Flights from Redmond to Seattle

Selected fares from Redmond to Seattle

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

RDM

Arrival:

SEA

Travel dates

Wed, Oct 14 - Fri, Oct 16

Round-trip

Departure:

RDM

Arrival:

SEA

Travel dates

Wed, Oct 14 - Fri, Oct 16

Round-trip

Departure:

RDM

Arrival:

SEA

Travel dates

Tue, Aug 25 - Tue, Sep 1

Round-trip

Departure:

RDM

Arrival:

SEA

Travel dates

Tue, Aug 25 - Tue, Sep 1

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Seattle Flight + Hotel packages

Redmond and Seattle airports and terminals

Airports in Redmond OR, US

Redmond

Airports in Seattle WA, US

Seattle

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Seattle Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/980/1980/76042313-Holiday-Inn-SEATTLE-AIRPORT-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
17338 International Blvd Map
3.8 / 5 88 reviews
From
$160

...Amenity-filled hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... More

From
$160
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/252/349252/2631759-Seatac-Inn-and-Airport-Parking-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
17108 International Blvd. Map
2.5 / 5 126 reviews
From
$80

The Seatac Inn is conveniently located across the street from the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport and provides one of the fastest airport shuttle services in town.... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/923/9923/2631759-Hilton-Seattle-Airport-Conference-Center-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
17620 International Blvd Map
3.8 / 5 33 reviews
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
From
$189

Set in a convenient location just minutes from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel offers a warm, professional welcome in modern surroundings.... More

From
$189
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/446/28446/2631759-Red-Roof-Inn-Seattle-Airport-SEATAC-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
16838 International Blvd Map
3.4 / 5 360 reviews
  • Save 5% On Your Stay
  • Save 5% On Your Stay
From
$113

...Comfort and efficient hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... The hotel runs a 24-hour shuttle service to and from Sea-Tac.... More

From
$113
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/067/7067/2631759-Rodeway-Inn-SeaTac-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2930 S. 176th St. Map
2.6 / 5 63 reviews
From
$54

...courtesy Airport van.... More

From
$54

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Redmond to Seattle

Leave
Wed, Oct 14
Redmond
(RDM)
Seattle
(SEA)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Return
Fri, Oct 16
Seattle
(SEA)
Redmond
(RDM)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Earn $2.29

Flights to Seattle

Redmond's Airport Information

Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Redmond, OR, by searching many airlines at once to find bargain tickets. The Redmond Municipal Airport, also known as Roberts Field, is located at 2522 SE Jesse Butler Circle, approximately two miles southeast of downtown Redmond. Two runways are used by Allegiant, Delta Airlines, Alaska Air, United and United Express to provide domestic flights. It is also a base for aerial firefighting in the Pacific Northwest.

Airport Parking Information

The Redmond Municipal Airport has both short-term and long-term parking available. Fares are $1.00 for the first hour and $2.00 for each additional hour, with a daily maximum of $12.00 in the short-term lot and $8.00 per day in the long-term lots. Payment can be made with Visa, MasterCard or cash.

Ground Transportation Information

If you would prefer not to leave your car at the airport, metered taxis are available to transport you. Fares are approximately $2.50 per mile. There is also a bus stop at the airport. Let Orbitz.com help you plan your next trip and help you find budget air travel and ground transportation.

Redmond Airport Restaurants

The Coyote Ranch Pub, an extension of a local restaurant, is located in the airport near the passenger holding area. This is a good choice if you want to get a bite to eat or a drink while you are waiting for your flight. There is also a gift shop for any last-minute purchases. For your next trip, use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from Redmond.

Seattle Airport Information

On your next trip to the Pacific Northwest, use Orbitz to find low-cost domestic and international flights to Seattle. The primary airport is the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, more commonly known as Sea-Tac, located roughly 15 miles south of downtown Seattle. The Boeing Field-King County International Airport is less than 10 miles south of the city, but flights into this airport are generally more limited and a bit more expensive.

Ground Transportation in Seattle

You will have several public transportation options once you land in Seattle, including Link Light Rail and King County Metro Transit. There are also public taxis, share-a-ride shuttles and private car services ready to bring you to your final destination. Expect to pay a fare of between $35 and $45 from Sea-Tac into downtown Seattle, and roughly half of that from the Boeing Field airport. Use Orbitz.com to plan your trip, and you will be able to either rent a car or choose a hotel that has free shuttle service to and from the airport.

Seattle Weather Information

Seattle has a mild climate, with winter temperatures usually ranging from the mid-30s to the mid-40s and summer temperatures that rarely go above the mid-70s. November and December usually have a fair amount of rainfall, but the rest of the year is fairly dry. Because cool nights occur year round, plan a wardrobe that you can layer to accommodate the fluctuating temperatures.

What to Do in Seattle

Visitors to Seattle have no shortage of things to see and do. Some of the most famous landmarks include the Space Needle, the site of the original Starbucks in Pike Place Market and Bill Gates' house on Lake Washington. There are also plenty of parks, museums, theaters, shops and restaurants in and around the city. Enjoy your stay, and the next time you need discount flights to Seattle, be sure to use Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Redmond to Seattle

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Redmond to Seattle today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 2m.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 2294 (6:15 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Redmond to Seattle.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 2262 (7:00 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Redmond to Seattle.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Redmond to Seattle (Alaska Airlines flight 2294, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Redmond to Seattle (Alaska Airlines flight 2222, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 3m.
    • Flights from Bend-Redmond Airport (RDM) to SeaTac Airport (SEA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Redmond to Seattle on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Alaska Airlines
AS2294

Departing

RDM 6:15 AM

Arriving

SEA 7:15 AM
Flight time 1hr 0min Aircraft DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2022/AS2328

Departing

RDM 5:10 AM

Arriving

SEA 7:18 AM
Flight time 2hr 8min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2022/AS2246

Departing

RDM 5:10 AM

Arriving

SEA 8:16 AM
Flight time 3hr 6min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2022/AS2128

Departing

RDM 5:10 AM

Arriving

SEA 8:45 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2022/AS2570

Departing

RDM 5:10 AM

Arriving

SEA 9:15 AM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2022/AS2008

Departing

RDM 5:10 AM

Arriving

SEA 9:30 AM
Flight time 4hr 20min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2034/AS411

Departing

RDM 7:50 AM

Arriving

SEA 10:08 AM
Flight time 2hr 18min Aircraft DH4/734
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2034/AS2172

Departing

RDM 7:50 AM

Arriving

SEA 10:18 AM
Flight time 2hr 28min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines
AS2614

Departing

RDM 9:30 AM

Arriving

SEA 10:33 AM
Flight time 1hr 3min Aircraft DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2034/AS2014

Departing

RDM 7:50 AM

Arriving

SEA 11:19 AM
Flight time 3hr 29min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2034/AS2054

Departing

RDM 7:50 AM

Arriving

SEA 11:47 AM
Flight time 3hr 57min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines
AS2222

Departing

RDM 11:40 AM

Arriving

SEA 12:43 PM
Flight time 1hr 3min Aircraft DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2236/AS2020

Departing

RDM 1:05 PM

Arriving

SEA 3:00 PM
Flight time 1hr 55min Aircraft DH4/DH4