By clicking, I agree to the terms

Quito to Chicago Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Quito to Chicago

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
UIO CHI Wed, Jul 9 - Tue, Jul 15 $701
UIO CHI Wed, Jul 9 - Tue, Jul 15 $723
UIO CHI Fri, Oct 17 - Wed, Oct 22 $723
UIO CHI Thu, May 29 - Thu, Jun 5 $964
UIO CHI Thu, May 29 - Thu, Jun 5 $1,004
UIO CHI Fri, Oct 17 - Wed, Oct 22 $1,163
UIO CHI Wed, Apr 30 - Sun, May 11 $1,187

Quito and Chicago airports and terminals

Airports in Quito , EC
map of airports in Quito
  • 1

    Mariscal Sucre (UIO)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Chicago IL, US
map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Quito to Chicago

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29
$701
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Chicago Airport Hotels

Hotel only $99

Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport

O'Hare International Airport Map

Park & Fly - Includes up to 3 nights valet parking

...This O'Hare airport hotel is located in Terminal 2 and is within walking distance to all O'Hare Airport's domestic terminals.... More

Hotel only $129

Exceptional Hotel Near Chicago Midway Airport Searching for hotels near the best sights in downtown Chicago?... More

Hotel only $135

...Advance Purchase Rate online!The Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Midway Airport in Chicago is located on the Midway Hotel Center campus just two blocks south of the Chicago Midway Airport and the... More

Hotel only $127

...And no matter what time your flight got in or is going out, we're here to pick you up or drop you off.... land here and let your vacation take off...welcome to the Hampton Inn Chicago-Midway... More

Hotel only $169

Chicago Marriott Midway

3 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

6520 South Cicero Avenue Map

Rate includes breakfast

...WiFi-equipped guest rooms at our Chicago Midway Airport hotel are recently renovated and offer soundproof windows, 32" flat-screen TVs and room service.... Perfect for business travel and... More

Hotel only $79

Sheraton Chicago O’Hare Airport Hotel

6501 N. Mannheim Road Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Complimentary shuttle service to and from O'Hare Airport is available 24 hours a day.... Our all-suite hotel is conveniently located minutes from O'Hare International Airport, Donald E. Stephens... More

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Quito to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 29 Quito (UIO) Chicago (ORD) Copa Airlines $701
Earn $7.01
Return Thu, Jun 5 Chicago (ORD) Quito (UIO) Copa Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Quito to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 29 Quito (UIO) Chicago (ORD) Copa Airlines $701
Earn $7.01
Return Thu, Jun 5 Chicago (ORD) Quito (UIO) Copa Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Quito to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 6 Quito (UIO) Chicago (ORD) Avianca $723
Earn $7.23
Return Sat, Jun 14 Chicago (ORD) Quito (UIO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Quito to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 10 Quito (UIO) Chicago (ORD) Copa Airlines $701
Earn $7.01
Return Sun, Aug 10 Chicago (ORD) Quito (UIO) Copa Airlines

Best one-week trip in July from Quito to Chicago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 8 Quito (UIO) Chicago (ORD) Avianca $723
Earn $7.23
Return Tue, Jul 15 Chicago (ORD) Quito (UIO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Chicago

Mariscal Sucre International Airport

The Mariscal Sucre International Airport serves Quito and the surrounding area, and it is the busiest airport in the region. It is located approximately three miles from downtown on E Iturralde. Thirteen airlines at the airport provide flights from Quito, including United Airlines, LAN, Delta and American Airlines. It can often be difficult to locate the best deals on flights from Quito. Orbitz.com can assist travelers by searching several airlines at a time.

Parking at the Airport

The airport provides parking places for both long-term and short-term parking. It is best to call the airport ahead of time to reserve a space. Parking spaces are charged by the hour or by the day, and all are within walking distance to the main terminal.

Transportation to the Airport

Many hotels in the region provide shuttles to and from the airport at no charge for their guests. The Trolebus and Servicio Escovia both have lines running from various locations in the city to the airport at flat rates. Travel from downtown Quito takes approximately 15 minutes. Taxis provide transportation to the airport at metered rates

Restaurants at the Airport

There are several restaurants and cafes located throughout the airport, which offer sandwiches, pastries and coffee. For those who prefer a sit-down breakfast menu, El Cafecito is located in downtown Quito and has a selection of breakfast items, gourmet coffees and bakery items. Orbitz.com can help travelers plan their trip by providing assistance in locating low-cost flights from Quito.

Airports in Chicago

Chicago O'Hare International Airport is located on West O'Hare, approximately 18 miles from downtown Chicago. It has hubs for every major airline that offers flights to Chicago, including American Airlines, British Airways and JetBlue. The Chicago Midway International Airport is located on South Cicero Avenue, approximately 12 miles from downtown Chicago. Seven airlines service Midway airport, including Air Tran, Delta and Southwest Airlines. Orbitz.com searches flights arriving at both airports so you get the best prices.

Transportation from the Airport

Both airports offer public transportation via Chicago's elevated train system. The tickets cost $2.25, or you can purchase an all-day pass for $5.75. Taxi services are also available from both airports. Cab fares to downtown Chicago range from $35 to $45. If you want to rent a car for the duration of your stay, Orbitz.com can reserve a vehicle for you. Both airports have onsite rental car facilities.

Weather in Chicago

Summer temperatures in Chicago range from 66 to 84 degrees Fahrenheit, and the temperatures during the winter months range from 18 to 35 degrees Fahrenheit. Chicago is prone to heavy snowfall during the winter months, so most vacationers travel to Chicago during the summer. However, if you use Orbitz.com and schedule your trip during the off-peak travel season, it's easy to find cheap flights to Chicago.

Highlights and Attractions

Orbitz.com not only helps you find cheap flights to Chicago, but can also help you purchase tickets to the Sears Tower or make reservations for guided city tours.

Flight schedule for flights from Quito to Chicago on Thu, Apr 17, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines CM828/CM235 UIO 3:07 PM ORD 12:15 AM 738/738 9hr 8min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL680/DL2012 UIO 11:44 PM ORD 8:31 AM 73W/319 8hr 47min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL680/UA657 UIO 11:44 PM ORD 8:56 AM 73W/319 9hr 12min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL680/DL2120 UIO 11:44 PM MDW 9:04 AM 73W/717 9hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL680/DL2183 UIO 11:44 PM ORD 9:43 AM 73W/M88 9hr 59min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA7657/AA1247 UIO 12:30 AM ORD 9:55 AM 763/757 9hr 25min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1036/UA1160 UIO 11:55 PM ORD 9:55 AM 73G/738 10hr 0min
LAN Ecuador/American Airlines XL516/AA1247 UIO 12:30 AM ORD 9:55 AM 763/757 9hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL680/UA5607 UIO 11:44 PM ORD 10:22 AM 73W/CR7 10hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL680/DL1693 UIO 11:44 PM ORD 10:45 AM 73W/319 11hr 1min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1036/UA1585 UIO 11:55 PM ORD 10:55 AM 73G/738 11hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA7657/AA1051 UIO 12:30 AM ORD 11:35 AM 763/757 11hr 5min
LAN Ecuador/American Airlines XL516/AA1051 UIO 12:30 AM ORD 11:35 AM 763/757 11hr 5min