join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

San Francisco to Pasco Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from San Francisco to Pasco

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SFO PSC Wed, Mar 4 - Sun, Mar 8 $203
SFO PSC Wed, Mar 4 - Sun, Mar 8 $204
SFO PSC Thu, Feb 5 - Sun, Mar 1 $289
SFO PSC Wed, Mar 4 - Sun, Mar 8 $743

San Francisco and Pasco airports and terminals

Airports in San Francisco CA, US
map of airports in San Francisco
  • 1

    San Francisco Airport (SFO)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from SFO to PSC

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Pasco WA, US
map of airports in Pasco
  • 1

    Tri-Cities (PSC)

    Distance from City Center: 1 mile

    Carriers for flights from SFO to PSC

    Carriers
    United Airlines
  • 2

    Pendleton Airport (PDT)

    Distance from City Center: 40.9 miles

  • 3

    Walla Walla Airport (ALW)

    Distance from City Center: 41.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19
$222
20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Pasco Airport Hotels

Hotel only $125

BEST WESTERN PLUS Pasco Inn & Suites

3 stars
4.3 / 5 15 reviews

2811 N 20th Avenue Map

Discover the best of Pasco at this 100% non-smoking hotel- close to the Port of Pasco and the TRAC. The BEST WESTERN PLUS Pasco Inn & Suites is an affordable, pet-friendly hotel located in Pasco,... More

Hotel only $94

Red Lion Hotel Pasco

3 stars
3.9 / 5 39 reviews

2525 N 20th Ave Map

Free Breakfast and Room Savings!

...five minutes from Kennewick, 10 minutes from Richland, directly across the street from Columbia Basin College and just four blocks from the Tri-Cities Airport via our complimentary airport... More

Hotel only $55

Motel 6 Pasco WA

1 star
1.4 / 5 5 reviews

1520 North Oregon Ave Map

...Tri-Cities Airport is only 1.7 miles away.... More

Hotel only $94

Holiday Inn Express & Suites PASCO-TRICITIES

3 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

4525 Convention Place Map

...We conveniently offer complimentary shuttle service to the Tri-Cities Airport and surrounding areas.... Enjoy the features at Pascos Award-Winning All-Suite Holiday Inn Express & Suites Whether... More

Hotel only $66

Clover Island Inn

2 stars
3.4 / 5 29 reviews

435 Clover Island Drive Map

The Clover Island Inn is your best choice for a Kennewick Hotel. The only waterfront destination Kennewick Hotel, we are situated and nestled on the banks of the mighty Columbia River and offer... More

Hotel only $50

Econo Lodge Kennewick

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

300 N. Ely Street Map

The Econo Lodge hotel in Kennewick, Washington is located just off Highway 395 in the center of the Tri-cities.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 7 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Delta Air Lines $438
Earn $4.38
Return Sun, Feb 8 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Alaska Airlines $222
Earn $2.22
Return Fri, Feb 20 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Delta Air Lines $320
Earn $3.20
Return Mon, Mar 9 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Alaska Airlines $203
Earn $2.03
Return Sun, Mar 8 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 25 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Delta Air Lines $320
Earn $3.20
Return Sun, Apr 26 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from San Francisco to Pasco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 25 San Francisco (SFO) Pasco (PSC) Delta Air Lines $320
Earn $3.20
Return Sun, Apr 26 Pasco (PSC) San Francisco (SFO) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Finding Flights from San Francisco to Pasco

San Francisco International Airport Information

The San Francisco International Airport (Highway 101 near the junction of Highway 380) is the primary commercial passenger airport serving San Francisco and the surrounding areas. The airport hosts most international and domestic airlines offering cheap flights from San Francisco. You can also use Orbitz.com to book an alternate flight out of Oakland International Airport (1 Oakland Drive, Oakland) or San Jose International Airport (2065 Airport Boulevard, San Jose).

Parking at San Francisco International Airport

San Francisco International's parking garages are a 10-minute walk or less from the gates, and there is free shuttle service from the long-term lots. Parking costs anywhere from $18 to $38 per day, depending on the option you choose. If you've used Orbitz.com to book your discount flights, you may have saved enough to justify spending the extra money to use the airport's valet parking service.

