join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU HAR Thu, Feb 19 - Sun, Feb 22 $411
RDU HAR Thu, Feb 19 - Sun, Feb 22 $413
RDU HAR Thu, Feb 19 - Sun, Feb 22 $413

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Harrisburg airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Harrisburg PA, US
map of airports in Harrisburg
  • 1

    Harrisburg Intl (MDT)

    Distance from City Center: 5.1 miles

  • 2

    Lancaster Airport (LNS)

    Distance from City Center: 28.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20
$435
21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Harrisburg Airport Hotels

Hotel only $55

Days Inn Middletown/Harrisburg East

3 stars
2.9 / 5 189 reviews

815 S Eisenhower Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Centrally located right off of the Pa Tpke and Interstate 83, we are within 3 miles to the Harrisburg International Airport , the bus station and Amtrak.... More

Hotel only $47

Wingate by Wyndham Harrisburg/Hershey

3 stars
3.2 / 5 83 reviews

1344 Eisenhower Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Transportation Harrisburg International Airport (3 mi/4.5 km) Adjacent to I-283I-76/Pennsylvania Turnpike (1 mi/1.6 km) I-83 (2 mi/3.2 km) Harrisburg Amtrak station (5 mi/7.9 km) Harrisburg... More

Hotel only $108

Holiday Inn HARRISBURG-EAST (AIRPORT AREA)

3 stars
3.0 / 5 23 reviews

4751 Lindle Rd Map

...The award-winning, smoke-free Holiday Inn® Harrisburg - East hotel offers a location that is just minutes from the attractions of Hersheypark, downtown Harrisburg offices and the Harrisburg... More

Hotel only $59

La Quinta Inn & Suites Harrisburg Airport Hershey

3 stars
3.3 / 5 100 reviews

990 Eisenhower Boulevard Map

Pet-friendly Harrisburg hotel by airport with free breakfast and Wi-FiThis pet-friendly budget hotel is located along I-283, providing easy access to both downtown Harrisburg and Harrisburg... More

Hotel only $87

Sheraton Harrisburg Hershey Hotel

3 stars
3.6 / 5 46 reviews

4650 Lindle Road Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Pet-friendly Harrisburg hotel with restaurant and free airport shuttle.... More

Hotel only $77

Wyndham Garden Harrisburg - Hershey

4 stars
3.0 / 5 112 reviews

765 Eisenhower Boulevard Map

48 Hour Sale - Save 50% on your stay

...Harrisburg hotel with free airport shuttle and Wi-Fi near the capitol.... More

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Harrisburg (MDT) Delta Air Lines $445
Earn $4.45
Return Sun, Mar 8 Harrisburg (MDT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Harrisburg (MDT) American Airlines $435
Earn $4.35
Return Wed, Mar 25 Harrisburg (MDT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Harrisburg (MDT) Delta Air Lines $413
Earn $4.13
Return Mon, Apr 6 Harrisburg (MDT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Harrisburg (MDT) Delta Air Lines $413
Earn $4.13
Return Mon, Apr 6 Harrisburg (MDT) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg Intro 40

Getting a spectacularly low fare on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg flights is always possible when you use Orbitz as your personal travel planner. Orbitz is your essential travel resource for low cost flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg, discount hotel accommodations, cheap car rentals, and more.

Research and Book Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg Flights on the Go

Our free cutting-edge mobile apps for iPad, Android, and iPhone make it easy to find the best fares when researching and booking flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg. You can also use the apps to check your flight status, find baggage claims details, and get exclusive mobile discount rates on car rentals and hotels.

Earn Miles and Points for Your Frequent Flyer Program

Build up points or miles for your frequent flyer plan with qualifying Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg flights. Simply add your frequent flyer number when booking your domestic or international flights or enter the numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your bookings.

Flight Alerts Take the Hassle out of Travel

You can get email, SMS text, or voicemail updates regarding any major changes to your flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg. These free alerts can also be sent to as many as six additional contacts, ensuring that your friends, colleagues, or family are aware of changes to your arrival time.

Stay in Your Budget and Still Get Great Accommodations

Orbitz shoppers can access affordable vacation packages and have the option of booking their departure and arrival flights through different airlines, making travel less costly and more convenient. The best prices on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburgare always found on Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Harrisburg on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3786/UA3330 RDU 6:14 AM MDT 9:32 AM CR7/ER4 3hr 18min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1863/AA4743 RDU 6:55 AM MDT 11:54 AM E90/DH3 4hr 59min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1863/US4743 RDU 6:55 AM MDT 11:54 AM E90/DH8 4hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6369/AA4743 RDU 7:00 AM MDT 11:54 AM ERJ/DH3 4hr 54min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6369/US4743 RDU 7:00 AM MDT 11:54 AM ERJ/DH8 4hr 54min
US Airways/American Airlines US1863/AA4743 RDU 6:55 AM MDT 11:54 AM E90/DH3 4hr 59min
US Airways/US Airways US1863/US4743 RDU 6:55 AM MDT 11:54 AM E90/DH8 4hr 59min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1983/AA3832 RDU 9:25 AM MDT 1:12 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 47min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1983/US3832 RDU 9:25 AM MDT 1:12 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 47min
US Airways/American Airlines US1983/AA3832 RDU 9:25 AM MDT 1:12 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 47min
US Airways/US Airways US1983/US3832 RDU 9:25 AM MDT 1:12 PM 319/CRJ 3hr 47min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA1863/UA3340 RDU 6:55 AM MDT 1:21 PM E90/ER4 6hr 26min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL6369/UA3340 RDU 7:00 AM MDT 1:21 PM ERJ/ER4 6hr 21min