Flights from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

Selected fares from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
POA BUE Fri, Jun 12 - Sun, Jun 21 $258
POA BUE Wed, Jun 24 - Wed, Jul 1 $283
POA BUE Wed, Jun 24 - Wed, Jul 1 $493
POA BUE Fri, Jun 12 - Sun, Jun 21 $621
POA BUE Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $1,067
POA BUE Mon, Jul 27 - Fri, Jul 31 $2,295

Porto Alegre and Buenos Aires airports and terminals

Airports in Porto Alegre RS, BR

map of airports in Porto Alegre
  • 1

    Salgado Filho (POA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from POA to BUE

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Aerolineas Argentinas, GOL
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Buenos Aires , AR

map of airports in Buenos Aires
  • 1

    Ministro Pistarini (EZE)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from POA to EZE

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal A Aerolineas Argentinas, GOL
  • 2

    Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from POA to AEP

    Carriers
    Aerolineas Argentinas
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
$258
13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Buenos Aires Airport Hotels

Hotel only $83

Awwa Suites and Spa

4 stars
4.3 / 5 22 reviews

Lafinur 3370 Map

Stay Longer & Save + FREE WiFi

Awwa Suites & Spa is a designer Hotel conceived with an avant-garde concept in lodging that is setting a new trend in the most advanced cities in the world. Nuchas Restaurant, a comfortable... More

Hotel only $110

Palermo Tower

4 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Charcas 4955 Map

Free WiFi

Palermo Tower welcomes guests with 23 elegant deluxe suites and its signature extraordinary service. Our 24-hour, well-connected concierges are passionate about sharing the citys most unique... More

Hotel only $79

Aspen Square

4 stars
4.0 / 5 8 reviews

Thames 2313 Map

Book 20 days in advance and Save 15%

Palermo Soho hotel near the underground stationBusiness travelers and holidaymakers on a short- or long-term stay in the Argentina capital find ideal base at the tastefully appointed accommodations... More

Hotel only $90

Vain Boutique Hotel

4 stars
4.4 / 5 7 reviews

Thames 2226 Map

Book 30 days in advance and save 35%

...The hotel offers Amenities: Airport transfer (extra charge), bar, concierge, conference facilities, currency exchange, doctor on call, dry cleaning, internet access- High speed, internet... More

Hotel only $88

Esplendor Palermo Soho

4 stars
4.1 / 5 15 reviews

Guatemala 4931 Map

25% off weekend sale

...Buenos Aires International Airport (17.3 mi/28 km)   Attractions.... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Porto Alegre (POA) Buenos Aires (EZE) GOL $258
Earn $2.58
Return Sun, Jun 21 Buenos Aires (EZE) Porto Alegre (POA) GOL

Best one-week trip in June from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 24 Porto Alegre (POA) Buenos Aires (AEP) Aerolineas Argentinas $283
Earn $2.83
Return Wed, Jul 1 Buenos Aires (AEP) Porto Alegre (POA) Aerolineas Argentinas
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jul 27 Porto Alegre (POA) Buenos Aires (EZE) GOL $298
Earn $2.98
Return Wed, Sep 30 Buenos Aires (EZE) Porto Alegre (POA) GOL
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Buenos Aires

Salgado Filho International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights from Porto Alegre, Brazil, look no further than Orbitz.com. The site is designed to help you find the fares and travel routes that work best for your budget and schedule. Just enter your travel dates, choose the air ticket price and schedule that works for you, and you'll receive a selection of offers from several different carriers. When your flight leaves Culiacan, it will be flying out of Salgado Filho International Airport. The airport is located about five miles from the center of town. The airlines servicing the airport include TAP Portugal, Aerolinas Argentinas and Copa Airlines.

Transportation to Salgado Filho International Airport

There are several transportation options to get you to the airport. The Trensurb train stops near the airport and runs from 5:00 a.m. to midnight. You could also opt for a taxi ride to the airport, which costs about $10 per ride.

Parking at the Airport

The airport has space for 1,440 cars. The first 30 minutes costs approximately $2.40. The first hour is about $4.90, and each additional hour is about $.50.

Dining Options at the Airport

There are many places to eat at the airport, so if you have an early flight, you'll be set. You can choose to have an American breakfast at McDonald's or check out a restaurant like the Kibon Café for Brazilian fare. Book your flights from Porto Alegre with Orbitz.com so that you can get the best deal possible.

Ministro Pistarini International Airport

Booking flights to Buenos Aires has been made effortless by Orbitz.com. Buenos Aires, also known as the "Paris of South America," is serviced by Ministro Pistarini International Airport. The airport is located 14 miles southwest of downtown Buenos Aires. More than 8 million passengers pass through this airport every year. It serves as a hub for Aerolineas Argentinas and LAN Argentina airlines. American Airlines, Aeromexico, Air Canada, Air France, Alitalia, Copa Airlines, Delta Airlines, Iberia, and British Airlines also operate at this airport.

Transportation at Ministro Pistarini International Airport

The airport offers covered and uncovered parking for short-term and long-term availability. There are also spaces for the disabled, pregnant women and government officials. Parking rates change throughout the day depending on the time. However, one can expect to pay up to $40 per day for parking. Taxis and shuttle buses are readily available on the lower terminal. Expect to pay $30 each way from downtown Buenos Aires. Travel time is estimated at 30 minutes, depending on traffic.

Weather in Buenos Aires

The weather in Buenos Aires is mild year-round. Summers are very warm, and winters are cool, with distinct seasons. The average temperatures in the summertime are in the high 70s. The average temperatures in the spring settle in the mid 60s. Winter temperatures average in the high 40s, while fall temperatures are in the high 50s.

Attractions in Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires is an international city that has a lot to offer travelers. Visitors often stop by the Casa Rosada, the official residence of the Argentinean President. Recoleta cemetery is also a sight to see. This is the cemetery where Eva Peron is buried. To take advantage of all this city has to offer, book your flights to Buenos Aires with Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 46m.
    • Aerolineas Argentinas flight 2227 (9:35 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires.
    • GOL flight 7650 (9:18 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires (GOL flight 7650, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 37m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires (GOL flight 7646, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Salgado Filho (POA) to Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP), Ministro Pistarini (EZE) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Porto Alegre to Buenos Aires on Fri, May 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Aerolineas Argentinas AR2227 POA 9:35 AM AEP 11:20 AM E90 1hr 45min
GOL G37646 POA 10:55 AM EZE 12:55 PM 738 2hr 0min
GOL/GOL G31946/G37690 POA 10:07 AM EZE 4:50 PM 73G/738 6hr 43min
Aerolineas Argentinas AR2231 POA 7:05 PM EZE 8:50 PM E90 1hr 45min
GOL G37650 POA 9:18 PM EZE 10:55 PM 738 1hr 37min