Flights from Salvador da Bahia to Curitiba

Selected fares from Salvador da Bahia to Curitiba

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SSA

Arrival:

CWB

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

SSA

Arrival:

CWB

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1

Leaving Tue, Sep 1

Returning options:

2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Salvador da Bahia and Curitiba airports and terminals

Airports in Salvador da Bahia BA, BR

Salvador

Airports in Curitiba PR, BR

Curitiba

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Curitiba Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/935/71935/69481597-Mercure-Curitiba-Batel-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Rua Alferes Angelo Sampaio 1177 Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$62

...11.2 miles (18 km) from Afonso Pena Airport in São José dos Pinhais.... More

From
$62
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/592/272592/2631759-Slaviero-Su303255tes-Curitiba-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
R Dr Pedrosa 208 Map
4.0 / 5 0 reviews
From
$64

...pool with retractable roof- Internet Fast Access and other office services-Apartments for physical disable- On-line Concierge in the Reception- Outsourced Parking with parking driver- Restaurant... More

From
$64
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/012/211012/2631759-Slaviero-Palace-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Rua Senador Alencar Guimares Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$61

...CWB- Curitiba- 0 mi N More

From
$61
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/837/71837/2631759-Mercure-Curitiba-Sete-de-Setembro-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Av. Sete de Setembro, 5368 Map
4.0 / 5 3 reviews
From
$63

...The Expo Unimed and Expotrade events centers are easily accessible, as are the industrial district and Afonso Pena airport.... More

From
$63

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Salvador da Bahia to Curitiba

Leave
Tue, Sep 1
Salvador da Bahia
(SSA)
Curitiba
(CWB)
Azul Airlines
Azul Airlines
Return
Wed, Sep 30
Curitiba
(CWB)
Salvador da Bahia
(SSA)
Azul Airlines
Azul Airlines
Earn $2.14

Flights to Curitiba

Flights from Salvador

Salvador-Deputado Luís Eduardo Magalhães International Airport is located about 16 miles northeast of downtown Salvador, It serves those flying out of the Salvador area of Brazil. It is easy to book cheap flights from Salvador on Orbitz.com, where you can reserve air travel in advance to avoid delays at the airport. There are 16 airlines serving the airport in Salvador, including American Airlines, Air France, and Air Europa.

Parking at the Airport

The open parking lot includes spaces for disabled individuals. The real is the Brazilian currency. The rate for airport parking is five real for the first hour and two real for each additional hour. The maximum charge for parking is 30 real per day.

Getting to the Airport

Bus transportation is available to the airport with Transalvador, which has multiple bus lines running from areas such as Paripe, Siero, Vila Canaria and other locations. Taxis are available through Coometas taxi cab company; call +55 71 3224-4500 for information on rates and reservations.

Dining at the Airport

There are 17 different cafes, restaurants, and fast food places located at the airport, many of which are located on the departures floor. You can choose from Subway, coffee bars, Montana Grill Express, and other options while you wait. You can check departure times for cheap flights from Salvador on Orbitz.com when you purchase tickets.

Afonso Pena International Airport

The Afonso Pena International Airport is located in Sao Jose dos Pinhais, approximately 10 miles from the center of Curitiba, Brazil. Eight airlines service the airport, including Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Airlines and Avianca Brazil. If you're looking for flights to Curitiba, Orbitz.com makes it easy to find tickets that fit your budget.

Transportation from the Airport

There is a variety of transportation options available at the airport. Public buses run every 20 to 30 minutes. Bus tickets cost $1.27, Monday through Saturday, and $0.49 on Sundays. You can take an airport shuttle for $3.29 on business days. Taxi service is available 24 hours per day, and it typically costs about $24.52 to take a cab into the city. If you want your own transportation, you can reserve a rental car using Orbitz.com.

Climate in Curitiba

The weather in Curitiba varies daily, but the temperature does not. The low temperatures range from the mid-50s to the high 60s, and the high temperatures range from the mid-60s to the high 70s, all year long. The city's location makes it susceptible to cold fronts from Antarctica and Argentina, as well as to the dry air masses that cover most of Brazil. Hence, the day could start out with a cold wind and end up with sunshine or a small tropical storm.

Highlights and Attractions

If you like architecture and history, visit the historic district. The area features the Red House, which was built in 1891, and the Church of St. Francis, which dates back to the 18th century. Other area attractions include the Panoramic Tower, the Ukrainian Memorial and the Oscar Niemeyer Museum. Orbitz.com does more than find flights to Curitiba; you can use the website's travel planner tools to help you plan every detail of your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Salvador da Bahia to Curitiba on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
GOL/GOL
G31229/G31102

Departing

SSA 4:14 AM

Arriving

CWB 9:00 AM
Flight time 4hr 46min Aircraft 73G/738
GOL/GOL
G31161/G31922

Departing

SSA 3:29 AM

Arriving

CWB 9:26 AM
Flight time 5hr 57min Aircraft 738/738
TAM/TAM
JJ3171/JJ3333

Departing

SSA 5:20 AM

Arriving

CWB 10:03 AM
Flight time 4hr 43min Aircraft 321/320
GOL/GOL
G31961/G31442

Departing

SSA 4:12 AM

Arriving

CWB 10:15 AM
Flight time 6hr 3min Aircraft 738/738
TAM/TAM
JJ3517/JJ3967

Departing

SSA 6:55 AM

Arriving

CWB 11:57 AM
Flight time 5hr 2min Aircraft 320/320
GOL/GOL
G31759/G31924

Departing

SSA 7:35 AM

Arriving

CWB 12:04 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G31963/G31519

Departing

SSA 6:32 AM

Arriving

CWB 1:04 PM
Flight time 6hr 32min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G32171/G31110

Departing

SSA 9:58 AM

Arriving

CWB 3:23 PM
Flight time 5hr 25min Aircraft 738/738
GOL/GOL
G32171/G31112

Departing

SSA 9:58 AM

Arriving

CWB 4:20 PM
Flight time 6hr 22min Aircraft 738/738
TAM/TAM
JJ3745/JJ3013

Departing

SSA 11:58 AM

Arriving

CWB 4:27 PM
Flight time 4hr 29min Aircraft 320/319
TAM/TAM
JJ3745/JJ3015

Departing

SSA 11:58 AM

Arriving

CWB 6:03 PM
Flight time 6hr 5min Aircraft 320/320
TAM/TAM
JJ3805/JJ3337

Departing

SSA 1:39 PM

Arriving

CWB 6:14 PM
Flight time 4hr 35min Aircraft 320/320
TAM/TAM
JJ3895/JJ3337

Departing

SSA 11:48 AM

Arriving

CWB 6:14 PM
Flight time 6hr 26min Aircraft 321/320