH4 5hr 34min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6831/AS2096 SJC 9:35 AM ALW 1:34 PM 737/DH4 3hr 59min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2250/AS2096 SJC 7:40 AM ALW 1:34 PM DH4/DH4 5hr 54min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS337/AS2096 SJC 8:00 AM ALW 1:34 PM 73H/DH4 5hr 34min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS329/AS2096 SJC 9:35 AM ALW 1:34 PM 73H/DH4 3hr 59min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6875/AS2086 SJC 5:30 PM ALW 9:08 PM 737/DH4 3hr 38min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS201/AS2086 SJC 5:30 PM ALW 9:08 PM 73H/DH4 3hr 38min