Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU FLL Tue, Sep 22 - Wed, Sep 23 $163
RDU FLL Tue, Sep 22 - Wed, Sep 23 $163
RDU FLL Thu, Jan 28 - Sat, Feb 6 $175
RDU FLL Tue, Sep 22 - Wed, Sep 23 $177
RDU FLL Tue, Sep 22 - Wed, Sep 23 $180
RDU FLL Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26 $912
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22
$163
23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Fort Lauderdale Flight + Hotel packages

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Fort Lauderdale airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from RDU to FLL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Delta Air Lines, jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US

map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from RDU to FLL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 3 jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Fort Lauderdale Airport Hotels

From $119

Homewood Suites by Hilton Ft.Lauderdale Airport-Cruise Port

3 stars
4.5 / 5 20 reviews

2061 Griffin Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...We offer a complimentary shuttle service to and from Ft. Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport.... More

From $109

Hampton Inn Ft. Lauderdale Airport North Cruise Port

3 stars
4.2 / 5 46 reviews

2301 SW 12th Avenue Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

The Hampton Inn Fort Lauderdale Airport North hotel in Florida is truly a great location.... More

From $118

Hampton Inn & Suites Ft. Lauderdale Airport/South Cruise Port

3 stars
4.0 / 5 55 reviews

2500 Stirling Road Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...One of the most well-connect hotels in Hollywood, Florida, we're conveniently located at Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport(FLL) and provide free shuttle service to and from the... More

From $95

Hilton Garden Inn Ft. Lauderdale Airport-Cruise Port

3 stars
4.2 / 5 54 reviews

180 SW 18th Avenue Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Ft. Lauderdale Airport-Cruise Port hotel in Dania, FL is located just south of the Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport, Port Everglades Cruise Port and the Broward... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 18 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Delta Air Lines $234
Earn $2.34
Return Sun, Sep 20 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 22 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Delta Air Lines $163
Earn $1.63
Return Wed, Sep 23 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in September from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Sep 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue $251
Earn $2.51
Return Wed, Sep 9 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) American Airlines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Mon, Nov 2 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 22 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Delta Air Lines $163
Earn $1.63
Return Wed, Sep 23 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in October from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 24 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue $337
Earn $3.37
Return Sat, Oct 31 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Nov 26 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue $438
Earn $4.38
Return Mon, Nov 30 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Nov 11 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue $163
Earn $1.63
Return Wed, Nov 18 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in November from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Nov 11 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue $163
Earn $1.63
Return Wed, Nov 18 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale Intro 1

Orbitz has your best deals on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale flights. From guaranteed low prices to cutting-edge mobile tools, the perfect trip begins on Orbitz.
Get Orbitz On the Go for Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale
Use our mobile apps for Android and iPhone to find the best price on flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale. Check your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and book exclusive mobile deals on hotels — even on the same day.

Rack Up Miles While Flying for Cheaper

Earn miles or points toward your frequent flyer program on select Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale flights. When you book your flight on Orbitz, simply add your qualifying frequent flyer number where prompted. You can also store your airline frequent flyer or loyalty program numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your future reservations.

Worry Less With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the best source for booking flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale. But we also keep you updated about flight delays, booking changes, or service disruptions with free alerts. Get alerts on Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale flights sent to your email or via voice or text to your mobile phone. We can also send the alerts to up to 6 other email addresses or phone numbers, which is helpful if you are being picked up at the airport.

Budget Travel Planning Made Easy

It's easy to find discount air tickets for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale on Orbitz. Mix and match airlines for your departing and your returning flights to find the lowest fares and the best schedule.

More to explore for Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

Interesting facts about flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 3m.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 3777 (9:50 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's earliest available flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale.
    • jetBlue flight 1125 (11:37 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale (jetBlue flight 1125, Embraer 190) takes 2h 3m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale (Delta Air Lines flight 3777, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 2h 4m.
    • Flights from Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) to Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Fort Lauderdale on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL743/DL1768 RDU 7:45 PM FLL 12:56 AM M88/757 5hr 11min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1456/DL2226 RDU 6:00 AM FLL 9:45 AM 757/739 3hr 45min
Delta Air Lines DL3514 RDU 9:50 AM FLL 11:54 AM CR9 2hr 4min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA883/AA1709 RDU 7:00 AM FLL 11:55 AM 321/321 4hr 55min
American Airlines/US Airways AA883/US1709 RDU 7:00 AM FLL 11:55 AM 321/321 4hr 55min
US Airways/American Airlines US883/AA1709 RDU 7:00 AM FLL 11:55 AM 321/321 4hr 55min
US Airways/US Airways US883/US1709 RDU 7:00 AM FLL 11:55 AM 321/321 4hr 55min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1482/DL1827 RDU 7:15 AM FLL 12:52 PM 757/757 5hr 37min
jetBlue B61125 RDU 11:37 AM FLL 1:40 PM E90 2hr 3min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2053/AA1961 RDU 9:25 AM FLL 1:54 PM 321/321 4hr 29min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2053/US1961 RDU 9:25 AM FLL 1:54 PM 321/321 4hr 29min
US Airways/American Airlines US2053/AA1961 RDU 9:25 AM FLL 1:54 PM 321/321 4hr 29min
US Airways/US Airways US2053/US1961 RDU 9:25 AM FLL 1:54 PM 321/321 4hr 29min