Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU IPT Wed, Jun 17 - Sat, Jun 20 $281
RDU IPT Fri, May 29 - Mon, Jun 1 $282

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Williamsport airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Williamsport PA, US

map of airports in Williamsport
  • 1

    University Park (SCE)

    Distance from City Center: 51.8 miles

  • 2

    Lycoming County (IPT)

    Distance from City Center: 4.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
$277
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Williamsport Airport Hotels

Hotel only $79

BEST WESTERN Williamsport Inn

3 stars
3.2 / 5 39 reviews

1840 E 3rd Street Map

...Guests also choose this Williamsport hotel as their home away from home while enjoying the area's many seasonal events, such as the Lycoming County Fair, our beautiful fall foliage, the Little... More

Hotel only $87

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Lewisburg, PA

2 stars
4.4 / 5 22 reviews

134 Walter Drive Map

Our casual country inn is located in the heart of Susquehanna River Valley, and is a 2004-2010 Presidents Award winner; other awards include: -2006 Pinnacle hotel of the year -2006 Presidents... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Williamsport (IPT) American Airlines $277
Earn $2.77
Return Mon, May 25 Williamsport (IPT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Williamsport (IPT) American Airlines $277
Earn $2.77
Return Mon, May 25 Williamsport (IPT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 17 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Williamsport (IPT) American Airlines $281
Earn $2.81
Return Sat, Jun 20 Williamsport (IPT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport Intro 6

Orbitz is the number one travel site for finding guaranteed low prices on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport flights. Not only do we have discount tickets on domestic and international tickets but our cutting-edge mobile tools keep you informed on the go.

Find Low Prices in One Place

Booking a trip from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport has never been easier. Not only will you find great deals on flights, we offer bargains on cruises, car rentals, top-notch hotels, and more. You can also research and add local activities in Williamsport to your flight or hotel reservation to keep the kids happy and active.

Flight Booking, Alerts, and More on Your Mobile Device

Use our mobile app for your iPhone, iPad, or Android phone—or our mobile website m.orbitz.com—to find bargains on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport wherever you are. Book your cheap Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport flights and a hotel room too—even at the last minute. Orbitz also makes your life easier with free alerts that are sent to your mobile phone or email about delays to your upcoming flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport.

Don’t Miss out on Miles

Accumulate frequent flyer miles or points on your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport flights. It’s as simple as entering your frequent flyer number when you’re making your flight reservation on Orbitz to rack up miles on qualified flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport. You can save your frequent flyer numbers in your Orbitz account to save time during your next flight booking.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Williamsport on Mon, Apr 20, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4671/AA4867 RDU 9:22 AM IPT 12:29 PM E70/DH3 3hr 7min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4671/US4867 RDU 9:22 AM IPT 12:29 PM E70/DH8 3hr 7min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5905/AA4867 RDU 7:15 AM IPT 12:29 PM ERJ/DH3 5hr 14min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5905/US4867 RDU 7:15 AM IPT 12:29 PM ERJ/DH8 5hr 14min
US Airways/American Airlines US4671/AA4867 RDU 9:22 AM IPT 12:29 PM E70/DH3 3hr 7min
US Airways/US Airways US4671/US4867 RDU 9:22 AM IPT 12:29 PM E70/DH8 3hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1986/AA4734 RDU 3:26 PM IPT 7:31 PM E90/DH3 4hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1986/US4734 RDU 3:26 PM IPT 7:31 PM E90/DH8 4hr 5min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL3393/AA4734 RDU 3:25 PM IPT 7:31 PM ERJ/DH3 4hr 6min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL3393/US4734 RDU 3:25 PM IPT 7:31 PM ERJ/DH8 4hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US1986/AA4734 RDU 3:26 PM IPT 7:31 PM E90/DH3 4hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US1986/US4734 RDU 3:26 PM IPT 7:31 PM E90/DH8 4hr 5min