Flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Selected fares from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
RDU CLE Sat, May 2 - Wed, May 6 $85
RDU CLE Sat, May 2 - Wed, May 6 $201
RDU CLE Sat, May 2 - Sat, May 9 $212
RDU CLE Thu, May 7 - Mon, May 11 $213
RDU CLE Sat, May 2 - Sat, May 9 $216
RDU CLE Tue, Jun 2 - Wed, Jun 3 $315

Raleigh-Durham-Cary and Cleveland airports and terminals

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from RDU to CLE

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Cleveland OH, US

map of airports in Cleveland
  • 1

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from RDU to CLE

    Carriers
    Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
$209
25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Cleveland Airport Hotels

Hotel only $67

Hilton Garden Inn Cleveland Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 33 reviews

4900 Emerald Court S.W. Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Cleveland Airport hotel in Cleveland, OH is conveniently located only two miles from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport via complimentary shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $99

Sheraton Cleveland Airport Hotel

3 stars
3.9 / 5 37 reviews

5300 Riverside Drive Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Airport specific amenities include flight information board and boarding pass printing station in hotel lobby, and a free airport shuttle.... Convenient amenities at hotel on grounds of... More

Hotel only $50

Howard Johnson Inn Cleveland Airport

2 stars
2.2 / 5 6 reviews

16644 Snow Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...The hotel is just off Interstate 71, near Cleveland Hopkins International Airport.... Hotel convenient to Cleveland airport welcomes four-legged friends The Howard Johnson Cleveland Airport... More

Hotel only $67

BEST WESTERN Airport Inn & Suites Cleveland

3 stars
3.3 / 5 52 reviews

16501 Snow Road Map

...BEST WESTERN Airport Inn & Suites Cleveland is located a short distance from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport and provides guests with amenities including free airport and local area... More

Hotel only $84

Holiday Inn Express CLEVELAND AIRPORT - BROOK PARK

3 stars
4.0 / 5 35 reviews

16330 SNOW RD Map

...Enjoy our Cleveland Airport Hotel's Complimentary Shuttle Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express® Cleveland Airport - Brookpark hotel.... Our hotel offers a complimentary airport shuttle, available... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines $209
Earn $2.09
Return Sun, Apr 26 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines $209
Earn $2.09
Return Sun, Apr 26 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in April from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 7 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines $216
Earn $2.16
Return Tue, Apr 14 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines $209
Earn $2.09
Return Sun, May 17 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 6 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Frontier Airlines $85
Earn $0.85
Return Sat, May 9 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Frontier Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways $212
Earn $2.12
Return Sat, May 9 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Frontier Airlines $165
Earn $1.65
Return Sun, Jun 7 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Frontier Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Frontier Airlines $125
Earn $1.25
Return Tue, Jun 16 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Frontier Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Cleveland (CLE) Frontier Airlines $125
Earn $1.25
Return Tue, Jun 16 Cleveland (CLE) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Frontier Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from Raleigh-Durham-Cary to Cleveland on Sat, Mar 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5277/AA4626 RDU 7:45 PM CLE 12:03 AM CR9/E75 4hr 18min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5277/US4626 RDU 7:45 PM CLE 12:03 AM CR9/E75 4hr 18min
US Airways/American Airlines US5277/AA4626 RDU 7:45 PM CLE 12:03 AM CR9/E75 4hr 18min
US Airways/US Airways US5277/US4626 RDU 7:45 PM CLE 12:03 AM CR9/E75 4hr 18min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3783/UA4563 RDU 6:00 AM CLE 9:44 AM CR7/ERJ 3hr 44min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5218/AA5011 RDU 12:45 PM CLE 5:22 PM CR7/CR9 4hr 37min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5218/US5011 RDU 12:45 PM CLE 5:22 PM CR7/CR9 4hr 37min
US Airways/American Airlines US5218/AA5011 RDU 12:45 PM CLE 5:22 PM CR7/CR9 4hr 37min
US Airways/US Airways US5218/US5011 RDU 12:45 PM CLE 5:22 PM CR7/CR9 4hr 37min