join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Providence to Charleston Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Providence and Charleston airports and terminals

Airports in Providence RI, US
map of airports in Providence
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 43 miles

  • 2

    T.F. Green International Airport (PVD)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

  • 3

    New Bedford Airport (EWB)

    Distance from City Center: 26 miles

  • 4

    Martha's Vineyard Airport (MVY)

    Distance from City Center: 51.3 miles

  • 5

    Worcester Airport (ORH)

    Distance from City Center: 38.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Charleston WV, US
map of airports in Charleston
  • 1

    Yeager (CRW)

    Distance from City Center: 2.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6
$463
7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Charleston Airport Hotels

Hotel only $112

Residence Inn by Marriott Charleston (WV)

3 stars
4.4 / 5 7 reviews

200 Hotel Circle Map

Nestled in the mountains of West Virginia, our award-winning Residence Inn hotel in Charleston, WV is just minutes from downtown Charleston, Yeager Airport CRW, Charleston Civic Center, Clay Center... More

Hotel only $94

Sleep Inn Charleston

2 stars
4.4 / 5 14 reviews

2772 Pennsylvania Ave. Map

Free continental Breakfast, Free WiFi in all rooms and public areas. Hardwired Internet available in some rooms. Five minutes to downtown Charleston, Clay Center, State Capital and Tri State... More

Hotel only $79

BEST WESTERN Charleston Plaza Hotel

3 stars
3.4 / 5 88 reviews

1010 Washington Street E Map

Save 5% on your stay

Stay at BEST WESTERN Charleston Plaza Hotel to save on great rooms and an unbeatable location near downtown Charleston's major attractions and events. Trust us, if youre looking for hotels in... More

Hotel only $89

Embassy Suites Charleston

3 stars
3.7 / 5 33 reviews

300 Court Street Map

Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception

...Stretch out in this all-suite hotel, less than 15 minutes from Yeager (CRW) Airport and near major interstates.... More

Hotel only $89

Charleston Marriott Town Center

3 stars
3.8 / 5 28 reviews

200 Lee Street Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Convenient to Yeager Airport, the hotel boasts 17,500 square feet of event space, a staff of dedicated event managers and professional culinary specialists to provide exceptional opportunities... More

Hotel only $79

Four Points by Sheraton Charleston

3 stars
4.4 / 5 14 reviews

600 Kanawha Boulevard East Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Take advantage of our free on-demand shuttle service to and from Yeager Airport (CRW), which is 10 minutes away.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Providence to Charleston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 2 Providence (PVD) Charleston (CRW) US Airways $503
Earn $5.03
Return Mon, Jan 5 Charleston (CRW) Providence (PVD) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Providence to Charleston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jan 6 Providence (PVD) Charleston (CRW) US Airways $463
Earn $4.63
Return Sun, Jan 11 Charleston (CRW) Providence (PVD) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Providence to Charleston Intro 16

Orbitz can provide you with the greatest deals on a wide range of Providence to Charleston flights. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices and offers you the convenience of cutting-edge mobile tools thus providing you with your best travel experience ever.

Mobile Apps for Providence to Charleston Flights

You can use our mobile app to find the cheapest prices for flights from Providence to Charleston. With this cutting-edge technology, you can check up on your flight’s status, gate number and luggage claim handling, and reserve exclusive deals on top hotels at short notice.

Loyalty Rewarded

For travelers who regularly book Providence to Charleston flights, our frequent flyer program offers even more low-cost air tickets. You will be able to store your miles in your personal Orbitz account and add them with ease to your future reservations.

Trouble-Free Traveling With Flight Alerts

Orbitz will not only provide you with the assistance that you require when purchasing flights from Providence to Charleston but will ensure that you remain fully updated on any flight delays, changes or disruptions by providing free alerts. Your Providence to Charleston flights alerts can be sent directly to your phone or email. You can also opt for these alerts to be sent to your family and friends so that everyone is kept informed of your travel plans.

 Budget Flying Made Simple

Finding cheap flights from Providence to Charleston is easy with Orbitz. You can pick and choose airlines for your international flights to create inexpensive yet convenient travel arrangements.

Flight schedule for flights from Providence to Charleston on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4487/AA4752 PVD 6:05 AM CRW 10:32 AM E70/DH3 4hr 27min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4487/US6224 PVD 6:05 AM CRW 10:32 AM E70/DH8 4hr 27min
US Airways/American Airlines US5700/AA4752 PVD 6:05 AM CRW 10:32 AM E70/DH3 4hr 27min
US Airways/US Airways US5700/US6224 PVD 6:05 AM CRW 10:32 AM E70/DH8 4hr 27min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1978/AA4716 PVD 6:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 320/DH3 6hr 34min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1978/US6249 PVD 6:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 320/DH8 6hr 34min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1961/AA4716 PVD 8:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 321/DH3 4hr 34min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1961/US6249 PVD 8:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 321/DH8 4hr 34min
US Airways/American Airlines US1978/AA4716 PVD 6:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 320/DH3 6hr 34min
US Airways/US Airways US1978/US6249 PVD 6:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 320/DH8 6hr 34min
US Airways/American Airlines US1961/AA4716 PVD 8:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 321/DH3 4hr 34min
US Airways/US Airways US1961/US6249 PVD 8:00 AM CRW 12:34 PM 321/DH8 4hr 34min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA855/AA5027 PVD 10:10 AM CRW 3:30 PM 319/CRJ 5hr 20min