Flights from Philadelphia to Nassau

Selected fares from Philadelphia to Nassau

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PHL NAS Fri, Apr 24 - Fri, May 1 $331
PHL NAS Fri, Apr 17 - Fri, Apr 24 $346
PHL NAS Tue, May 5 - Tue, May 12 $389
PHL NAS Thu, May 28 - Thu, Jun 4 $429
PHL NAS Thu, May 28 - Thu, Jun 4 $429
PHL NAS Tue, May 5 - Tue, May 12 $471
PHL NAS Wed, Apr 29 - Sun, May 3 $1,162
PHL NAS Thu, Apr 30 - Sun, May 3 $2,229

Philadelphia and Nassau airports and terminals

Airports in Philadelphia PA, US

map of airports in Philadelphia
  • 1

    Philadelphia Airport (PHL)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PHL to NAS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal A US Airways
    Terminal B American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nassau , BS

map of airports in Nassau
  • 1

    Nassau International Airport (NAS)

    Distance from City Center: 8.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PHL to NAS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal C American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
$331
25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Nassau Airport Hotels

Hotel only $186

A Stone's Throw Away

3 stars
3.9 / 5 21 reviews

Tropical Gardens Road Map

...Transportation Nassau International Airport (2.4 mi/3.9 km).... Free Wi-FiFree airport pick-up/drop-off Rooms.... More

Hotel only $138

Orange Hill Beach Inn

2 stars
3.5 / 5 48 reviews

Orange Hill, West Bay street Map

...Nassau International Airport (7.3 mi/11.8 km) Attractions.... More

Coral Harbour Beach House and Villas

2 stars
2.9 / 5 26 reviews

Coral Harbour Road Map

...Just minutes from Nassau International Airport and steps from the sea, the hotel offers a quiet retreat from the glitz of Nassau.... More

Hotel only $192

Sandyport Beaches Resort

3 stars
3.5 / 5 73 reviews

Sandyport, West Bay St. Map

SAVE 25%

Tranquil marina villas close to Caribbean and Nassau nightlife Sandyport Beach Resort hotel guests can experience the Caribbean in all its variety at this quiet complex of villas. The villas are... More

Hotel only $776

...Nassau International Airport (5.2 mi/8.4 km)Airport chauffer service (select butler suites).... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 17 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) American Airlines $336
Earn $3.36
Return Mon, Apr 20 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) American Airlines $331
Earn $3.31
Return Fri, May 1 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) American Airlines $331
Earn $3.31
Return Fri, May 1 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) Air Canada $409
Earn $4.09
Return Mon, Jun 1 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) Air Canada

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 5 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) Air Canada $389
Earn $3.89
Return Tue, May 12 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) Air Canada

Best one-week trip in May from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 5 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) Air Canada $389
Earn $3.89
Return Tue, May 12 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) Air Canada $431
Earn $4.31
Return Mon, Jun 8 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) Air Canada

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 17 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) Air Canada $409
Earn $4.09
Return Sun, Jun 21 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) Air Canada

Best one-week trip in June from Philadelphia to Nassau

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jun 29 Philadelphia (PHL) Nassau (NAS) US Airways $518
Earn $5.18
Return Mon, Jul 6 Nassau (NAS) Philadelphia (PHL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Nassau

Information on Philadelphia Airports

Booking flights from Philadelphia has never been easier, with Orbitz.com facilitating the ideal travel arrangements for any budget size. Orbitz.com makes low-fare bookings at the airlines operating at Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) and Northeast Philadelphia Airport, which include Delta, United and Southwest Airlines. PHL is seven miles southwest of downtown Philadelphia and boasts seven terminals, with terminals A-East and A-West serving international travellers. It has more than 120 boarding gates, covering an approximate 2.4 million square feet.

Parking at Philadelphia Airports

Philadelphia International Airport is among the world's busiest airports, which makes parking difficult at time. Orbitz.com can help you find the best parking arrangement for your situation and budget. Besides getting you great deals on flights from Philadelphia, they also arrange for affordable and safe parking at the numerous ground-level, short-term parking lots next to the terminals, as well as economical valet and luggage assistance services. You are easily able to find the 24-hour free shuttle services, taxis and car rentals.

