Flights from Rutland to Augusta

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Rutland and Augusta airports and terminals

Airports in Rutland VT, US

Rutland
  • 1

    Rutland Airport (RUT)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Regional Airport (LEB)

    Distance from City Center: 33.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Augusta ME, US

Augusta
  • 1

    Augusta Airport (AUG)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Knox County Regional Airport (RKD)

    Distance from City Center: 36.5 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Rutland to Augusta Intro 30

Find bargain tickets for flights from Rutland to Augusta, and plan your whole trip in just minutes with Orbitz. With Orbitz’s guaranteed low fares, there is no need to wait for special sales to find deals.

Cheap Flights From Rutland to Augusta Through Orbitz

You need a vacation but you have a tight budget, and searching for discount Rutland to Augusta flights has become an exercise in frustration. It's time to stop combing through never-ending search engine results, and go straight to Orbitz.

Guaranteed Low Fares for Rutland to Augusta Flights

Whether you are looking for domestic or international flights, Orbitz offers you the lowest price. With our low price guarantee on flights from Rutland to Augusta, you know you are getting the best deal out there.

Frequent Flyer Miles and Points on Your Flights From Rutland to Augusta

Not only will you pay a low fare through Orbitz, but you can also get credit for frequent flyer miles or points. All you have to do is add your frequent flyer number in the appropriate field when you book Rutland to Augusta flights that qualify.

Arrange Flights From Rutland to Augusta Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

We know you are busy, so with our mobile apps for Android and iOS devices, you can search for flights, book your seats, and make cancellations while standing in line or in a waiting room. You can also find great discounts on hotel rooms and vacation packages that go with your Rutland to Augusta flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Rutland to Augusta on Sun, Sep 6, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

RUT 6:30 AM

Arriving

AUG 10:08 AM
Cape Air/Cape Air
9K52/9K1001
Aircraft CNA/CNA Flight time 3hr 38min

Departing

RUT 11:30 AM

Arriving

AUG 4:28 PM
Cape Air/Cape Air
9K60/9K1003
Aircraft CNA/CNA Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

RUT 4:34 PM

Arriving

AUG 7:45 PM
Cape Air/Cape Air
9K70/9K1007
Aircraft CNA/CNA Flight time 3hr 11min