join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU AVP Tue, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 8 $323
RDU AVP Tue, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 8 $354
RDU AVP Tue, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 8 $403
RDU AVP Tue, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 8 $452

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Wilkes-Barre airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Wilkes-Barre PA, US
map of airports in Wilkes-Barre
  • 1

    International (AVP)

    Distance from City Center: 0.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6
$323
7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Wilkes-Barre Airport Hotels

Hotel only $104

Holiday Inn Express WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON(AIRPORT)

3 stars
3.8 / 5 25 reviews

30 Concorde Drive Map

Hotel's Location in Pittston Will Please The Holiday Inn Express® Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (Airport) hotel offers a complimentary shuttle to the airport and to area attractions within a two-mile... More

Hotel only $53

Knights Inn - Scranton/Wilkes-Barre/Pittston

2 stars
3.4 / 5 30 reviews

310 RT 315 Map

...Pocono International Racetrack with NASCAR Racing is only 20 miles away.... More

Hotel only $98

Hampton Inn Scranton at Montage Moutain

3 stars
4.1 / 5 19 reviews

22 Montage Mountain Rd. Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...The airport is just minutes away, and our free shuttle can take you there.... Flying in or out of Scranton?... More

Hotel only $74

...Situated close to Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs Racino, Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport and Montage Mountain attractions.... More

Hotel only $87

Hilton Scranton & Conference Center

3 stars
3.6 / 5 27 reviews

100 Adams Avenue Map

Relax at Hilton Scranton & Conference Center, a Green Seal Certified hotel set in the heart of downtown Scranton, just seven miles from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport via complimentary... More

Red Carpet Inn and Suites Scranton

2 stars
2.0 / 5 15 reviews

320 Franklin Avenue Map

This two story facility offers outside entrances to all of our 70 guest rooms, Free outdoor parking, Outdoor Pool, Convenience to all local attractions, Conference Facilities, Wireless High Speed... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jan 6 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) US Airways $323
Earn $3.23
Return Thu, Jan 8 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) US Airways $262
Earn $2.62
Return Sun, Feb 22 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) US Airways $262
Earn $2.62
Return Sun, Feb 22 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre Intro 3

Trip-Planning Made Easy

Your search engine may give you thousands of pages of results when you search for cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre, but you can save yourself a lot of hassle and money by going straight to Orbitz.com. Not only do we offer great deals on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre flights, but we make it easy to book hotels, car rentals, cruises, or a complete vacation package of your dreams.

Discount Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre Flights

Orbitz’s low price guarantee means you get the best fares around. Find the lowest prices for international and domestic tickets and for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre when you use Orbitz. It’s easy to add activities to your booking, so you can take advantage of all that Wilkes-Barre has to offer.

Easily Book, Change, Cancel Flights From Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre

Orbitz now offers free mobile device apps, so even the busiest multi-taskers can plan their vacations while away from their desktop computer. Plus, instant alerts to your email or mobile phone help you stay on top of any delays or travel updates, so you avoid unpleasant surprises before boarding your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre flights. Our Customer Service representatives are ready to assist you if you need to change your air travel plans.

Take Advantage of Frequent Flyer Options Through Orbitz

With Orbitz, you do not have to choose between a low fare and earning frequent flyer miles. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when you book your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Wilkes-Barre on Sat, Dec 27, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4510/AA3908 RDU 7:00 AM AVP 11:55 AM E75/CRJ 4hr 55min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4510/US3908 RDU 7:00 AM AVP 11:55 AM E75/CRJ 4hr 55min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6360/AA3908 RDU 8:40 AM AVP 11:55 AM ERJ/CRJ 3hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6360/US3908 RDU 8:40 AM AVP 11:55 AM ERJ/CRJ 3hr 15min
US Airways/American Airlines US5747/AA3908 RDU 7:00 AM AVP 11:55 AM E75/CRJ 4hr 55min
US Airways/US Airways US5747/US3908 RDU 7:00 AM AVP 11:55 AM E75/CRJ 4hr 55min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5444/AA5019 RDU 9:25 AM AVP 1:09 PM CR9/CRJ 3hr 44min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5444/US5019 RDU 9:25 AM AVP 1:09 PM CR9/CRJ 3hr 44min
US Airways/American Airlines US5444/AA5019 RDU 9:25 AM AVP 1:09 PM CR9/CRJ 3hr 44min
US Airways/US Airways US5444/US5019 RDU 9:25 AM AVP 1:09 PM CR9/CRJ 3hr 44min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2034/AA5240 RDU 7:45 PM AVP 11:53 PM 320/CR9 4hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2034/US5240 RDU 7:45 PM AVP 11:53 PM 320/CR9 4hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US2034/AA5240 RDU 7:45 PM AVP 11:53 PM 320/CR9 4hr 8min