Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU FPO Mon, Jun 29 - Tue, Jul 14 $474
RDU FPO Mon, Jun 29 - Tue, Jul 14 $477
RDU FPO Mon, Jun 8 - Fri, Jun 12 $505
RDU FPO Thu, Aug 27 - Mon, Aug 31 $632

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Freeport airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Freeport , BS

map of airports in Freeport
  • 1

    Grand Bahama Int'l (FPO)

    Distance from City Center: 1.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Freeport Airport Hotels

Hotel only $98

Sunrise Resort and Marina

3 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

Kelly Court Map

...Discover the Hidden Jewel of Grand Bahama Island, where fine Bahamian Hospitality abounds. More

Hotel only $162

Ocean Reef Yacht Club and Marina

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

48-60 Bahama Reef Blvd. Map

Ocean Reef yacht Club is located on Grand Bahama Island in beautiful lucaya / freeport.... More

Hotel only $104

Grand Lucayan Resort

4 stars
4.2 / 5 56 reviews

1 Royal Palm Way Map

Save 45%

Spectacular beachfront resort just 80 miles offshore from South Florida. Oceanfront and Ocean view suites and guestrooms with private balconies,wi fi, in room coffee and bottled water. Senses... More

Hotel only $84

Castaways Resort and Suites Grand Bahama Island

3 stars
3.3 / 5 6 reviews

42629 East Mall Drive Map

SAVE 20%

...The Grand Bahamas International Airport is also nearby.Guest enjoy comfortable accommodations in rooms with private balconies, cozy beds and all amenities that make a perfect stay:... More

Hotel only $159

Pelican Bay at Lucaya

4 stars
3.8 / 5 67 reviews

Sea Horse Road at Port Lucaya Map

...Club Grand Bahama packages include: transportation, an activity, breakfast and dinner. More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jun 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Freeport (FPO) US Airways $474
Earn $4.74
Return Tue, Jul 14 Freeport (FPO) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 26 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Freeport (FPO) US Airways $691
Earn $6.91
Return Fri, Jul 31 Freeport (FPO) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport Intro 32

For guaranteed low prices on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport, search no further than Orbitz. Planning the perfect trip is simple with Orbitz; our range of bargain holiday packages and cutting edge mobile tools makes it quick and easy.

Mobile Movers

Never miss out on bargain prices on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport flights with free mobile apps for Android and iPhone. On the road? Not a problem – just use m.orbitz.com in your mobile browser to book flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport or check the latest details of your flights.

All-in-One

With Orbitz’s Display Matrix, it is so easy to book your perfect vacation package. Just add in flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport, decide if you want hotels and car rental included and click the button! Orbitz’s Display Matrix clearly shows all the deals and great savings available, including extra discounts, such as free nights.

Cheap Flights Equals Extra Miles

Enjoy great deals on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport flights and rack up those air miles at the same time! With Orbitz you just add in your frequent flyer number when asked and your qualifying miles are instant. Store your number to your account profile and next time you book your miles will be automatically added.

Safeguard with our Low Price Guarantee

Feel confident when you book your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport flights, a great hotel or a full vacation package that you are getting the best deal around. Orbitz’s low price guarantee assures you of peace of mind.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Freeport on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA955/AA4393 RDU 6:25 AM FPO 11:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 21min
American Airlines/US Airways AA955/US4393 RDU 6:25 AM FPO 11:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 21min
US Airways/American Airlines US955/AA4393 RDU 6:25 AM FPO 11:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 21min
US Airways/US Airways US955/US4393 RDU 6:25 AM FPO 11:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 21min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1456/DL5216 RDU 6:00 AM FPO 12:46 PM M90/CR9 6hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA883/AA5012 RDU 7:00 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 6hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA883/US5012 RDU 7:00 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 6hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1961/AA5012 RDU 9:25 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 4hr 21min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1961/US5012 RDU 9:25 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 4hr 21min
US Airways/American Airlines US883/AA5012 RDU 7:00 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 6hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US883/US5012 RDU 7:00 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 6hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US1961/AA5012 RDU 9:25 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 4hr 21min
US Airways/US Airways US1961/US5012 RDU 9:25 AM FPO 1:46 PM 321/CR7 4hr 21min