Flights from Phoenix to Seattle

Selected fares from Phoenix to Seattle

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PHX SEA Sat, Jul 4 - Wed, Jul 8 $237
PHX SEA Sat, Jun 13 - Tue, Jun 23 $237
PHX SEA Sat, Jun 13 - Tue, Jun 23 $237
PHX SEA Sat, Jul 4 - Wed, Jul 8 $244
PHX SEA Sat, Jun 6 - Sat, Jun 13 $254
PHX SEA Fri, May 29 - Wed, Jun 3 $337
PHX SEA Sun, May 24 - Thu, May 28 $519
PHX SEA Wed, Sep 23 - Mon, Sep 28 $726

Phoenix and Seattle airports and terminals

Airports in Phoenix AZ, US

map of airports in Phoenix
  • 1

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PHX to SEA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Alaska Airlines
    Terminal 3 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 4 American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Seattle WA, US

map of airports in Seattle
  • 1

    SeaTac Airport (SEA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from PHX to SEA

    Carriers
    Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16
$231
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Seattle Airport Hotels

Hotel only $92

Crowne Plaza SEATTLE AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 78 reviews

17338 International Blvd Map

...Amenity-filled hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... More

Hotel only $57

Seatac Inn and Airport Parking

2 stars
2.5 / 5 118 reviews

17108 International Blvd. Map

Save 25%

The Seatac Inn is conveniently located across the street from the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport and provides one of the fastest airport shuttle services in town.... More

Hotel only $109

Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center

3 stars
3.8 / 5 30 reviews

17620 International Blvd Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

Set in a convenient location just minutes from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel offers a warm, professional welcome in modern surroundings.... More

Hotel only $57

Red Roof Inn Seattle Airport - SEATAC

2 stars
3.4 / 5 334 reviews

16838 International Blvd Map

...Comfort and efficient hotel with airport convenience.... Museum of Flight (5 mi/8 km).... The hotel runs a 24-hour shuttle service to and from Sea-Tac.... More

Hotel only $44

Rodeway Inn SeaTac

1 star
2.5 / 5 53 reviews

2930 S. 176th St. Map

...courtesy Airport van.... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) US Airways $241
Earn $2.41
Return Sat, Jun 13 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 16 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $231
Earn $2.31
Return Wed, Jun 17 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in June from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $237
Earn $2.37
Return Tue, Jul 7 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 4 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $247
Earn $2.47
Return Mon, Jul 6 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 1 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $237
Earn $2.37
Return Tue, Jul 7 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in July from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 1 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) US Airways $237
Earn $2.37
Return Wed, Jul 8 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 13 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, Aug 16 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 17 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $297
Earn $2.97
Return Sun, Sep 6 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in August from Phoenix to Seattle

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Aug 9 Phoenix (PHX) Seattle (SEA) Delta Air Lines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, Aug 16 Seattle (SEA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Find Cheap Flights from Phoenix to Seattle

Phoenix

Situated near the central area of Phoenix and just three miles from the city's business district, the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is one of the busiest airports in the world. Orbitz.com provides a wide range of choices for those who want cheap flights from Phoenix. With carriers like British Airways, Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, and United Airlines operating out of the airport, you can find both domestic and international flights. The airport has four terminals, and it offers flights to more than 100 destinations.

Transportation to Sky Harbor

Do not forget to add transportation to your trip planner. The metro light rail has a stop located near the airport, and it only costs a few dollars to ride the rail. The airport provides its own shuttle, which makes a stop at the rail stop. You can ride the shuttle to any one of the terminals. Mayflower Cab, AAA/Yellow Cab, and Apache Taxi are also available. The taxis charge $5 for the first mile and $2.30 for each additional mile with a minimum of $15 per ride.

Airport Parking Choices

Sky Harbor offers four parking areas for those who drive to the airport, and these options include uncovered parking and parking garages. Long-term parking ranges in price from $9 to $11 per day, while the hourly garages charge $4 per hour or $25 per day.

