Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU PLS Thu, Apr 23 - Thu, Apr 30 $531
RDU PLS Thu, Apr 23 - Thu, Apr 30 $535
RDU PLS Thu, Apr 23 - Thu, Apr 30 $537
RDU PLS Thu, Apr 23 - Thu, Apr 30 $543
RDU PLS Sun, Jun 14 - Sat, Jun 20 $767
RDU PLS Sun, Jun 14 - Sat, Jun 20 $1,158

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Providenciales airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Providenciales , TC

map of airports in Providenciales
  • 1

    Providenciales International Airport (PLS)

    Distance from City Center: 0.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29
$645
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Providenciales Airport Hotels

Hotel only $210

La Vista Azul Resort

3 stars
4.3 / 5 14 reviews

Turtle Cove Map

30% Off

Hillside hideaway with breathtaking panoramic views Within walking distance to Grace Bay Beach and Turtle Cove Marina, situated 50 feet above sea level, the unique hillside design takes maximum... More

Turtle Cove Inn

2 stars
2.9 / 5 9 reviews

Turtle Cove Marina Map

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (3.1 mi/5 km) Attractions Smith's Reef (0.5 mi/0.8 km).... More

Hotel only $795

Grace Bay Club

5 stars
4.8 / 5 16 reviews

PO Box 128 Map

STAY 10 NIGHTS, PAY FOR 7 NIGHTS

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (8.7 mi/13.9 km) Attractions Casablanca Casino (next door).... More

Hotel only $575

Gansevoort Turks And Caicos

5 stars
4.3 / 5 21 reviews

Lower Bight Road on Grace Bay Beach Map

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (4.5 mi/7.2 km) Attractions Turtle Cove Marina (1.4 mi/2.2 km).... Located just four-and-a-half miles from the airport, the property sits... More

Hotel only $416

Beach House Turks and Caicos

4 stars
4.7 / 5 15 reviews

West Grace Bay Beach Map

BEACH SALE 30% OFF

...Transportation Providenciales International Airport (4.5 mi/7.2 km) Attractions Turtle Cove Marina (1.4 mi/2.2 km).... More

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Mar 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Providenciales (PLS) United Airlines $645
Earn $6.45
Return Sat, Apr 4 Providenciales (PLS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Providenciales (PLS) United Airlines $605
Earn $6.05
Return Mon, Apr 27 Providenciales (PLS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Providenciales (PLS) United Airlines $531
Earn $5.31
Return Thu, Apr 30 Providenciales (PLS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Providenciales (PLS) United Airlines $531
Earn $5.31
Return Thu, Apr 30 Providenciales (PLS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Providenciales (PLS) United Airlines $573
Earn $5.73
Return Tue, May 5 Providenciales (PLS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales Intro 48

Searching for deals for cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales? Orbitz has your guaranteed low prices and offers cutting-edge mobile tools to make it easy to find bargain air tickets.

Use Orbitz Apps to Find Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales Flights

Smartphone users can download the Orbitz app for Android and iPhone devices to get information on low fare deals for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales anytime. These apps allow users to not only book tickets but check on their flight status and get the details they need to find the right departure gate—right on their mobile device.

Earn Miles on Your Cheap Flight

Orbitz makes it simple to earn points for your frequent flyer program when you book certain flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales. Just enter the account number associated with your frequent flyer program during the booking process, and your points or miles will be added after you complete your flight.

Orbitz Flight Alerts Keep You Updated

Along with offering bargain prices for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales flights, Orbitz also features free flight alerts that inform you of any abrupt changes to your travel itinerary. You can opt to have your alerts sent by email, voice, or text message. Orbitz will even forward the alerts to your contacts, who may need to adjust their plans for picking you up at the terminal.

Get Bargain Fares for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales Flights

Orbitz makes it quick and easy to find airfare sales and low fare tickets. Decide which airline and flight times you want or, if your schedule is flexible, choose a range of dates to see the best prices.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Providenciales on Sat, Feb 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1987/AA1956 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 10:30 AM 321/319 5hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1987/US1956 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 10:30 AM 321/319 5hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US1987/AA1956 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 10:30 AM 321/319 5hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US1987/US1956 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 10:30 AM 321/319 5hr 5min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1987/AA1957 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 7hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1987/US1957 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 7hr 5min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA895/AA1957 RDU 7:10 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 5hr 20min
American Airlines/US Airways AA895/US1957 RDU 7:10 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 5hr 20min
US Airways/American Airlines US1987/AA1957 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 7hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US1987/US1957 RDU 5:25 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 7hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US895/AA1957 RDU 7:10 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 5hr 20min
US Airways/US Airways US895/US1957 RDU 7:10 AM PLS 12:30 PM 321/321 5hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1482/DL509 RDU 7:15 AM PLS 12:40 PM 757/M88 5hr 25min