Flights from Rome to Graz

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Rome and Graz airports and terminals

Airports in Rome , IT

Rome
  • 1

    Fiumicino Airport (FCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Graz , AT

Graz
  • 1

    Thalerhof (GRZ)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Maribor Airport (MBX)

    Distance from City Center: 37.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Flights to Graz

Rome International Airport

Rome International Airport is also known as Rome Airport Fiumicino or Leonardo da Vinci Airport of Rome. This airport was Italy's first airport, and it is 16 miles southwest of Rome. Deals on air ticket prices for flights from Rome can be purchased on Orbitz.com, so you can save money on your trip.

Parking at the Airport

The airport offers short- and long-term parking for patrons. The cost to park is €2.50 for the first hour and €4.50 for two hours. The maximum is €24 per day. In the long-term lots, rates start at €18 per day up to the fifth day and cost €8 for each additional day. For terminals A and B, you can find parking for €1 for 30 minutes, €2.50 for an hour, and €3 per additional hour.

Transportation to and From the Airport

From the airport, it takes approximately 30 minutes by train to get to the center of Rome. Taxis, cars, and trains are all available at the airport. The train will cost approximately €11, and it leaves for Rome every 30 minutes. If you take the Metropolitan train, it will cost €5.50, plus €1 for a metro ticket.

International Airport Restaurants

Rome International Airport has many restaurants and coffee shops, including McDonald's, Harry's Bar, Ciao, Spizzico, Sandwich Café, Panoramic, and others. To find deals on flights from Rome on your next trip, visit Orbitz.com.

Graz Airport Information

Orbitz.com makes finding cheap flights to Graz easy. Orbitz.com searches flights from different airlines to find sales and tickets at a low cost. The Graz airport is located in Feldkirchen, approximately six miles south of the center of Graz, the second largest city in Austria. Fourteen airlines service the airport, including Air Berlin, Air Arabia, Croatia Airlines and Ryanair.

Transportation from the airport

The bus station is to the right of the passenger terminal. Bus tickets cost around $2.50. You can also take the train from the airport into the city. The taxi rank is located right in front of the arrival terminal. It costs approximately $30 to take a taxi into Graz. If you would rather have your own transportation, you can use Orbitz.com to reserve a rental car.

Climate in Graz

During the summer months, temperatures range from the mid-50s to the mid-70s. The temperatures in the winter months range from the low 20s to the high 30s. Because Graz lies in a basin, the weather is warmer and the area doesn't get a lot of wind.

Highlights and Attractions

Altstadt von Graz, Schlossnerg Park and Schloss Eggenberg are some of the area's major attractions. If you want a great view of Graz, visit Uhrturm. The vast tower has an observation deck that overlooks the city. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Graz. You can use Orbitz.com to purchase tickets to various attractions and plan your itinerary.

Flight schedule for flights from Rome to Graz on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

FCO 9:30 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
airberlin/Lufthansa
AB1710/LH2342
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

FCO 9:30 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
airberlin/Austrian Airlines
AB1710/OS7282
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

FCO 9:30 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
Alitalia/Lufthansa
AZ432/LH2342
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

FCO 9:30 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
Alitalia/Austrian Airlines
AZ432/OS7282
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

FCO 8:45 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1841/LH2342
Aircraft 320/CR9 Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

FCO 8:45 AM

Arriving

GRZ 12:45 PM
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH1841/OS7282
Aircraft 320/CR9 Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

FCO 11:50 AM

Arriving

GRZ 4:00 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1843/LH2344
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

FCO 11:50 AM

Arriving

GRZ 4:00 PM
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH1843/OS7284
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

FCO 3:05 PM

Arriving

GRZ 6:00 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS502/OS977
Aircraft 320/DH4 Flight time 2hr 55min

Departing

FCO 3:40 PM

Arriving

GRZ 8:35 PM
Alitalia/Austrian Airlines
AZ190/OS973
Aircraft E75/DH4 Flight time 4hr 55min

Departing

FCO 6:55 PM

Arriving

GRZ 10:45 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1847/LH2346
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 3hr 50min

Departing

FCO 6:55 PM

Arriving

GRZ 10:45 PM
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH1847/OS7286
Aircraft 321/CR9 Flight time 3hr 50min