Grab a Meal

If you have some time to waste before your flight leaves, you can visit one of the restaurants at the airport. These restaurants can fit any budget because there are cheaper places like Wendy's and sit-down eateries like Round Table Pizza and Paradise Bakery Cafe. With Orbitz.com, you can plan every detail of your trip. Not only can you find cheap flights from Phoenix but you can also look for rental cars, hotels, and things you need for your trip.

Seattle Airport Information

On your next trip to the Pacific Northwest, use Orbitz to find low-cost domestic and international flights to Seattle. The primary airport is the Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, more commonly known as Sea-Tac, located roughly 15 miles south of downtown Seattle. The Boeing Field-King County International Airport is less than 10 miles south of the city, but flights into this airport are generally more limited and a bit more expensive.

Ground Transportation in Seattle

You will have several public transportation options once you land in Seattle, including Link Light Rail and King County Metro Transit. There are also public taxis, share-a-ride shuttles and private car services ready to bring you to your final destination. Expect to pay a fare of between $35 and $45 from Sea-Tac into downtown Seattle, and roughly half of that from the Boeing Field airport. Use Orbitz.com to plan your trip, and you will be able to either rent a car or choose a hotel that has free shuttle service to and from the airport.

Seattle Weather Information

Seattle has a mild climate, with winter temperatures usually ranging from the mid-30s to the mid-40s and summer temperatures that rarely go above the mid-70s. November and December usually have a fair amount of rainfall, but the rest of the year is fairly dry. Because cool nights occur year round, plan a wardrobe that you can layer to accommodate the fluctuating temperatures.

What to Do in Seattle

Visitors to Seattle have no shortage of things to see and do. Some of the most famous landmarks include the Space Needle, the site of the original Starbucks in Pike Place Market and Bill Gates' house on Lake Washington. There are also plenty of parks, museums, theaters, shops and restaurants in and around the city. Enjoy your stay, and the next time you need discount flights to Seattle, be sure to use Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Phoenix to Seattle

    • 18 direct flights are operating from Phoenix to Seattle today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 1m.
    • Alaska Airlines flight 631 (6:00 AM GMT, Boeing 737-900 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Phoenix to Seattle.
    • American Airlines flight 603 (8:05 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's latest available flight from Phoenix to Seattle.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Phoenix to Seattle (Alaska Airlines flight 631, Boeing 737-900 Passenger) takes 2h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Phoenix to Seattle (Delta Air Lines flight 4786, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 3h 16m.
    • Flights from Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA), Sky Harbor Airport (PHX) to SeaTac Airport (SEA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Phoenix to Seattle on Mon, May 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA560 PHX 7:35 AM SEA 10:39 AM 320 3hr 4min
US Airways US560 PHX 7:35 AM SEA 10:39 AM 320 3hr 4min
American Airlines AA435 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 1:32 PM 320 3hr 7min
US Airways US435 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 1:32 PM 320 3hr 7min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA400/AS2225 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 4:00 PM 319/DH4 5hr 35min
US Airways/Alaska Airlines US400/AS2225 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 4:00 PM 319/DH4 5hr 35min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA400/AS2241 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 4:30 PM 319/DH4 6hr 5min
US Airways/Alaska Airlines US400/AS2241 PHX 10:25 AM SEA 4:30 PM 319/DH4 6hr 5min
American Airlines AA413 PHX 1:50 PM SEA 4:52 PM 321 3hr 2min
US Airways US413 PHX 1:50 PM SEA 4:52 PM 321 3hr 2min
American Airlines AA521 PHX 4:40 PM SEA 7:38 PM 321 2hr 58min
US Airways US521 PHX 4:40 PM SEA 7:38 PM 321 2hr 58min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA409/AA7538 PHX 4:55 PM SEA 9:15 PM 321/DH4 4hr 20min