Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU STT Tue, Sep 8 - Wed, Sep 9 $401
RDU STT Wed, Aug 26 - Wed, Sep 2 $515
RDU STT Wed, Aug 26 - Wed, Sep 2 $515
RDU STT Wed, Jun 3 - Mon, Jun 8 $575
RDU STT Sun, May 17 - Sat, May 23 $620

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and St Thomas airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in St Thomas , VI

map of airports in St Thomas
  • 1

    Cyril E King (STT)

    Distance from City Center: 2.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29
$539
30
31
$539

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured St Thomas Airport Hotels

Hotel only $155

Windward Passage Hotel

3 stars
3.1 / 5 49 reviews

Veteran's Drive Map

SAVE 34%

...Cyril E. King Airport (1.8 mi/2.8 km) Attractions.... More

Hotel only $222

BEST WESTERN PLUS Emerald Beach Resort

3 stars
3.8 / 5 154 reviews

8070 Lindbergh Bay Map

...Weekly West Indian dinner buffet Five minutes from airport.... More

Hotel only $80

Galleon House Bed and Breakfast Inn

2 stars
3.5 / 5 50 reviews

31 Kongens Gade Map

...Only 3.5 miles from the airport and minutes from world class beaches and attractions.Your stay includes breakfast, harbor view rooms offering breathtaking views, swimming pool, cable TV with... More

Hotel only $159

BEST WESTERN Carib Beach Resort

3 stars
3.1 / 5 75 reviews

70-C Lindbergh Bay Map

...Cyril E. King International Airport (0.2 mi/0.3 km) Attractions.... More

Hotel only $186

Dreams Sugar Bay St. Thomas -All Inclusive

4 stars
3.1 / 5 45 reviews

6500 Estate Smith Bay Map

SAVE 56%

It's all about the views. At the Dreams Sugar Bay St. Thomas -All Inclusive you'll feel utterly at ease and comfortable. That's because on St. Thomas in the beautiful US Virgin Islands, R & R... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) jetBlue $717
Earn $7.17
Return Sun, May 17 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) US Airways $539
Earn $5.39
Return Thu, Jun 4 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) jetBlue $483
Earn $4.83
Return Tue, Jun 9 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) US Airways $595
Earn $5.95
Return Fri, Jun 12 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 14 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) US Airways $527
Earn $5.27
Return Tue, Jul 21 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways

Best one-week trip in July from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 14 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) St Thomas (STT) US Airways $527
Earn $5.27
Return Tue, Jul 21 St Thomas (STT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas Intro 27

Planning a romantic getaway, traveling the world at last or flying out to see the kids and grandkids? Orbitz On-the-Go saves you both time and money. Our cutting edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices leave plenty of room in your budget for the important things in life. Find same-day deals on domestic flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas, and bargain sales on international Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas flights.

Family Matters, and So Do Cheap Tickets

Don’t miss another birthday, graduation or wedding, wherever they are. Take advantage of Orbitz On-the-Go’s discount travel planning features to save on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas and Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas flights. Tell them you’ll be there, every single time.

Escape to Romance

Treat yourself and the one you love to a romantic hideaway. Orbitz budget air flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas and Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas flights can be bundled into packages for extravagant savings at spa resorts and hotels.

See the World

It’s finally your time. Go wherever the wind takes you. Orbitz On-the-Go makes dreams come true. Book low fare flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas, the world is at your fingertips.

Flight or Gate Changes? No Problem

Once you’ve reserved your low cost air ticket on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas flights or flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas, stay informed with Orbitz On-the-Go free alerts. Choose from email, voice and text notification. You’ll always know your flight status and gate number, and where and how to pick up your bags.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to St Thomas on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/British Airways AA955/BA2382 RDU 6:25 AM STT 1:51 PM 738/757 7hr 26min
US Airways/British Airways US955/BA2382 RDU 6:25 AM STT 1:51 PM 738/757 7hr 26min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1724/AA838 RDU 5:20 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 8hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1724/US838 RDU 5:20 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 8hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1863/AA838 RDU 6:55 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 7hr 11min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1863/US838 RDU 6:55 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 7hr 11min
US Airways/American Airlines US1724/AA838 RDU 5:20 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 8hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US1724/US838 RDU 5:20 AM STT 2:06 PM E90/319 8hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA840/AA833 RDU 7:00 AM STT 3:25 PM 321/757 8hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA840/US833 RDU 7:00 AM STT 3:25 PM 321/752 8hr 25min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4988/AA833 RDU 9:25 AM STT 3:25 PM CR9/757 6hr 0min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4988/US833 RDU 9:25 AM STT 3:25 PM CR9/752 6hr 0min
US Airways/American Airlines US840/AA833 RDU 7:00 AM STT 3:25 PM 321/757 8hr 25min