Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 5 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 16 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 5 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 5 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 12 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 12 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

Departure:

RDU

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Fri, Aug 7 - Sun, Aug 9

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3

Leaving Thu, Sep 3

Returning options:

4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9

Leaving Wed, Sep 9

10
Thu, Sep 10

Leaving Thu, Sep 10

Returning options:

11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17

Leaving Thu, Sep 17

Returning options:

18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22

Leaving Tue, Sep 22

Returning options:

23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Montreal Flight + Hotel packages

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Montreal airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Montreal QC, CA

Montreal
  • 1

    Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport (YUL)

    Distance from City Center: 9.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Montreal Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/465/275465/69481597-Aloft-Montreal-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
500 McMillan Ave. Map
3.9 / 5 19 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$80

Aloft Montreal Airport is a bold hotel featuring loft-inspired design with French Canadian flair!... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/894/15894/2631759-Quality-Inn-Suites-PE-Trudeau-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1010 ch. Herron Road Map
3.9 / 5 7 reviews
From
$73

...Great location for airport stop over.... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/909/259909/2631759-Fairfield-Inn-Suites-by-Marriott-Montreal-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
700 Avenue Michel Jasmin Map
4.0 / 5 17 reviews
From
$105

...Enjoy a successful visit to Montreal at the Fairfield Inn & Suites Montreal Airport.... Our hotel benefits from an easily accessible location, just minutes from the Montreal-Pierre Elliott... More

From
$105
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/882/331882/2241284-Beausejour-Apartments-Hotel-Dorval-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
440, Avenue Roy Map
3.3 / 5 7 reviews
From
$76

Hotel Dorval offering the ideal solution for short or long term stays for those looking for an economical alternative to staying at hotels. Spacious and intimate offering a Studio 1 and 2 bedroom... More

From
$76
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/233/17233/2631759-Comfort-Inn-Aeroport-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
340 av Michel Jasmin off Cote de Liesse Map
2.7 / 5 3 reviews
From
$65

The Comfort Inn Dorval Airport is located 10 minutes driving distance to the Pierre Trudeau Intl Airport (YUL) and provides free airport shuttle for residing guests.... More

From
$65

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $2.84

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Tue, Sep 22
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Tue, Sep 29
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $2.84

Best one-week trip in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Tue, Sep 22
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Tue, Sep 29
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $2.84

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Fri, Oct 16
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Oct 19
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $2.84

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Mon, Oct 5
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Oct 6
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.83

Best one-week trip in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal

Leave
Sat, Oct 10
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sat, Oct 17
Montreal
(YUL)
Raleigh-Durham-Cary
(RDU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $2.84

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Montreal to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal flights to receive credit for your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Montreal on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4599/AA3755

Departing

RDU 5:20 AM

Arriving

YUL 9:14 AM
Flight time 3hr 54min Aircraft E75/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4599/US3755

Departing

RDU 5:20 AM

Arriving

YUL 9:14 AM
Flight time 3hr 54min Aircraft E75/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US4599/AA3755

Departing

RDU 5:20 AM

Arriving

YUL 9:14 AM
Flight time 3hr 54min Aircraft E75/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US4599/US3755

Departing

RDU 5:20 AM

Arriving

YUL 9:14 AM
Flight time 3hr 54min Aircraft E75/CRJ
Delta Air Lines/Air Canada
DL6200/AC7453

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:09 AM
Flight time 4hr 9min Aircraft CR7/E75
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines
DL6200/UA8181

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:09 AM
Flight time 4hr 9min Aircraft CR7/E75
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2792/DL5234

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:27 AM
Flight time 4hr 27min Aircraft M90/CR7
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL6200/DL5414

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:28 AM
Flight time 4hr 28min Aircraft CR7/CR7
Delta Air Lines/WestJet
DL6200/WS7109

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:28 AM
Flight time 4hr 28min Aircraft CR7/CR7
WestJet/WestJet
WS6489/WS7109

Departing

RDU 6:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:28 AM
Flight time 4hr 28min Aircraft CR7/CR7
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3465/AA3623

Departing

RDU 5:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:46 AM
Flight time 4hr 56min Aircraft ERD/ERD
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3465/US3623

Departing

RDU 5:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:46 AM
Flight time 4hr 56min Aircraft ERD/ERD
US Airways/American Airlines
US3465/AA3623

Departing

RDU 5:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 10:46 AM
Flight time 4hr 56min Aircraft ERD/ERD