Flights from Phoenix to Bellingham

Selected fares from Phoenix to Bellingham

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Tue, Apr 12 - Fri, Apr 15

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Wed, Apr 13 - Mon, Apr 18

Round-trip

Departure:

PHX

Arrival:

BLI

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 20 - Fri, Sep 25

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12

Leaving Sat, Sep 12

Returning options:

13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Phoenix and Bellingham airports and terminals

Airports in Phoenix AZ, US

Phoenix
  • 1

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Bellingham WA, US

Bellingham
  • 1

    Bellingham Airport (BLI)

    Distance from City Center: 4.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Abbotsford Airport (YXX)

    Distance from City Center: 22.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Victoria Inner Harbor (YWH)

    Distance from City Center: 47 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Victoria International Airport (YYJ)

    Distance from City Center: 44.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 5

    Vancouver Airport (YVR)

    Distance from City Center: 44.8 miles

    Carriers

  • 6

    Friday Harbor Airport (FBS)

    Distance from City Center: 28.8 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Bellingham Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/499/25499/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Bellingham-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
3985 Bennett Drive Map
4.3 / 5 17 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$119

natural splendor and outdoor thrills...welcome to the Hampton Inn Bellingham-Airport.... More

From
$119
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/461/1373461/2631759-TownePlace-Suites-Bellingham-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4050 Northwest Avenue Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$159

...Other great perks include free shuttle service within a 5 mile radius of our hotel and to/from Bellingham International Airport, BLI.... More

From
$159
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/901/1147901/2631759-Springhill-Suites-by-Marriott-Bellingham-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4040 Northwest Avenue Map
5.0 / 5 5 reviews
From
$125

...With a superb location near the airport and spacious, modern accommodations, the Spring.... More

From
$125
From
$109

...Nestled in the heart of Bellingham, just two miles from Bellingham Airport; the welcoming Home.... More

From
$109
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/061/21061/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-BELLINGHAM-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
4160 Meridian Street Map
4.2 / 5 59 reviews
From
$105

...Those lodging with us can take our complimentary taxi ride to Bellingham International Airport and other local transportation depots.... More

From
$105

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Phoenix to Bellingham

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Phoenix
(PHX)
Bellingham
(BLI)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Bellingham
(BLI)
Phoenix
(PHX)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Earn $2.44

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Phoenix to Bellingham

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Phoenix
(PHX)
Bellingham
(BLI)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Bellingham
(BLI)
Phoenix
(PHX)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Earn $2.44

Finding Flights from Phoenix to Bellingham

Phoenix

Situated near the central area of Phoenix and just three miles from the city's business district, the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is one of the busiest airports in the world. Orbitz.com provides a wide range of choices for those who want cheap flights from Phoenix. With carriers like British Airways, Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, and United Airlines operating out of the airport, you can find both domestic and international flights. The airport has four terminals, and it offers flights to more than 100 destinations.

Transportation to Sky Harbor

Do not forget to add transportation to your trip planner. The metro light rail has a stop located near the airport, and it only costs a few dollars to ride the rail. The airport provides its own shuttle, which makes a stop at the rail stop. You can ride the shuttle to any one of the terminals. Mayflower Cab, AAA/Yellow Cab, and Apache Taxi are also available. The taxis charge $5 for the first mile and $2.30 for each additional mile with a minimum of $15 per ride.

Airport Parking Choices

Sky Harbor offers four parking areas for those who drive to the airport, and these options include uncovered parking and parking garages. Long-term parking ranges in price from $9 to $11 per day, while the hourly garages charge $4 per hour or $25 per day.

Grab a Meal

If you have some time to waste before your flight leaves, you can visit one of the restaurants at the airport. These restaurants can fit any budget because there are cheaper places like Wendy's and sit-down eateries like Round Table Pizza and Paradise Bakery Cafe. With Orbitz.com, you can plan every detail of your trip. Not only can you find cheap flights from Phoenix but you can also look for rental cars, hotels, and things you need for your trip.

Airports in Bellingham

The city of Bellingham is served by Bellingham International Airport, which is located about three miles northwest of the downtown area. Travelers can find discount flights to Bellingham using Orbitz.com. Several airlines provide service to the airport, including Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Frontier Airlines.

Transportation in Bellingham

There is no public transportation to and from the airport. To reach their final destination, travelers may wish to take a taxi. Fare from the airport to the downtown area will typically cost between $20 and $25. Travelers may wish to consider renting a car for more freedom. Arrangements can be made in advance through Orbitz.com.

Weather Information in Bellingham

The climate in Bellingham is typically mild. During the summer months, temperatures rarely exceed 90 degrees Fahrenheit. Travelers can expect temperatures to be about 45 degrees Fahrenheit during the winter months. From December through February, it is not uncommon for the local area to receive several inches of snowfall per month.

Destination Highlights in Bellingham

There are numerous points of interest for travelers to enjoy in Bellingham. The Whatcom Museum of History and Art has exhibits on local history, sculpture, and painting. The Bellingham Railway Museum offers a number of educational displays about local railroading history. Bellingham is also home the American Museum of Radio and Electricity. Whatcom Falls Park features four sets of waterfalls along with several walking trails. To find the best deals on domestic flights to Bellingham, travelers can quickly and easily search Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Phoenix to Bellingham on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS631/AS2486

Departing

PHX 6:00 AM

Arriving

BLI 10:20 AM
Flight time 4hr 20min Aircraft 73H/DH4
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AA521/AS2377

Departing

PHX 4:35 PM

Arriving

BLI 10:07 PM
Flight time 5hr 32min Aircraft 321/DH4
US Airways/Alaska Airlines
US521/AS2377

Departing

PHX 4:35 PM

Arriving

BLI 10:07 PM
Flight time 5hr 32min Aircraft 321/DH4
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AA409/AS2362

Departing

PHX 4:50 PM

Arriving

BLI 10:51 PM
Flight time 6hr 1min Aircraft 321/DH4
US Airways/Alaska Airlines
US409/AS2362

Departing

PHX 4:50 PM

Arriving

BLI 10:51 PM
Flight time 6hr 1min Aircraft 321/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS639/AS2494

Departing

PHX 6:15 PM

Arriving

BLI 11:52 PM
Flight time 5hr 37min Aircraft 73G/DH4