Transport Services at Philadelphia Airports

There is a rail service operated by the Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority to take you from any terminal to downtown Philadelphia through the High Speed Airport Line, and it only costs $5.50. Orbitz.com will also get you efficient and low-fare taxi or shuttle bus transport service to PHL, via the Interstates 76, 95 and 476. This efficiency will ensure you do not miss your flight from Philadelphia.

Restaurants at Philadelphia Airports

Sheraton Suites, Days Inn Springfield, Wyndham Garden, Marriott and Comfort Inn are some of the best restaurants located close to Philadelphia International Airport. For Philadelphia Northeast Airport, visit Dining Car & Market restaurant. They provide breakfast, late-night dining, American cuisines and home-style meals. In addition to cheap flights from Philadelphia, Orbitz.com has an immense selection of Philadelphia hotels to pick from.

Information on Nassau Airports

Make the Bahamas your holiday destination with Orbitz.com. Orbitz.com is the ultimate travel planner for budget-friendly flights to Nassau through Nassau International Airport (NAS), which is 10 miles west of the Bahamas capital, Nassau. Orbitz.com will book your flights on the airlines operating at NAS, including Delta, Us Airways, United, American Airlines and British Airways.

Nassau Airport Transportation

In proximity of the two NAS terminals is a parking lot that has limousines, town cars, taxis and shuttle services running between the airports and Nassau City. Twenty minutes by taxi at the cost of $18 to $25 will take you to your choice hotel in downtown Nassau. Seventy-five dollars for two people by the town cars, or $90 by limousine, gets you to NAS from Downtown Nassau.

The Weather in Nassau

A flight to Nassau will transport you to a magical paradise in the Caribbean where the year-round tropical weather makes your financial constraints fade. Book a flight on Orbitz.com in the summertime and enjoy temperatures of 32 degrees Celsius. You will get cheap flights between June and November, although this is the hurricane season. High season is during winter in Europe and continental America.

Nassau's Major Events and Attractions

For a once-in-a-lifetime experience, visit Nassau's Blue Lagoon Island, which is famous for its dolphins. For an amazing wildlife experience, visit Ardastra Gardens, Zoo and Conservation Center. Located in a five acre piece of land, Ardastra is home to mammals, reptiles and birds and is committed to the preservation and conservation of some of the world's endangered species. Visit Nassau during the high season and enjoy events such as Junkanoo, the Annual One Bahamas Music & Heritage Festival together with Bimini Big Game All Wahoo Fishing Tournament. For cheap flights to Nassau, use Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Philadelphia to Nassau

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Philadelphia to Nassau today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 55m.
    • American Airlines flight 1913 (9:50 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Philadelphia to Nassau.
    • American Airlines flight 1913 (9:50 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Philadelphia to Nassau.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Philadelphia to Nassau (American Airlines flight 1913, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 2h 55m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Philadelphia to Nassau (American Airlines flight 1913, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 2h 55m.
    • Flights from Philadelphia Airport (PHL) to Nassau International Airport (NAS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Philadelphia to Nassau on Wed, Apr 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2463/AA4268 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 10:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2463/US4268 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 10:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 1min
US Airways/American Airlines US2463/AA4268 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 10:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 1min
US Airways/US Airways US2463/US4268 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 10:46 AM 738/E75 5hr 1min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2463/AA4363 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 11:58 AM 738/E75 6hr 13min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2463/US4363 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 11:58 AM 738/E75 6hr 13min
US Airways/American Airlines US2463/AA4363 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 11:58 AM 738/E75 6hr 13min
US Airways/US Airways US2463/US4363 PHL 5:45 AM NAS 11:58 AM 738/E75 6hr 13min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3851/AA852 PHL 5:15 AM NAS 12:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 45min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3851/US852 PHL 5:15 AM NAS 12:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 45min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1866/AA852 PHL 6:35 AM NAS 12:00 PM 320/319 5hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1866/US852 PHL 6:35 AM NAS 12:00 PM 320/319 5hr 25min
Frontier Airlines/American Airlines F91029/AA852 PHL 6:00 AM NAS 12:00 PM 319/319 6hr 0min