Flights from Perth to Karratha

Selected fares from Perth to Karratha

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PER KTA Fri, Jun 26 - Mon, Jun 29 $451
PER KTA Fri, Jun 26 - Mon, Jun 29 $470

Perth and Karratha airports and terminals

Airports in Perth WA, AU

map of airports in Perth
  • 1

    Perth Airport (PER)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PER to KTA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 4 Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Karratha WA, AU

map of airports in Karratha
  • 1

    Karratha Airport (KTA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from PER to KTA

    Carriers
    Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26
$451
27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $451
Earn $4.51
Return Mon, Jun 29 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $451
Earn $4.51
Return Mon, Jun 29 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 23 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $451
Earn $4.51
Return Sun, Jul 26 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 23 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $451
Earn $4.51
Return Sun, Jul 26 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 7 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $455
Earn $4.55
Return Fri, Aug 14 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia

Best one-week trip in August from Perth to Karratha

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 7 Perth (PER) Karratha (KTA) Virgin Australia $455
Earn $4.55
Return Fri, Aug 14 Karratha (KTA) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Perth to Karratha Intro 23

If you are looking to get guaranteed low prices for Perth to Karratha flights then Orbitz is the place to go. We use cutting edge mobile tools to find the best deals on air tickets and to keep you updated on delays and changes.

Get Package Savings by Booking Flights and Hotels at the Same Time

Using the Orbitz Matrix display, you can see how much you will save on flights from Perth to Karratha if the discount fare is combined with a hotel. You can also look at hotel reviews, photos and maps of the area, so it will be convenient to make your budget travel plans.

Orbitz for Business Helps Corporations save Money

Orbitz can assist all businesses from the small to major corporations with discounts on flights from Perth to Karratha. We fine- tune your needs for Perth to Karratha flights and optimize your plans by assessing your business and coming up with ways for you to save on air tickets.

Using Online Check-In Makes Flying Simple

You can use the Orbitz website to check-in for your flights from Perth to Karratha. You can also make changes to your schedule or even cancel a flight.

Interesting facts about flights from Perth to Karratha

    • 9 direct flights are operating from Perth to Karratha today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 2m.
    • Qantas flight 906 (5:25 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Perth to Karratha.
    • Qantas flight 918 (4:30 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Perth to Karratha.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Perth to Karratha (Qantas flight 898, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Perth to Karratha (Qantas flight 1652, Fokker 100) takes 2h 5m.
    • Flights from Perth Airport (PER) to Karratha Airport (KTA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Perth to Karratha on Wed, May 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas QF906 PER 5:25 AM KTA 7:25 AM 73H 2hr 0min
Virgin Australia VA1721 PER 6:15 AM KTA 8:15 AM 73W 2hr 0min
Qantas QF908 PER 6:30 AM KTA 8:30 AM 73H 2hr 0min
Virgin Australia VA1723 PER 6:45 AM KTA 8:45 AM 73H 2hr 0min
Qantas QF900 PER 7:15 AM KTA 9:15 AM 73H 2hr 0min
Qantas QF912 PER 8:35 AM KTA 10:35 AM 73H 2hr 0min
Qantas QF914 PER 10:50 AM KTA 12:50 PM 73H 2hr 0min
Virgin Australia VA1725 PER 11:25 AM KTA 1:25 PM 73W 2hr 0min
Qantas QF1624 PER 12:25 PM KTA 2:30 PM 100 2hr 5min
Qantas QF904 PER 1:00 PM KTA 3:00 PM 73H 2hr 0min
Virgin Australia VA1727 PER 1:45 PM KTA 3:45 PM 73H 2hr 0min
Qantas QF1916 PER 2:50 PM KTA 4:55 PM 717 2hr 5min
Qantas QF1918 PER 4:30 PM KTA 6:35 PM 717 2hr 5min