Flights from Portland to Punta Cana

Selected fares from Portland to Punta Cana

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Fri, Nov 27 - Sat, Dec 5

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 10 - Mon, Sep 14

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Fri, Nov 27 - Sat, Dec 5

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 10 - Mon, Sep 14

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Fri, Nov 27 - Sat, Dec 5

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Fri, Apr 15 - Sat, Apr 23

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7

Round-trip

Departure:

PWM

Arrival:

PUJ

Travel dates

Fri, Apr 15 - Sat, Apr 23

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10

Leaving Thu, Sep 10

Returning options:

11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Punta Cana Flight + Hotel packages

Portland and Punta Cana airports and terminals

Airports in Portland ME, US

Portland
  • 1

    Portland Airport (PWM)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Punta Cana , DO

Punta Cana
  • 1

    Punta Cana Airport (PUJ)

    Distance from City Center: 2.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Punta Cana Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/541/979541/69481597-Four-Points-by-Sheraton-Punta-Cana-Village-Other-2-LP.jpg
Boulevard 1ero de Noviembre. PUNTACANA Village Map
4.5 / 5 8 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$96

...The Four Points by Sheraton Puntacana Village is conveniently located in front of Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ).... More

From
$96
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/030/84030/2631759-Club-Med-Punta-Cana-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
Apartado Postal 106 Provincia La Altagracia Map
4.5 / 5 23 reviews
From
$294

...The airport is nearby.... Punta Cana beachfront resort with Circus School, spa and more Set in a stunning location between the Carribean Sea and a magnificent coconut grove, Club Med Punta Cana... More

From
$294
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/406/187406/2631759-Tortuga-Bay-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
Punta Cana Map
2.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$750

...Punta Cana hotel embraces intimacy and luxury with 30 beachfront suites Tortuga Bay Hotel, an exclusive beachfront property with access to a 1,500-acre ecological reserve, shines with 30 suites... More

From
$750
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/151/473151/2241284-Luxury-Bahia-Principe-Esmeralda-Don-Pablo-Collection-All-Inclusive-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Arena Gorda, Macao, section Baigua. Higuey Map
4.2 / 5 82 reviews
  • 51% OFF
  • 51% OFF
From
$226

...Guests have access to and use of the facilities and services of the Gran Bahia Principe Punta Cana, Gran Bahia Principe Bavaro and Gran Bahia Principe Premier hotels.... More

From
$226
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/861/1123861/2241284-The-Westin-Puntacana-Resort-Club-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Playa Blanca at Puntacana Resort & Club Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$164

The Westin Puntacana Resort & Club is part of the 15,000-acre Puntacana Resort & Club, which boasts 3 miles of white-sand beaches. Nearby are two championship golf courses, a range of water... More

From
$164

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Portland to Punta Cana

Leave
Thu, Sep 10
Portland
(PWM)
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
Portland
(PWM)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.00

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Portland to Punta Cana

Leave
Thu, Sep 10
Portland
(PWM)
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
Portland
(PWM)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.00

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Portland to Punta Cana

Leave
Fri, Nov 27
Portland
(PWM)
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sat, Dec 5
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
Portland
(PWM)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $4.79

Best one-week trip in November from Portland to Punta Cana

Leave
Mon, Nov 30
Portland
(PWM)
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Return
Mon, Dec 7
Punta Cana
(PUJ)
Portland
(PWM)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
Earn $18.99

Portland to Punta Cana Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From Portland to Punta Cana

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from Portland to Punta Cana? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on Portland to Punta Cana flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount Portland to Punta Cana Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from Portland to Punta Cana. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount Portland to Punta Cana flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From Portland to Punta Cana Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for Portland to Punta Cana flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from Portland to Punta Cana anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare Portland to Punta Cana flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from Portland to Punta Cana on the Orbitz website.

Flight schedule for flights from Portland to Punta Cana on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

PWM 5:45 AM

Arriving

PUJ 12:45 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA4016/UA1661
Aircraft CR7/738 Flight time 7hr 0min

Departing

PWM 5:35 AM

Arriving

PUJ 12:50 PM
jetBlue/jetBlue
B62807/B6869
Aircraft E90/321 Flight time 7hr 15min

Departing

PWM 6:00 AM

Arriving

PUJ 12:59 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3865/UA1514
Aircraft DH4/739 Flight time 6hr 59min

Departing

PWM 7:10 AM

Arriving

PUJ 1:43 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4639/AA845
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

PWM 7:10 AM

Arriving

PUJ 1:43 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4639/US845
Aircraft E75/752 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

PWM 7:10 AM

Arriving

PUJ 1:43 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4639/AA845
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

PWM 7:10 AM

Arriving

PUJ 1:43 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4639/US845
Aircraft E75/752 Flight time 6hr 33min

Departing

PWM 8:05 AM

Arriving

PUJ 3:33 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1964/AA1967
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 7hr 28min

Departing

PWM 8:05 AM

Arriving

PUJ 3:33 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1964/US1967
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 7hr 28min

Departing

PWM 8:05 AM

Arriving

PUJ 3:33 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1964/AA1967
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 7hr 28min

Departing

PWM 8:05 AM

Arriving

PUJ 3:33 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US1964/US1967
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 7hr 28min

Departing

PWM 9:23 AM

Arriving

PUJ 4:10 PM
jetBlue/jetBlue
B6107/B6369
Aircraft E90/320 Flight time 6hr 47min