Flights from Rome to Paris

Selected fares from Rome to Paris

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ROM PAR Thu, Sep 10 - Wed, Sep 16 $93
ROM PAR Thu, Sep 10 - Wed, Sep 16 $158
ROM PAR Sun, Sep 6 - Sat, Sep 12 $179
ROM PAR Fri, Mar 20 - Mon, Mar 23 $201
ROM PAR Fri, Mar 20 - Mon, Mar 23 $211
ROM PAR Thu, Sep 10 - Wed, Sep 16 $439
ROM PAR Sat, Mar 28 - Tue, Mar 31 $2,731
ROM PAR Fri, Mar 20 - Mon, Mar 23 $3,040
ROM PAR Fri, Mar 20 - Mon, Mar 23 $3,599
ROM PAR Sat, Jul 11 - Sun, Jul 12 $3,617

Rome and Paris airports and terminals

Airports in Rome , IT

map of airports in Rome
  • 1

    Fiumicino Airport (FCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from FCO to PAR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Air France, Alitalia
    Terminal 3 British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Paris , FR

map of airports in Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ROM to CDG

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2F Air France, Alitalia
  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ROM to ORY

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal W British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
$169
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Paris Airport Hotels

Hotel only $107

Hilton Paris Orly Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

Orly Sud 267, Orly Aerogare Cedex Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 33% off

Only 3 minutes by free shuttle from Paris Orly International Airport, the Hilton Paris Orly Airport hotel offers stylish facilities in addition to an excellent location.... More

Hotel only $113

Pullman Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

4 stars
4.1 / 5 13 reviews

Zone Centrale Ouest Map

Rate includes Breakfast

The Pullman Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport hotel is located in the heart of Roissy airport, 5 minutes from the terminals.... More

Hotel only $165

Hilton Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport

4 stars
4.3 / 5 42 reviews

Roissypole, Rue de Rome, BP16461 Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 33% off

Ideally located at the Roissy Charles de Gaulle airport between the three main terminals, the Hilton Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport hotel is set in an impressive, brightly lit atrium with a... More

Hotel only $67

ibis Orly Aéroport

2 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

Orly Sud Map

The Hotel ibis Paris Orly is located in the heart of the airport precinct, with Aéroport de Paris buses providing links to the south and west terminals.... More

Hotel only $82

ibis Paris CDG Airport

2 stars
3.7 / 5 35 reviews

Roissypole Map

Situated in the heart of Roissy Charles de Gaulle Airport, 30 mins from Paris, the ibis Paris CDG Airport is perfect for traveling or visiting the Parc des Expositions (Villepinte exhibition... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Rome (FCO) Paris (CDG) Kuwait Airways $202
Earn $2.02
Return Sun, May 3 Paris (CDG) Rome (FCO) Kuwait Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 4 Rome (FCO) Paris (ORY) Iberia $169
Earn $1.69
Return Wed, Apr 8 Paris (ORY) Rome (FCO) Iberia
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Rome (FCO) Paris (ORY) Iberia $242
Earn $2.42
Return Sun, May 3 Paris (ORY) Rome (FCO) Iberia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 18 Rome (FCO) Paris (CDG) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $191
Earn $1.91
Return Thu, May 28 Paris (CDG) Rome (FCO) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Rome (FCO) Paris (ORY) Iberia $157
Earn $1.57
Return Sun, Jun 28 Paris (ORY) Rome (FCO) Iberia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Rome (FCO) Paris (ORY) Iberia $157
Earn $1.57
Return Sun, Jun 28 Paris (ORY) Rome (FCO) Iberia

Best one-week trip in June from Rome to Paris

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jun 1 Rome (FCO) Paris (CDG) Brussels Airlines $212
Earn $2.12
Return Mon, Jun 8 Paris (CDG) Rome (FCO) Brussels Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Because Orbitz has the best deals on flights from Rome to Paris, you can book your European vacation at a price to fit any budget!

The point of departure for Rome to Paris flights is Italy's most-traveled airport: the Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport. Popularly known as "Fiumicino," this airport is only 16 miles southwest of Rome, so you can get to the airport in no time on a short, thirty-minute train ride from Rome's downtown central station. This airport is more than just a place for the departures of Rome to Paris flights, as it boasts convention facilities and conference rooms, as well as coffee shops, restaurants and retail spaces with goods from all over Italy and the world. As a place to relax before your flights from Rome to Paris, Fiumicinois unbeatable.

Flights from Rome to Paris are only about two hours in the air. Once you arrive, you'll disembark from your Rome to Paris flights at the Paris-Orly Airport. You can get to Paris from Orly in several ways. Taxis (available at exit Mand L of Paris-Orly South and at exit B on the Arrival level of Paris-Orly West) will take you to both Paris and its suburban areas. You can also get to Paris by taking the Orly Valshuttle to Antony station, followed by a transfer to the RER B line toward Mitry-Claye, or by several bus lines, including lines 285, 183, and 292. There are several other shuttles serving different areas of Paris as well.

Interesting facts about flights from Rome to Paris

    • 29 direct flights are operating from Rome to Paris today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 8m.
    • Air France flight 1005 (6:45 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's earliest available flight from Rome to Paris.
    • Air France flight 9847 (8:10 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's latest available flight from Rome to Paris.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Rome to Paris (British Airways flight 8119, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Rome to Paris (Air France flight 9833, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 2h 15m.
    • Flights from Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Beauvais airport (BVA), Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG), Orly Airport (ORY) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Rome to Paris on Sat, Mar 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Ryanair FR9631 CIA 6:30 AM BVA 8:45 AM 738 2hr 15min
Air France AF9831 FCO 8:05 AM CDG 10:15 AM 32S 2hr 10min
Alitalia AZ316 FCO 8:05 AM CDG 10:15 AM 32S 2hr 10min
Vietnam Airlines VN3156 FCO 8:05 AM CDG 10:15 AM E90 2hr 10min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1849/LH2228 FCO 6:30 AM CDG 10:40 AM 320/319 4hr 10min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2016/AZ7296 FCO 8:00 AM CDG 11:20 AM 319/319 3hr 20min
Hainan Airlines/Brussels Airlines HU8565/SN3633 FCO 6:30 AM CDG 11:25 AM 319/320 4hr 55min
Brussels Airlines/Brussels Airlines SN3188/SN3633 FCO 6:30 AM CDG 11:25 AM 319/320 4hr 55min
Air France AF9833 FCO 9:15 AM CDG 11:30 AM 32S 2hr 15min
Alitalia AZ318 FCO 9:15 AM CDG 11:30 AM 32S 2hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN3158 FCO 9:15 AM CDG 11:30 AM E90 2hr 15min
Lufthansa/Air France LH243/AF1519 FCO 6:40 AM CDG 11:55 AM 321/E90 5hr 15min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ7710/KL2007 FCO 6:10 AM CDG 12:00 PM 737/32S 5hr 50min