Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU ROC Sat, May 16 - Tue, May 19 $230
RDU ROC Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $230
RDU ROC Tue, Jun 9 - Wed, Jun 17 $230
RDU ROC Sat, May 16 - Tue, May 19 $245
RDU ROC Tue, Jun 9 - Wed, Jun 17 $270
RDU ROC Tue, May 26 - Sun, May 31 $459
RDU ROC Tue, May 26 - Sun, May 31 $563

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Rochester airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Rochester NY, US

map of airports in Rochester
  • 1

    Monroe County (ROC)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
$230
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29
$230
30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Rochester Airport Hotels

Hotel only $76

Holiday Inn ROCHESTER AIRPORT

3 stars
3.3 / 5 51 reviews

911 Brooks Avenue Map

...Family-friendly rooms plus the largest indoor pool in Rochester Families find plenty of amenities at Holiday Inn ROCHESTER-AIRPORT, starting with the largest indoor swimming pool... More

Hotel only $72

BEST WESTERN The Inn at Rochester Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 23 reviews

395 Buell Road Map

Save 15% on your stay

Location matters, which is why our Rochester hotel is conveniently close to the Greater Rochester International Airport as well as the Blue Cross Arena.... More

Hotel only $129

Fairfield Inn by Marriott Rochester Airport

2 stars
3.9 / 5 7 reviews

1200 Brooks Avenue Map

Receive $1 Parking per Day, payable at check-in

...As one of the premier Rochester airport hotels, the Fairfield Inn offers a convenient location just yards from Greater Rochester International Airport (ROC) combined with superior amenities....... More

Hotel only $55

Motel 6 Rochester Airport

1 star
2.0 / 5 49 reviews

155 Buell Rd Map

Rock-bottom prices on basic Rochester Airport rooms For those looking to spend as little as possible on a good night of sleep near the airport, Motel 6 Rochester Airport offers... More

Hotel only $63

Quality Inn Rochester Airport

2 stars
3.2 / 5 15 reviews

1273 Chili Ave Map

...Budget rates include a free shuttle within five miles In a central location about a mile from the airport, this pet-friendly hotel is an affordable choice for visitors to... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Sun, May 31 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Sun, May 31 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Sun, Jun 14 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Wed, Jun 17 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 24 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $262
Earn $2.62
Return Wed, Jul 1 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 16 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) Delta Air Lines $272
Earn $2.72
Return Mon, Jul 20 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 8 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Rochester (ROC) US Airways $250
Earn $2.50
Return Tue, Jul 14 Rochester (ROC) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester

Cheap airfares on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Rochester on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL6200/DL7301 RDU 6:00 AM ROC 9:41 AM CR7/ERJ 3hr 41min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA3350/DL4220 RDU 6:00 AM ROC 10:54 AM ERD/ERJ 4hr 54min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US3350/DL4220 RDU 6:00 AM ROC 10:54 AM ERD/ERJ 4hr 54min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1724/AA4878 RDU 5:20 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH3 5hr 39min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1724/US4878 RDU 5:20 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH8 5hr 39min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1863/AA4878 RDU 6:55 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH3 4hr 4min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1863/US4878 RDU 6:55 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH8 4hr 4min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5905/AA4878 RDU 7:15 AM ROC 10:59 AM ERJ/DH3 3hr 44min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5905/US4878 RDU 7:15 AM ROC 10:59 AM ERJ/DH8 3hr 44min
US Airways/American Airlines US1724/AA4878 RDU 5:20 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH3 5hr 39min
US Airways/US Airways US1724/US4878 RDU 5:20 AM ROC 10:59 AM E90/DH8 5hr 39min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA3552/DL5869 RDU 7:55 AM ROC 1:53 PM CR7/ERJ 5hr 58min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA3531/DL5869 RDU 8:50 AM ROC 1:53 PM ERD/ERJ 5hr 3min