join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU MIA Tue, Feb 24 - Tue, Mar 10 $147
RDU MIA Sat, May 16 - Sat, May 23 $151
RDU MIA Tue, Feb 24 - Tue, Mar 10 $161
RDU MIA Tue, Aug 18 - Thu, Aug 20 $164
RDU MIA Mon, Jun 15 - Sat, Jun 20 $334

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Miami airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from RDU to MIA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Miami FL, US
map of airports in Miami
  • 1

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from RDU to MIA

    Carriers
    American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
$147
22 23 24
$147
25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Miami Airport Hotels

Hotel only $149

Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 124 reviews

Airport Terminal Concourse E Map

Guests wanting close access to Miami International Airport couldn't find a better location than the hotel right inside the airport.... More

Welcome to our new Holiday Inn Express and Suites Miami Airport and Intermodal Area.... More

Hotel only $67

Days Inn Miami Airport North

2 stars
2.4 / 5 265 reviews

4767 N.W. 36th St. Map

...Enjoy modern facilities with a tropical feel at the Day's Inn Miami Airport North.... Budget-friendly stay near the airport with free shuttle, pool and restaurant.... More

Hotel only $94

Ramada Miami Springs/Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 20 reviews

5001 NW 36th St Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Free airport shuttle and continental breakfast at this budget hotel.... More

Hotel only $117

Holiday Inn Express MIAMI-ARPT CTRL-MIAMI SPRINGS

3 stars
3.8 / 5 57 reviews

5125 N.W. 36th Street Map

...In addition, airline flight schools are minutes away, thanks to our hotel's location near Miami airport.... Our Hotel's near the Miami Airport Holiday Inn Express® Miami - Airport Ctrl - Miami... More

Hotel only $119

Comfort Suites Miami Airport North

3 stars
3.8 / 5 32 reviews

657 Minola Drive Map

Save up to 35% on your stay

The Comfort Suites Miami International Airport will soon be the newest (2011) hotel to open in the airport area.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 14 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $181
Earn $1.81
Return Sun, Feb 15 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 24 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $147
Earn $1.47
Return Tue, Mar 10 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 28 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $161
Earn $1.61
Return Sat, Mar 7 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 14 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $244
Earn $2.44
Return Mon, Mar 16 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Mar 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $147
Earn $1.47
Return Tue, Mar 3 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $151
Earn $1.51
Return Wed, Mar 18 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $186
Earn $1.86
Return Mon, Apr 27 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 15 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $151
Earn $1.51
Return Tue, Apr 21 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 22 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) American Airlines $173
Earn $1.73
Return Wed, Apr 29 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami Intro 42

Planning a trip is rarely straight forward, especially when searching for cheap deals. At Orbitz.com, we make it easier than anywhere else by providing you with guaranteed low prices. So if you are looking for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami flights at low cost, you will not be disappointed.

Cruising for a bargain deal

Regardless of your destination, we always provide you fantastic bargains for your trip, and that includes on hotels and even cruises. We offer budget air fares on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami so you can reach your destination with more money in your pocket to spend.

Cheap Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami flights that lead to rewards

Get rewarded for your cheap Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami flights by earning miles and points for your airline loyalty or frequent flyer program. Rack up the miles by flying cheaply with Orbitz so you can earn free flights and other savings with your favorite airlines. Just enter your frequent flyer number when booking your discount fare on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami on Orbtiz.com.

Quality combinations

If you require budget Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami flights and a bargain hotel to go with it, Orbitz will wow you with the great combinations we can offer. The quality is always high and always a superb value.

Even last minute bookings on our apps

You do not need to be tied to your desktop computer to make your booking. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, you can search for those low cost deals anywhere, anytime. Our app gives you the freedom to secure flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami at the very last minute from your mobile device.

Interesting facts about flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 8m.
    • American Airlines flight 955 (12:20 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami.
    • American Airlines flight 1525 (12:20 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami (American Airlines flight 955, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 7m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami (American Airlines flight 1525, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 11m.
    • Flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) to Miami Airport (MIA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Miami on Sat, Jan 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/US Airways AA5299/US1277 RDU 7:45 PM MIA 12:08 AM CR9/738 4hr 23min
US Airways/US Airways US5299/US1277 RDU 7:45 PM MIA 12:08 AM CR9/738 4hr 23min
American Airlines AA955 RDU 6:20 AM MIA 8:27 AM 738 2hr 7min
US Airways US955 RDU 6:20 AM MIA 8:27 AM 738 2hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2091/AA1877 RDU 5:30 AM MIA 9:01 AM 320/319 3hr 31min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2091/US1877 RDU 5:30 AM MIA 9:01 AM 320/319 3hr 31min
US Airways/American Airlines US2091/AA1877 RDU 5:30 AM MIA 9:01 AM 320/319 3hr 31min
US Airways/US Airways US2091/US1877 RDU 5:30 AM MIA 9:01 AM 320/319 3hr 31min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1456/DL2073 RDU 6:00 AM MIA 10:39 AM M90/757 4hr 39min
Delta Air Lines DL4138 RDU 9:15 AM MIA 11:25 AM CR9 2hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6209/AA1411 RDU 7:00 AM MIA 11:28 AM CR7/763 4hr 28min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6209/US1411 RDU 7:00 AM MIA 11:28 AM CR7/763 4hr 28min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2091/US148 RDU 5:30 AM MIA 11:31 AM 320/738 6hr 1min