join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Phoenix to Kalispell Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Phoenix to Kalispell

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PHX FCA Thu, Feb 5 - Sun, Feb 8 $220
PHX FCA Thu, Feb 5 - Sun, Feb 8 $264
PHX FCA Sun, Aug 9 - Sun, Aug 16 $370
PHX FCA Wed, Jun 3 - Sun, Jun 7 $760

Phoenix and Kalispell airports and terminals

Airports in Phoenix AZ, US
map of airports in Phoenix
  • 1

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

  • 2

    Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kalispell MT, US
map of airports in Kalispell
  • 1

    Glacier National Park (FCA)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
$220
16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kalispell Airport Hotels

Hotel only $225

Glacier Mountain Lodge

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

2347 Middle Road Map

Surround yourself in the beauty of Big Sky Country located in the heart of the Flathead Valley and minutes from Glacier National Park.... More

Hotel only $99

Meadow Lake Resort

2 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

100 St. Andrews Drive Map

Meadow Lake Resort, the premiere Montana Golf and Ski Resort, is located just minutes to Big Mountain at Whitefish, Glacier National Park and Flathead Lake.... More

Hotel only $135

Chalet Motel Whitefish

2 stars
3.3 / 5 3 reviews

6430 Highway 93 South Map

...Travel only minutes in any direction from the Chalet Motel, a Magnuson Hotels affiliate, and you will find abundance of recreational opportunities; from skiing at Whitefish Mountain (formerly... More

Hotel only $129

Big Mountain Lodge Whitefish

3 stars
3.6 / 5 36 reviews

6390 Hwy 93 S. Map

The Big Mountain Lodge Whitefish Hotel in Whitefish, Montana is the perfect vacation destination for your visit to Glacier National Park or the Whitefish Mountain Resort.... More

Hotel only $57

Super 8 Glacier Park/Columbia Falls

2 stars
3.4 / 5 25 reviews

7336 Hwy 2 East Map

32 spacious, beautifully designed Triple A approved rooms. Some main levels offer convenient outside entrances for those extra large pieces of luggage, hunting and fishing gear, as well as,... More

Hotel only $89

Hilton Garden Inn Kalispell

3 stars
4.1 / 5 22 reviews

1840 Highway 93 South Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...We are located between the Crown of the Continent, Glacier National Park (30 miles NE), and Flathead Lake (10 miles S).... The Kalispell City Airport is adjacent to the hotel and Glacier Park... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Phoenix to Kalispell

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 15 Phoenix (PHX) Kalispell (FCA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Mon, Jan 19 Kalispell (FCA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Phoenix to Kalispell

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 15 Phoenix (PHX) Kalispell (FCA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Mon, Jan 19 Kalispell (FCA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Phoenix to Kalispell

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Phoenix (PHX) Kalispell (FCA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Sun, Feb 8 Kalispell (FCA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Phoenix to Kalispell

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Phoenix (PHX) Kalispell (FCA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Sun, Feb 8 Kalispell (FCA) Phoenix (PHX) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Fly from Phoenix to Kalispell

Phoenix

Situated near the central area of Phoenix and just three miles from the city's business district, the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is one of the busiest airports in the world. Orbitz.com provides a wide range of choices for those who want cheap flights from Phoenix. With carriers like British Airways, Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, and United Airlines operating out of the airport, you can find both domestic and international flights. The airport has four terminals, and it offers flights to more than 100 destinations.

Transportation to Sky Harbor

Do not forget to add transportation to your trip planner. The metro light rail has a stop located near the airport, and it only costs a few dollars to ride the rail. The airport provides its own shuttle, which makes a stop at the rail stop. You can ride the shuttle to any one of the terminals. Mayflower Cab, AAA/Yellow Cab, and Apache Taxi are also available. The taxis charge $5 for the first mile and $2.30 for each additional mile with a minimum of $15 per ride.

Airport Parking Choices

Sky Harbor offers four parking areas for those who drive to the airport, and these options include uncovered parking and parking garages. Long-term parking ranges in price from $9 to $11 per day, while the hourly garages charge $4 per hour or $25 per day.

Grab a Meal

If you have some time to waste before your flight leaves, you can visit one of the restaurants at the airport. These restaurants can fit any budget because there are cheaper places like Wendy's and sit-down eateries like Round Table Pizza and Paradise Bakery Cafe. With Orbitz.com, you can plan every detail of your trip. Not only can you find cheap flights from Phoenix but you can also look for rental cars, hotels, and things you need for your trip.

Glacier Park International Airport

Book affordable flights to Kalispell when you use Orbitz.com, which lets you compare ticket prices for a variety of carriers and even combine flights with hotel accommodations for lower prices. Glacier Park International Airport is the primary airport for the northwestern Montana city of Kalispell, and it is located about eight miles northeast of the city. Alaska Airlines, Allegiant, Delta Airlines and United provide the bulk of the air service to and from the airport.

Transportation From Glacier Park International Airport

Seven rental car companies operate in or near the main terminal of the airport. If you're traveling on a budget, you can rent your vehicle ahead of time through Orbitz.com. A number of shuttle and taxi services also regularly provide passenger transport.

Weather in Kalispell

With its far northern location, Kalispell experiences a cold continental climate. Summers are warm and dry, with peak temperatures in July often exceeding 80 degrees Fahrenheit. Winters are frigid and snowy, and they are characterized by below-zero temperatures and blizzard conditions. The city also averages more than 5 feet of snow every winter.

Things to Do in Kalispell

Kalispell's main attraction is the scenic beauty of the Rocky Mountains and Glacier National Park. The park entrance is just 22 miles from the downtown area. Winter is prime time for many visitors to Kalispell. Winter sport enthusiasts can enjoy skiing at Whitefish Mountain Resort or Blacktail Mountain Ski Area. If you're visiting in the summer, visit Flathead Lake, which is only 7 miles away. When you plan flights to Kalispell with Orbitz.com, you'll have the time and money to enjoy all northwestern Montana has to offer.

Flight schedule for flights from Phoenix to Kalispell on Tue, Dec 23, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA521/AS2282 PHX 5:35 PM FCA 12:04 AM 321/DH4 6hr 29min
Delta Air Lines/Alaska Airlines DL4837/AS2282 PHX 5:39 PM FCA 12:04 AM CR9/DH4 6hr 25min
US Airways/Alaska Airlines US521/AS2282 PHX 5:35 PM FCA 12:04 AM 321/DH4 6hr 29min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4801/DL5770 PHX 7:10 AM FCA 1:00 PM CR9/E75 5hr 50min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6538/UA5623 PHX 10:00 AM FCA 3:45 PM CRJ/CRJ 5hr 45min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA560/AS2272 PHX 8:35 AM FCA 3:58 PM 320/DH4 7hr 23min
US Airways/Alaska Airlines US560/AS2272 PHX 8:35 AM FCA 3:58 PM 320/DH4 7hr 23min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA642/UA6516 PHX 3:55 PM FCA 9:27 PM 320/CRJ 5hr 32min
US Airways/United Airlines US642/UA6516 PHX 3:55 PM FCA 9:27 PM 320/CRJ 5hr 32min