join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RIO BHZ Sun, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 5 $358
RIO BHZ Sun, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 5 $441
RIO BHZ Sun, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 5 $814

Rio De Janeiro and Belo Horizonte airports and terminals

Airports in Rio De Janeiro RJ, BR
map of airports in Rio De Janeiro
  • 1

    Rio de Janeiro Int'l airport (GIG)

    Distance from City Center: 12.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from GIG to BHZ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 GOL
    Terminal 2 LAN Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Santos Dumont Airport (SDU)

    Distance from City Center: 5.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from SDU to BHZ

    Carriers
    GOL
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Belo Horizonte MG, BR
map of airports in Belo Horizonte
  • 1

    Pampulha (PLU)

    Distance from City Center: 4.7 miles

  • 2

    Tancredo Neves Int'l. (CNF)

    Distance from City Center: 20.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from RIO to CNF

    Carriers
    GOL, LAN Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4
$358
5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Belo Horizonte Airport Hotels

Hotel only $50

Ramada Encore Belo Horizonte Minascasa

3 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

3411 Cristiano Machado Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Newly built property in the Green Line, Fast and easy access to airports Pampulha and Confins.... More

Hotel only $111

Hotel Sol Belo Horizonte

4 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

Rua Bahia 1040 Map

Save 8%

The Hotel Sol Belo Horizonte is located in the heart of the Capital of Belo Horizonte. All guest rooms are spacious and comfortable, equipped with cable TV, WiFi access. Breakfast is included in... More

Hotel only $46

Super 8 Aeroporto Confins

2 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

MG 10 - KM 30 Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Super 8 Aeroporto Confins is located along a Highway just 9km from the International Airport.... More

Hotel only $66

Mercure Belo Horizonte Lourdes Hotel

3 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Avenida do Contorno 7315 Map

...The hotel is within easy reach of the Expominas and Minascentro convention centers, 6.2 miles (10 km) from Pampulha Airport and 25 miles (40 km) from Confins International Airport. More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 4 Rio De Janeiro (SDU) Belo Horizonte (CNF) GOL $358
Earn $3.58
Return Mon, Jan 5 Belo Horizonte (CNF) Rio De Janeiro (SDU) GOL
Back to menu Return to top

Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte Intro 4

Great Deals on Flights From Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Spend more of your time and money at Belo Horizonte instead of sitting at your computer, searching for discount Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte flights. This is why Orbitz makes it easy for you to check out destinations, plan your trip, and book your air fare, hotel, car rental, and more in just one place. Our low price guarantee means that you get great deals on flights from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte.

Flights That Fit Your Budget

Traveling on a budget? Not to worry if you are using Orbitz. We monitor thousands of fares to make sure we show you the best air ticket prices available for your travel dates. Besides amazing prices on Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte flights, we offer you great deals on hotels, vacation packages, and last-minute getaways for the perfect trip.

Orbitz customers can receive credit for frequent flyer miles and points. Simply provide your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte flights with Orbitz.

Search for Flights from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte on the Go

Orbitz offers free mobile apps for iPad, iPhone, and Android-based devices, so even the busiest trip-planner can research and book flights from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte. Find cheap Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte flights, research local festivities and attractions, and book reservations while sitting in the salon. Orbitz will also update you on flight delays with free alerts sent to your mobile phone or email address, so you’re never left in the dark.

Interesting facts about flights from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

    • 12 direct flights are operating from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 11m.
    • GOL flight 2124 (1:58 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte.
    • US Airways flight 7803 (4:47 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte (US Airways flight 7800, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 3m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte (GOL flight 1670, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 28m.
    • Flights from Rio de Janeiro Int'l airport (GIG), Santos Dumont Airport (SDU) to Pampulha (PLU), Tancredo Neves Int'l. (CNF) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Rio De Janeiro to Belo Horizonte on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
GOL G31660 SDU 7:58 AM CNF 9:11 AM 73G 1hr 13min
TAM JJ3756 SDU 8:49 AM CNF 9:49 AM 319 1hr 0min
TAM JJ3380 GIG 9:34 AM CNF 10:37 AM 320 1hr 3min
GOL G31662 SDU 10:58 AM CNF 12:04 PM 738 1hr 6min
GOL G31992 GIG 11:13 AM CNF 12:28 PM 738 1hr 15min
GOL G31664 SDU 3:10 PM CNF 4:16 PM 738 1hr 6min
GOL G31666 SDU 4:58 PM CNF 6:06 PM 738 1hr 8min
GOL G31994 GIG 6:04 PM CNF 7:13 PM 738 1hr 9min
GOL G31668 SDU 6:34 PM CNF 7:38 PM 73G 1hr 4min
TAM JJ3752 SDU 7:54 PM CNF 8:54 PM 319 1hr 0min
GOL G31642 SDU 8:23 PM CNF 9:50 PM 738 1hr 27min
GOL G31670 SDU 9:27 PM CNF 10:55 PM 73G 1hr 28min
TAM JJ3374 GIG 10:47 PM CNF 11:57 PM 320 1hr 10min