Flights from San Francisco to Pullman

Selected fares from San Francisco to Pullman

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SFO PUW Fri, May 22 - Sun, May 24 $246
SFO PUW Wed, Apr 1 - Mon, Apr 6 $620
SFO PUW Wed, Mar 18 - Sat, Mar 21 $753

San Francisco and Pullman airports and terminals

Airports in San Francisco CA, US

map of airports in San Francisco
  • 1

    San Francisco Airport (SFO)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Pullman WA, US

map of airports in Pullman
  • 1

    Nez Perce County Rgnl (LWS)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 2

    Moscow Regional (PUW)

    Distance from City Center: 3.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$620
2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Pullman Airport Hotels

Hotel only $75

La Quinta Inn & Suites Moscow Pullman

3 stars
4.0 / 5 28 reviews

185 Warbonnet Dr Map

...Guests may take in breath taking views while traveling from Spokane International Airport via (GEG) or can take advantage of complimentary airport shuttle flying in and out of Pullman-Moscow... More

Hotel only $72

Quality Inn Paradise Creek

2 stars
3.6 / 5 22 reviews

S.E. 1400 Bishop Blvd. Map

...The Pullman / Moscow Regional Airport is three miles away.... More

Hotel only $99

BEST WESTERN PLUS University Inn

3 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

1516 Pullman Road Map

...Our completely renovated hotel is one of the premier hotels in Moscow, Idaho and is adjacent to the University of Idaho and only eight miles away from Washington State University and Pullman,... More

Hotel only $90

Holiday Inn Express & Suites PULLMAN

3 stars
4.2 / 5 24 reviews

1190 SE Bishop Boulevard Map

Our Pullman, Washington Hotel's near WSU Washington State University is just a short drive from the Holiday Inn Express® Hotel & Suites Pullman, making it convenient for guests to travel to and... More

Hotel only $60

Palouse Inn

2 stars
2.7 / 5 51 reviews

101 Baker St. Map

This property is located in Moscow ID in the heart of the Palouse Region.... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from San Francisco to Pullman

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 2 San Francisco (SFO) Pullman (PUW) Delta Air Lines $665
Earn $6.65
Return Mon, Apr 6 Pullman (PUW) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from San Francisco to Pullman

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 1 San Francisco (SFO) Pullman (PUW) Delta Air Lines $620
Earn $6.20
Return Mon, Apr 6 Pullman (PUW) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from San Francisco to Pullman

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 San Francisco (SFO) Pullman (PUW) Alaska Airlines $246
Earn $2.46
Return Sun, May 24 Pullman (PUW) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from San Francisco to Pullman

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 San Francisco (SFO) Pullman (PUW) Alaska Airlines $246
Earn $2.46
Return Sun, May 24 Pullman (PUW) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from San Francisco to Pullman

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jun 14 San Francisco (SFO) Pullman (PUW) Delta Air Lines $885
Earn $8.85
Return Fri, Jun 26 Pullman (PUW) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Pullman

San Francisco International Airport Information

The San Francisco International Airport (Highway 101 near the junction of Highway 380) is the primary commercial passenger airport serving San Francisco and the surrounding areas. The airport hosts most international and domestic airlines offering cheap flights from San Francisco. You can also use Orbitz.com to book an alternate flight out of Oakland International Airport (1 Oakland Drive, Oakland) or San Jose International Airport (2065 Airport Boulevard, San Jose).

Parking at San Francisco International Airport

San Francisco International's parking garages are a 10-minute walk or less from the gates, and there is free shuttle service from the long-term lots. Parking costs anywhere from $18 to $38 per day, depending on the option you choose. If you've used Orbitz.com to book your discount flights, you may have saved enough to justify spending the extra money to use the airport's valet parking service.

Ground Transportation Information

A taxi, limousine or shared-ride van to the airport will cost anywhere from $17 to $40. Factor in plenty of extra travel time for the 13-mile ride, as rush-hour traffic can be brutal. You can also use the public BART system or the SamTrans public bus service, both of which will cost you less than $10. Don't forget to use Orbitz.com before you leave to book a rental car in your destination city.

Restaurant Options at the Airport

The San Francisco airport has roughly 50 eateries where you can grab a coffee or have a light meal. Most of the restaurants and cafes are located within the terminals past the security checkpoint, but there are a few restaurants before you reach the security gates. Have a great flight to your final destination, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com the next time you're looking for cheap flights from San Francisco.

Pullman/Moscow Regional Airport

The Pullman/Moscow Regional Airport is conveniently located just four miles from downtown Pullman and seven miles from Moscow, Idaho. Most of the flights to Pullman and flights out of the city are handled by Alaska Airlines, though some charter companies also operate out of the airport. If you want to plan your vacation to Pullman, use Orbitz.com. Orbitz finds the best deals on hotels, rental cars, flights, and more, and it passes those deals onto travelers just like you.

Getting Around with Pullman Transit

Pullman Transit provides inexpensive transportation to those living in or visiting Pullman. You will see signs placed around town and at the airport, which identify the bus stops. The buses make specific stops around Pullman, and you can also alert the driver if you need to stop elsewhere. Hertz, Budget, and Enterprise also have rental cars available at the airport.

Cold Winters and Mild Summers

Whether you use a traditional vacation planner, or you take a last minute vacation, you should know what to expect when you get there. Pullman has average summer temperatures in the high 60s, but the temperatures can sometimes climb into the 80s. You might see temperatures in the 20s and 30s if you visit during the winter.

Fun Things for Tourists

Pullman has a few places that you might want to visit on your trip. Airway Hills Miniature Golf and Driving Range is the perfect place to hit a few balls, while Kamiak Butte is a recreational area with boating, swimming, fishing, and other activities. When you need to stick to a vacation budget, look to Orbitz.com for help. The deals on flights to Pullman will let you stay within that budget.

Flight schedule for flights from San Francisco to Pullman on Wed, Mar 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6962/AS2212 SFO 7:00 AM PUW 12:59 PM 737/DH4 5hr 59min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7048/AS2212 SFO 9:15 AM PUW 12:59 PM 737/DH4 3hr 44min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS313/AS2212 SFO 7:00 AM PUW 12:59 PM 73G/DH4 5hr 59min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS311/AS2212 SFO 9:15 AM PUW 12:59 PM 734/DH4 3hr 44min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6861/AS2220 SFO 1:00 PM PUW 6:45 PM 737/DH4 5hr 45min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS305/AS2220 SFO 1:00 PM PUW 6:45 PM 734/DH4 5hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL5782/AS2220 SFO 1:55 PM PUW 6:45 PM E75/DH4 4hr 50min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA642/AS2220 SFO 2:00 PM PUW 6:45 PM 319/DH4 4hr 45min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6925/AS2214 SFO 7:35 PM PUW 11:15 PM 737/DH4 3hr 40min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS341/AS2214 SFO 7:35 PM PUW 11:15 PM 73H/DH4 3hr 40min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL5780/AS2214 SFO 6:45 PM PUW 11:15 PM E75/DH4 4hr 30min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA370/AS2214 SFO 5:30 PM PUW 11:15 PM 320/DH4 5hr 45min