join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU HVN Wed, Feb 18 - Tue, Feb 24 $236
RDU HVN Wed, Feb 18 - Tue, Feb 24 $309

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and New Haven airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in New Haven CT, US
map of airports in New Haven
  • 1

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 18.8 miles

  • 2

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

  • 3

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 43.5 miles

  • 4

    Bradley International (BDL)

    Distance from City Center: 44.8 miles

  • 5

    Long Island Macarthur (ISP)

    Distance from City Center: 36.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19
$249
20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured New Haven Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Quality Inn East Haven

2 stars
2.0 / 5 6 reviews

30 Frontage Road Map

...hotel with the historic trolley car in the parking lot, is located just off I-95, and is convenient to both Yale and Quinnipiac Universities, New Haven's popular sports haven, Lighthouse Point... More

Hotel only $109

Premiere Hotel and Suites

3 stars
3.7 / 5 58 reviews

3 Long Wharf Dr. Map

Advance Purchase

...Tweed New Haven Airport (4.5 mi/7.3 km).... More

Hotel only $75

La Quinta Inn & Suites New Haven

3 stars
3.0 / 5 115 reviews

400 Sargent Drive Map

...Renovated New Haven hotel close to Yale University.... The hotel shuttle offers complimentary airport and local transportation within a five-mile radius.... More

Hotel only $50

Super 8 West Haven

2 stars
2.6 / 5 21 reviews

7 Kimberly Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Tweed New Haven Airport - 4 miles.... More

Hotel only $119

Omni New Haven Hotel

4 stars
3.9 / 5 27 reviews

155 Temple Street Map

Rates from 119 USD

...Tweed New Haven Airport (4 mi/6 km).... More

Hotel only $109

New Haven Hotel

3 stars
4.0 / 5 68 reviews

229 George Street Map

...Tweed Regional Airport (4.5 mi/7.2 km).... Sophisticated, renovated hotel in the heart of New Haven.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jan 19 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) New Haven (HVN) US Airways $249
Earn $2.49
Return Thu, Jan 22 New Haven (HVN) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 18 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) New Haven (HVN) US Airways $236
Earn $2.36
Return Tue, Feb 24 New Haven (HVN) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven Intro 13

Looking for cheap Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven flights? Orbitz has the cheapest air fares for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven. Plus, with our cutting-edge mobile tools, travel planning has never been easier or more wallet-friendly.

Mobile Deals and Steals

Orbitz is dedicated to providing low fares on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven flights. Now you can find the latest deals on-the-go with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone, iPad, Android phones, and tablets. Instantly see discounted rates for hotels, cruises, vacations, and air tickets for a great vacation.

Book Hotels With Confidence

When you’re looking for hotel rooms to go with your bargain flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven, Orbitz provides you descriptions, photos, reviews, and location maps so you know exactly what you are booking. With easy-to-use Orbitz map tools, you can search for nearby hotels on your mobile device.

Access Your Flight Information Anytime

Use the Orbitz app or the mobile Orbitz site, m.orbtiz.com, to see information about your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven flights anytime you need it. Your itinerary is also sent to your email address for reference. Access updates on your flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven on your mobile device too, including delays and baggage claim details.

Cheap Air Ticket Prices Guaranteed

Orbitz is your number one source for low fares for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven flights. Our low price guarantee on domestic and international air tickets give you great savings for a perfect trip to New Haven. Need hotels too? You can book them last minute on your mobile phone.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to New Haven on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2016/AA4794 RDU 7:00 AM HVN 12:13 PM E90/DH3 5hr 13min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2016/US6057 RDU 7:00 AM HVN 12:13 PM E90/DH8 5hr 13min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6345/AA4794 RDU 6:50 AM HVN 12:13 PM ERJ/DH3 5hr 23min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6345/US6057 RDU 6:50 AM HVN 12:13 PM ERJ/DH8 5hr 23min
US Airways/American Airlines US2016/AA4794 RDU 7:00 AM HVN 12:13 PM E90/DH3 5hr 13min
US Airways/US Airways US2016/US6057 RDU 7:00 AM HVN 12:13 PM E90/DH8 5hr 13min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4562/AA4793 RDU 11:35 AM HVN 3:14 PM E75/DH3 3hr 39min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4562/US6024 RDU 11:35 AM HVN 3:14 PM E75/DH8 3hr 39min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6341/AA4793 RDU 10:55 AM HVN 3:14 PM ERJ/DH3 4hr 19min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6341/US6024 RDU 10:55 AM HVN 3:14 PM ERJ/DH8 4hr 19min
US Airways/American Airlines US5682/AA4793 RDU 11:35 AM HVN 3:14 PM E75/DH3 3hr 39min
US Airways/US Airways US5682/US6024 RDU 11:35 AM HVN 3:14 PM E75/DH8 3hr 39min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3809/AA4795 RDU 1:20 PM HVN 6:07 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 47min