Flights from Rochester to Antigua

Selected fares from Rochester to Antigua

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ROC

Arrival:

ANU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Rochester and Antigua airports and terminals

Airports in Rochester NY, US

Rochester
  • 1

    Monroe County (ROC)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Antigua , AG

Antigua island
  • 1

    V.C. Bird Int'l airport (ANU)

    Distance from City Center: 4.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Antigua Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/311/1076311/69481597-Trade-Winds-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Dickenson Bay Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$202

...Dickenson Bay Beach. With tropical gardens, it offers an outdoor pool, scenic ocean views and a free shuttle service to the beach, 9 km from V.C. Bird International Airport. The spacious,... More

From
$202
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/878/14878/2631759-Antigua-Village-Other-1-LP.jpg
St Johns Map
4.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$116

...Dickenson Bay overlooking, V.C. Bird Int'l Airport ANU 6 miles, Saint John's city center 2 miles... Bird Int'l Airport ANU 6 miles, Saint John's city center 2 miles... More

From
$116
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/427/79427/2241284-Sandals-Grande-Antigua-Resort-amp-Spa-Luxury-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Dickenson Bay Map
3.8 / 5 24 reviews
  • AIR CREDIT DISCOUNT
  • AIR CREDIT DISCOUNT
From
$581

...Complimentary airport transfers to and from the hotel are included in the room rate.... More

From
$581
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/145/65145/2241284-Grand-Pineapple-Beach-Resort-Antigua-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
PO Box 2000 Long Bay Map
3.5 / 5 11 reviews
  • SAVE UP TO 60%
  • SAVE UP TO 60%
From
$345

...- Airport Transfers are available upon request for additional fee.... More

From
$345
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/743/239743/2241284-The-Verandah-Resort-and-Spa-an-Elite-Island-Resort-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Indian Town Road Map
3.4 / 5 15 reviews
  • NON MOTORIZED WATERSPORTS INCLUDED
  • NON MOTORIZED WATERSPORTS INCLUDED
From
$292

...The sightseeing, dining and shopping of historic St John's are only 30 minutes from the resort by car, as is Antigua's international airport.... More

From
$292

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Rochester to Antigua

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Rochester
(ROC)
Antigua
(ANU)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 19
Antigua
(ANU)
Rochester
(ROC)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $8.06

Rochester to Antigua Intro 1

Orbitz has your best deals on Rochester to Antigua flights. From guaranteed low prices to cutting-edge mobile tools, the perfect trip begins on Orbitz.
Get Orbitz On the Go for Flights from Rochester to Antigua
Use our mobile apps for Android and iPhone to find the best price on flights from Rochester to Antigua. Check your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and book exclusive mobile deals on hotels — even on the same day.

Rack Up Miles While Flying for Cheaper

Earn miles or points toward your frequent flyer program on select Rochester to Antigua flights. When you book your flight on Orbitz, simply add your qualifying frequent flyer number where prompted. You can also store your airline frequent flyer or loyalty program numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your future reservations.

Worry Less With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the best source for booking flights from Rochester to Antigua. But we also keep you updated about flight delays, booking changes, or service disruptions with free alerts. Get alerts on Rochester to Antigua flights sent to your email or via voice or text to your mobile phone. We can also send the alerts to up to 6 other email addresses or phone numbers, which is helpful if you are being picked up at the airport.

Budget Travel Planning Made Easy

It's easy to find discount air tickets for flights from Rochester to Antigua on Orbitz. Mix and match airlines for your departing and your returning flights to find the lowest fares and the best schedule.

Flight schedule for flights from Rochester to Antigua on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ROC 6:00 AM

Arriving

ANU 1:10 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA4413/UA1414
Aircraft ERJ/738 Flight time 7hr 10min

Departing

ROC 6:00 AM

Arriving

ANU 2:17 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2129/DL653
Aircraft M90/738 Flight time 8hr 17min

Departing

ROC 6:25 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4030/AA863
Aircraft CRJ/319 Flight time 9hr 25min

Departing

ROC 6:25 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4030/US863
Aircraft CRJ/319 Flight time 9hr 25min

Departing

ROC 8:20 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5127/AA863
Aircraft CR9/319 Flight time 7hr 30min

Departing

ROC 8:20 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5127/US863
Aircraft CR9/319 Flight time 7hr 30min

Departing

ROC 6:25 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4030/AA863
Aircraft CRJ/319 Flight time 9hr 25min

Departing

ROC 6:25 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4030/US863
Aircraft CRJ/319 Flight time 9hr 25min

Departing

ROC 8:20 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5127/AA863
Aircraft CR9/319 Flight time 7hr 30min

Departing

ROC 8:20 AM

Arriving

ANU 3:50 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5127/US863
Aircraft CR9/319 Flight time 7hr 30min