Flights from Sacramento to Spokane

Selected fares from Sacramento to Spokane

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SAC GEG Sun, May 10 - Wed, May 13 $198
SAC GEG Sun, May 31 - Sat, Jun 20 $228
SAC GEG Fri, May 15 - Wed, May 20 $230
SAC GEG Tue, May 12 - Tue, May 26 $328
SAC GEG Fri, Apr 24 - Sat, Apr 25 $409

Sacramento and Spokane airports and terminals

Airports in Sacramento CA, US

map of airports in Sacramento
  • 1

    Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Spokane WA, US

map of airports in Spokane
  • 1

    Spokane International (GEG)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10
$198
11
$198
12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21
$198
22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Spokane Airport Hotels

Hotel only $76

Ramada at Spokane Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 67 reviews

8909 West Airport Drive Map

Save 20% On your Stay

Full-service hotel at Spokane airport with restaurant, bar and pool Travelers coming and going from the Spokane International Airport enjoy a full-service hotel across the street from their... More

Hotel only $87

BEST WESTERN PLUS Peppertree Airport Inn

3 stars
3.7 / 5 45 reviews

3711 S Geiger Boulevard Map

Save 18% on your stay

Free shuttle to Spokane airport from mid-size hotel Best Western Plus Peppertree Airport Inn is an Interstate 90 hotel close to Spokane International Airport and Fairchild Air Force Base.... More

Hotel only $104

Hilton Garden Inn Spokane Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 11 reviews

9015 W HIGHWAY 2 Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Spokane Airport hotel in Spokane, Washington is only half a mile from the Spokane Airport with 24-hour complimentary shuttle service provided.... More

Hotel only $59

Days Inn & Suites Airway Heights/Spokane Airport

2 stars
3.6 / 5 105 reviews

1215 South Garfield Map

Save 20% On your Stay

...A free airport shuttle takes guests to Spokane International Airport daily from 3:45 a.m. to 12:30 a.m. Transportation.... Airway Heights hotel with free airport transfer and breakfast Located... More

Hotel only $98

Holiday Inn SPOKANE AIRPORT

3 stars
3.9 / 5 15 reviews

1616 S. Windsor Drive Map

...Park, Stay, Fly & Shuttle from Holiday Inn Spokane Airport featuring brand new renovated guest rooms!... The hotel is a full service hotel serving the communities of Spokane, Spokane Valley,... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Alaska Airlines $213
Earn $2.13
Return Sun, May 17 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Alaska Airlines $198
Earn $1.98
Return Sat, May 16 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Alaska Airlines $248
Earn $2.48
Return Sun, Jun 28 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 20 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Alaska Airlines $213
Earn $2.13
Return Fri, Jun 26 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Alaska Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $228
Earn $2.28
Return Thu, Jul 2 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $248
Earn $2.48
Return Mon, Jul 13 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Sacramento to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Sacramento (SMF) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $228
Earn $2.28
Return Tue, Jul 14 Spokane (GEG) Sacramento (SMF) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Spokane

Airports in Sacramento

The city of Sacramento is served by Sacramento International Airport, which is situated approximately 10 miles northwest of the city's central business district. Finding low-fare flights from Sacramento is easy using the travel planning tool on Orbitz.com. Many airlines offer domestic and international flights at Sacramento International Airport, including Aeromexico, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines, US Airways, and United Airlines.

Parking at Sacramento International Airport

Travelers flying out of Sacramento International Airport can choose from hourly, daily, and economy parking. Hourly parking is available at a rate of $2 per half hour. Daily parking is available at a rate of $29 per day. The cheapest parking at Sacramento International Airport is offered in the economy parking lot at a rate of $10 per day.

Transportation at Sacramento International Airport

The airport is connected to the downtown Sacramento area via the Yolobus #42. On-demand taxi services are also available at the airport. The rate for a round-trip between downtown Sacramento and the airport is about $56.00. Car rental services are also available and can be booked in advance through Orbitz.com.

Restaurants at Sacramento International Airport

Instead of traveling on an empty stomach, travelers can take advantage of a variety of dining options available at several restaurants at Sacramento International Airport, including Burger King Express, California Pizza Kitchen, Starbucks, Peet's Coffee & Tea, Old Soul Coffee, and the Eco Grounds Café . Whether you are looking for discount domestic or international flights from Sacramento, Orbitz.com makes it easy to plan your next trip.

Information on Spokane AirportsOrbitz.com is your ideal travel planner for low budget flights to Spokane. Spokane International Airport (GEG) is located six miles west of downtown Spokane. The airport has three concourses and 24 gates. Major airlines, such as US Airways, Delta, Frontier, United and Southwest, fly to and from the airport.Parking and Transportation at Spokane International AirportSpokane International Airport offers mass transit bus service that will take you to the downtown transportation plaza. If you prefer, Orbitz.com can also help you make budget transportation arrangements on an airport shuttle service or get a deal on a rental car. Parking a car at the airport will cost you $9.50 per day and $66.50 per week at the indoor garages or $7.50 per day and $52.50 per week at the outdoor parking lots.Spokane Weather InformationSpokane has an average of 171 sunny days per year. It is not uncommon for January temperatures to go as low as 24 degrees Fahrenheit. July is usually the hottest month of the year, with average temperatures around 86 degrees. Popular Attractions in SpokaneRiverfront Park, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture, Green Bluff, Manito Park, Centennial Trail, Riverside State Park, Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox and Spokane Symphony are a few of the most popular places that you should visit on a trip to Spokane. The best time to visit the city is during the warm weather months from mid-June to mid-September. For affordable flights to Spokane deals, use Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Sacramento to Spokane on Sun, Apr 19, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7027/AS2378 SMF 6:00 AM GEG 9:56 AM 737/DH4 3hr 56min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7027/AS2234 SMF 6:00 AM GEG 10:58 AM 737/DH4 4hr 58min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6904/AS2438 SMF 11:35 AM GEG 2:57 PM 737/DH4 3hr 22min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4609/DL4491 SMF 10:25 AM GEG 3:46 PM CR7/CR7 5hr 21min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6904/AS2506 SMF 11:35 AM GEG 3:55 PM 737/DH4 4hr 20min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2576/AS2358 SMF 1:00 PM GEG 4:36 PM DH4/DH4 3hr 36min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6902/AS2248 SMF 1:30 PM GEG 5:55 PM 737/DH4 4hr 25min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA6902/AS2192 SMF 1:30 PM GEG 6:55 PM 737/DH4 5hr 25min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7046/AS2374 SMF 4:55 PM GEG 8:55 PM 737/DH4 4hr 0min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4713/DL1185 SMF 4:30 PM GEG 10:40 PM CR7/320 6hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4706/DL1185 SMF 6:20 PM GEG 10:40 PM CRJ/320 4hr 20min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2618/AS2346 SMF 5:35 PM GEG 10:59 PM DH4/DH4 5hr 24min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2632/AS2346 SMF 7:15 PM GEG 10:59 PM DH4/DH4 3hr 44min