Ground Transportation Information

A taxi, limousine or shared-ride van to the airport will cost anywhere from $17 to $40. Factor in plenty of extra travel time for the 13-mile ride, as rush-hour traffic can be brutal. You can also use the public BART system or the SamTrans public bus service, both of which will cost you less than $10. Don't forget to use Orbitz.com before you leave to book a rental car in your destination city.

Restaurant Options at the Airport

The San Francisco airport has roughly 50 eateries where you can grab a coffee or have a light meal. Most of the restaurants and cafes are located within the terminals past the security checkpoint, but there are a few restaurants before you reach the security gates. Have a great flight to your final destination, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com the next time you're looking for cheap flights from San Francisco.

Traveling to Pasco

The Tri-Cities Airport, located at 3601 N. 20th Avenue, two miles from the city, services the Pasco, WA, area, as well as the cities of Kennewick and Richland. Airlines offering cheap flights to Pasco include Alaska Airlines, Delta Connection and United Express. To find the best prices available, perform a search and reserve a seat using Orbitz.com. Along with accepting commercial and cargo flights, the airport also acts as the base for the City of Pasco's Aircraft Rescue Fire Fighting services.

Transportation From the Airport

Grape Line buses provide travel from the Tri-Cities Airport to the city's center. The journey takes approximately 20 minutes and costs $4.00. Taxis are also available for metered service. Rental cars are available from Avis, Budget, Enterprise, Hertz and National/Alamo, with the trip to town taking approximately 10 to 15 minutes to compete.

Weather in Pasco

Pasco is located in the shadow of the Cascades, resulting in a desert landscape that receives little rainfall. The summers are hot, and the winters are cold, with average summer temperatures ranging between an average high in July of 91 degrees Fahrenheit to an average low in January of 27 degrees. Clothing should be seasonal with light dress during the summer months, a jacket or sweater during spring and fall and a heavy coat, hat and gloves in the winter.

Things to Do in Pasco

Once you arrive in Pasco, you'll find that there are plenty of things to do in the city. The Sacagawea Heritage Trail runs along the city's boundaries, offering pristine country for hikers to enjoy. There's access to the Columbia River for those who prefer water-related outdoor activities, and for those who prefer to sit back and relax, there's the Tri-City Dust Devils baseball team at Gesa Stadium-that is, if you manage to reserve a ticket on one of the cheap flights to Pasco through Orbitz.com during the team's summer season.

Interesting facts about flights from San Francisco to Pasco

    • 1 direct flights are operating from San Francisco to Pasco today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 51m.
    • United Airlines flight 5302 (1:50 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's earliest available flight from San Francisco to Pasco.
    • United Airlines flight 5302 (1:50 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's latest available flight from San Francisco to Pasco.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from San Francisco to Pasco (United Airlines flight 5302, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 51m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from San Francisco to Pasco (United Airlines flight 5302, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 51m.
    • Flights from San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Pendleton Airport (PDT), Tri-Cities (PSC), Walla Walla Airport (ALW) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from San Francisco to Pasco on Fri, Jan 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6962/AS2110 SFO 7:00 AM PSC 10:52 AM 737/DH4 3hr 52min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS313/AS2110 SFO 7:00 AM PSC 10:52 AM 734/DH4 3hr 52min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6792/AS2106 SFO 10:10 AM PSC 2:50 PM 737/DH4 4hr 40min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7048/AS2106 SFO 9:15 AM PSC 2:50 PM 737/DH4 5hr 35min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS303/AS2106 SFO 10:10 AM PSC 2:50 PM 734/DH4 4hr 40min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS311/AS2106 SFO 9:15 AM PSC 2:50 PM 734/DH4 5hr 35min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL5736/AS2106 SFO 9:00 AM PSC 2:50 PM E75/DH4 5hr 50min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6861/AS2108 SFO 1:00 PM PSC 5:28 PM 737/DH4 4hr 28min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS305/AS2108 SFO 1:00 PM PSC 5:28 PM 734/DH4 4hr 28min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL5782/AS2108 SFO 1:10 PM PSC 5:28 PM E75/DH4 4hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL5738/AS2108 SFO 11:45 AM PSC 5:28 PM E75/DH4 5hr 43min
United Airlines UA5302 SFO 7:50 PM PSC 9:41 PM CRJ 1hr 51min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA5160/AS2122 SFO 5:25 PM PSC 10:40 PM CR7/DH4 5hr 15min